.... Next Event .... The Alan Sansom / Round 7 Championship (Club) on 25/11/2018 at Hut Hill .... Next Event ....
Round4/Hobnail Trophy Results
 

Provisional Results - Please advise of any errors or ommissions.

Thanks to all who helped on the day.

 

  The Hobnail Trophy Trial - Championship Round 4  
                   
  Bryces Farm Sunday 24th  June 2018 PERMIT ACU53245  
                   
Class Name L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points  
Expert Glenn Bailey 10 15 12 12 49 1 20  
                   
Inter Stephen Bryant  0 0 0 1 1 1 20 Tie
Inter Mark Owen 1 0 0 0 1 1 20 Tie
Inter Reynard Norris 1 0 1 0 2 3 15  
Inter Pete Penton 1 3 0 1 5 4 13  
                   
Novice B Mark Shipp 21 6 3 2 32 1 20  
Novice B James Parker 20 9 5 9 43 2 17  
Novice B John White 18 9 10 11 48 3 15  
Novice B Max Seaman R R R R R R R  
                   
Novice C High Burrows 5 10 2 0 17 1 20  
Novice C Jack Bryant 17 3 7 1 28 2 17  
Novice C Andrew Bryant 21 15 2 5 43 3 15  
Novice C Richard Gamblin R R R R R R R  
                   
Novice D Adam Davis 3 0 0 0 3 1 20  
Novice D Ronnie Allen 7 13 1 5 26 2 17  
Novice D Sam Webb R R R R R R R  
                   
Pre 65 C Neil Clarke 8 11 10 9 38 1 20  
                   
Pre 65 D Karen Clarke 0 0 0 1 1 1 20  
Pre 65 D Pixie Briggs 1 1 4 1 7 2 17  
                   
Twin Shock C Malcolm Bailey 16 7 7 2 32 1 20  
Twin Shock C Gary Plews 11 15 7 10 43 2 17  
                   
Twin Shock D Geoff Parker 0 5 0 0 5 1 20  
                   
Veteran B Simon Rye 2 0 1 2 5 1 20  
Veteran B Martin Medcraff 7 2 0 0 9 2 17  
Veteran B Martin Bartlett 16 12 8 3 39 3 15  
Veteran B Gary Hind 24 16 6 5 51 4 13  
Veteran B Lloyd Long R R R R R R R  
                   
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell 2 0 1 1 4 1 20  
Veteran C David Radford 0 0 0 5 5 2 17 39 Clns
Veteran C Lance Rustell 0 0 0 5 5 2 17 39 Clns
Veteran C Andy Somerton 1 4 0 0 5 4 13 36 Clns
Veteran C Shamus Doohan 2 1 2 1 6 5 11  
Veteran C Gary Blackmore 5 5 2 0 12 6 10  
Veteran C Clive Wilson 8 4 11 3 26 7 9  
Veteran C Andrew Gaterell 12 5 10 7 34 8 8  
Veteran C Nigel Parvin R R R R R R R  
Veteran C Mark Champion R R R R R R R  
                   
Veteran D George Greenland 0 0 0 0 0 1 20  
Veteran D Malcolm Webb 1 0 0 0 1 2 17 Tie
Veteran D Lloyd James 1 0 0 0 1 2 17 Tie
Veteran D Paul Balmain 0 0 0 1 1 2 17 Tie
Veteran D Ian Ballard 2 0 0 0 2 5 11  
Veteran D Dave Mannion 2 1 4 1 8 6 10  
                   
Youth B Zak Whalen 1 1 2 3 7 1 20  
Youth B Oli Gray 2 2 3 1 8 2 17  
Youth B Jack Somerton 9 1 1 3 14 3 15  
                   
Youth C Dillion Earle 2 1 6 1 10 1 20  
Youth C Toby Oliver 14 4 4 4 26 2 17  
                   
Youth D David James 3 1 0 0 4 1 20 37 Clns
Youth D Max Gray 4 0 0 0 4 1 17 36 Clns
                   
Youth E Rory Bennett 9 15 2 3 29 1 20  
Youth E Lucas Wright 20 9 7 12 48 2 17  
Youth E Triston Wright 30 30 30 30 120 3 15