.... Next Event .... The Alan Sansom / Round 7 Championship (Club) on 25/11/2018 at Hut Hill .... Next Event ....
Results - Round 6 DE Series
 

Provisional results for Round 6 

Please advise of any errors.

 

Waltham Chase Doreen Earle Round 6 Hut Hill 8 Sept 2018
                 
                 
  Rider Name Class Machine Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Position
2 Mark Owen Adult Open A Gas Gas 1 0 1 2 1
32 Stephen Bryant Adult Open A Sherco 1 4 7 12 2
                 
27 James Parker Adult Open B Sherco 0 0 0 0 1
28 Dean Skerratt Adult Open B Gas Gas 2 1 6 9 2
                 
24 Daniel McLean Adult Open C Gas Gas R R R R  
                 
7 Keith Sansom Unclassified Beta R R R R  
29 John Attwood Unclassified Beta R R R R  
                 
8 Chris Hay Wobbler B Beta R R R R  
                 
31 Jack Bryant Wobbler C Sherco 2 1 3 6 1
30 Andrew Bryant Wobbler C Gas Gas 5 3 6 14 2
6 Neil Etheridge Wobbler C Gas Gas 11 8 8 27 3
                 
20 Mark Champion Wrinkler B Sherco R R R R  
                 
23 Tony Knott Wrinkler C Montessa 0 0 0 0 1
22 John Emery Wrinkler C Gas Gas 0 2 0 2 2
1 Trevor Gatrell Wrinkler C Gas Gas 0 1 1 2 2
26 Barry Hickman Wrinkler C Scorpa 2 0 1 3 4
9 Terry Ryalls Wrinkler C Gas Gas 1 2 1 4 5
34 Phil Jones Wrinkler C BSA 5 4 1 10 6
19 Andy Withers Wrinkler C Sherco 8 2 0 10 7
3 Andrew Gatrell Wrinkler C Sherco 5 6 5 16 8
15 Graham Johnstone Wrinkler C Gas Gas 13 10 11 34 9
18 Ronnie Allen Wrinkler C Montessa 23 22 13 66 10
                 
10 Lloyd James Wrinkler D Beta 1 2 0 3 1
                 
5 Dillon Earle Youth B Gas Gas 3 3 2 8 1
                 
11 Lewis Johnstone Youth C Gas Gas 1 12 2 15 1
14 Lewis Clarke Youth C Oset 8 9 9 26 2
21 David James Youth C Oset 25 17 15 57 3
                 
25 Rory Bennett Youth D Oset 3 7 2 12 1
12 Daniel Cosser Youth D Fantic 50 11 15 4 30 2
33 Tyler Earle Youth D Beta 42 40 31 113 3
                 
13 Finley Wiseman Youth E Oset R R R R  
16 Adam Scott Youth E Oset R R R R  
17 Ethan Scott Youth E Oset 28 33 30 91 1