.... Next Event .... Practice Trial - 1.00pm - 7.00pm (Club) on 03/08/2018 at Oakridge Copse .... Next Event ....
Results - John Wright - R3
 

Provisional results for Round3 Club Championship - The John Wright Memorial

Please advise of any errors.

 

    The John Wright Memorial Trial - Championship R3
                   
    Hut Hill,Sunday 3rd June 2018,Permit ACU53620
                   
No. Class Name L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
17 Expert Tom Copp 2 2 1 8 13 1 20
24 Expert Mike Powdrell 2 4 6 4 16 2 17
30 Expert Glenn Bailey 4 7 3 3 17 3 15
                   
16 Inter Mark Owen 2 0 0 0 2 1 20
60 Inter Dan Hanslip 1 0 1 1 3 2 17
5 Inter Matt Marsh 5 4 3 3 15 3 15
9 Inter Stephen Bryant 2 4 4 6 16 4 13
43 Inter Alex Taylor 7 8 7 0 22 5 11
31 Inter Max Seaman 16 5 13 12 46 6 10
                   
21 Novice B Dean Skerratt 14 8 4 6 32 1 20
41 Novice B James Parker 13 8 13 6 40 2 17
                   
6 Novice C Hugh Burrows 2 0 0 0 2 1 20
20 Novice C Richard  Gamblin 3 1 4 0 8 2 17
1 Novice C Scott Styles 4 3 2 2 11 3 15
7 Novice C Jack Bryant 6 9 6 5 26 4 13
8 Novice C Andrew Bryant 5 10 10 7 32 5 11
                   
11 Novice D Richard Davis 1 0 1 0 2 1 20
12 Novice D Adam Davis 3 0 0 0 3 2 17
54 Novice D Ronnie Allen 16 9 3 10 38 3 15
40 Novice D Adam Wilkes 23 15 8 9 55 4 13
2 Novice D Peter Hart 21 14 16 16 67 5 11
                   
50 Pre 65 C Neil Clarke 5 2 2 2 11 1 20
                   
62 Pre 65D Phil Jones 0 2 0 0 2 1 0
46 Pre 65 D George Greenland 6 0 1 0 7 2 17
49 Pre 65 D Karen Clarke 7 0 1 0 8 3 15
                   
36 T/Shock C Tony Billingham 5 1 1 1 8 1 20
10 T/Shock C Geoff Parker 10 1 4 1 16 2 17
22 T/Shock C Richard Harris 6 6 7 1 20 3 15
                   
25 Veteran B Simon Rye 10 8 4 4 26 1 20
                   
27 Veteran C Andy Somerton 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
59 Veteran C Trever Gaterell 1 0 0 1 2 2 17
55 Veteran C Andy Gregory 3 0 0 0 3 3 15
19 Veteran C Shamus Doohan 1 2 1 1 5 4 13
45 Veteran C Andrew Gatrell 4 2 1 1 8 5 11
47 Veteran C Clive Wlson 5 2 1 1 9 6 10
23 Veteran C Tony Knott 3 7 0 2 12 7 9
48 Veteran C Dave Henvest 7 7 1 0 15 8 8
58 Veteran C Mark Champion 2 5 2 6 15 9 7
18 Veteran C Gary Hind 9 5 7 11 32 10 6
51 Veteran C Ian Bartholomew 16 6 9 2 33 11 5
56 Veteran C Terry Ryalls 17 10 10 6 43 12 4
35 Veteran C Brian Page 10 13 13 11 47 13 3
                   
4 Veteran D Tony Reynolds 3 0 0 0 3 1 20
37 Veteran D Lloyd James 2 1 1 1 5 2 17
3 Veteran D Andy Browne 9 16 11 8 44 3 15
                   
52 Youth A Oliver Smith 1 0 1 4 6 1 20
53 Youth A Jazz Hammond 16 13 7 8 44 2 17
                   
15 Youth B Zak Whalen 14 7 7 5 33 1 20
26 Youth B Jack Somerton 23 10 7 7 47 2 17
                   
61 Youth C Dillion Earle 3 2 6 10 21 1 20
57 Youth C Lewis Clarke 23 19 24 22 88 2 17
                   
38 Youth D David James 4 9 12 3 28 1 20
14 Youth D Rory Bennett 11 16 4 5 36 2 17
                   
33 Youth E Ethan Scott 16 17 13 14 60 1 20
                   
13 DNF Keith Sansom              
28 DNF Gary Hind              
29 DNF Madeline Curnick              
32 DNF Phil Scott              
39 DNF Chris Corkhill              
44 DNF Pixie Briggs              
                   
34 DNS Ethan Scott