.... Next Event .... The Dick Hoyles Trophy - 10.00 Start (Club) on 31/12/2018 at Hut Hill .... Next Event ....
Provisional Results - Round 2
 

Rrovisional Results - Version 2 

Please advise of any errors or ommissions.

 

Many thanks

 

 

  Club Championship 2018
                 
  Round 2
                 
  Hut Hill,Sunday 4th March 2018,Permit ACU52564
                 
Class Name L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
Expert Ben Skinner 1 1 0 0 2 1 20
Expert Mike Powdrell 2 4 1 2 9 2 17
Expert James Grist 3 0 5 6 14 3 15
Expert Tom Hickley 7 4 14 4 29 4 13
Expert Mike Graves 13 7 7 6 33 5 11
Expert Tom McCabe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                 
Inter  Mick Marshall 4 3 4 3 14 1 20
Inter  Mark Owen 2 5 9 6 22 2 17
Inter  Martin Bartlett 21 14 31 21 87 3 15
Inter  Colin Allsop DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Inter  David Hickman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                 
Novice B James Parker 7 7 9 13 36 1 20
Novice B Dale Francis 8 7 10 12 37 2 17
Novice B Mark Shipp 7 7 16 9 39 3 15
Novice B John White 12 12 18 25 67 4 13
                 
Novice C Hugh Burrows 0 1 3 4 8 1 20
Novice C Colin Grist 4 9 4 2 19 2 17
Novice C Richard Gamblin 7 7 6 4 24 3 15
Novice C Jack Bryant 8 12 8 8 36 4 13
                 
Novice D Jon Croft 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Novice D Adam Davis 1 8 6 6 21 2 17
                 
Pre 65 C Tristan Robinson 2 7 3 10 22 1 20
Pre 65 C Ian Thompson 11 10 17 9 47 2 17
                 
Twin Shock B Alex Taylor 8 4 2 5 19 1 20
                 
Twin Shock C Thomas Blackmore 1 5 4 10 20 1 20
Twin Shock C Michael Jarrett 4 4 7 7 22 2 17
Twin Shock C Tony Billingham 4 11 8 10 33 3 15
Twin Shock C Gareth Plews 7 10 21 19 57 4 13
Twin Shock C Nick Robinson 12 14 25 19 70 5 11
Twin Shock C Simon Shaw 22 19 30 24 95 6 10
                 
Twin Shock D Peter Woodthorpe 6 3 8 13 30 1 20
Twin Shock D Martin Ward 13 8 9 15 45 2 17
                 
Unclassified Steve Wagstaff 6 11 5 8 30 1 20
Unclassified Ronnie Allen 23 22 41 41 127 2 17
                 
Veteran B Simon Rye 1 2 6 8 17 1 20
Veteran B Shaun Francis 0 3 13 8 24 2 17
Veteran B Kevin Miller 5 5 8 10 28 3 15
Veteran B Paul Rogers 10 13 10 13 46 4 13
Veteran B Ian Bird 13 13 17 17 60 5 11
Veteran B Keith Stewart 10 20 19 21 70 6 10
Veteran B Dave Penfold DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                 
Veteran C Andy Somerton 0 0 2 3 5 1 20
Veteran C Mark Francis 7 4 0 2 13 2 17
Veteran C Shamus Doohan 1 4 4 5 14 3 15
Veteran C Andrew Gatrell 4 5 6 5 20 4 13
Veteran C Barry Hickman 2 2 12 13 29 5 11
Veteran C Gary Blackmore 4 6 8 15 33 6 10
Veteran C Clive Wilson 4 11 11 13 39 7 9
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell 6 9 9 16 40 8 8
Veteran C Tony Gray 6 7 13 16 42 9 7
Veteran C Gary Hind 6 9 11 17 43 10 6
Veteran C Joe Wright 16 11 14 16 57 11 5
Veteran C Andy Withers 14 10 19 17 60 12 4
Veteran C M Rayner 14 15 19 22 70 13 3
                 
Veteran D Malcolm Webb 0 0 1 1 2 1 20
Veteran D Chris Furmage 5 3 5 4 17 2 17
                 
Youth A Bret Harbud 0 1 1 2 4 1 20
                 
Youth B Jack Somerton 16 11 13 21 61 1 20
Youth B Max Agar 22 9 19 19 69 2 17
                 
Youth C Harvey Wilkinson 6 4 7 2 19 1 20
Youth C Toby Oliver 10 3 5 5 23 2 17
                 
Youth D David James 3 0 2 0 5 1 20