.... Next Event .... Practice - 11.00 Start (Club) on 23/02/2019 at Oakridge Copse .... Next Event ....
Round 1 Results
 

Provisional results for Round 1 of the Club Championship,

Please advise of any errors or omissions.

Thanks to all who helped with marking out, observing and everything else that makes it all happen and to the riders who joined us today.

No. Name Class L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
12 Tom Copp Expert 2 2 2 3 9 1 20
45 Glenn Bailey Expert 3 5 7 5 20 2 17
15 Mike Graves Expert 14 7 6 5 32 3 15
52 Matt Pelling Expert 15 10 8 6 39 4 13
                   
67 Reynard Norris Inter 0 0 1 0 1 1 20
42 Dean Skerrett Inter 6 1 3 0 10 2 17
1 James Parker Inter 5 1 3 2 11 3 15
68 Pete Penton Inter 6 0 0 6 12 4 13
9 Luke Williams Inter 4 4 1 5 14 5 11
51 Rob Pelling Inter 10 2 3 11 26 6 10
26 Mark Francis Inter 10 11 4 2 27 7 9
                   
10 Scott Owen Nov B 12 6 5 4 27 1 20
31 Christopher Brawn Nov B 13 15 5 7 40 2 17
                   
53 Andrew Wright Nov C 2 0 0 3 5 1 20
55 Ben Page Nov C 4 3 0 3 10 2 17
19 Richard Gamblin Nov C 4 3 2 3 12 3 15
41 George Foot Nov C 11 6 2 4 23 4 13
22 Andrew Bryant Nov C 11 4 4 7 26 5 11
21 Jack Bryant Nov C 10 7 4 9 30 6 10
4 Nigel Parvin Nov C 13 8 6 7 34 7 9
54 Emily Page Nov C 2 11 15 15 43 8 8
7 Ronnie Allen Nov C 16 15 11 12 54 9 7
                   
3 James Curnick Nov D 9 7 3 8 27 1 20
40 Rob Owen Nov D 16 12 10 14 52 2 17
                   
60 Karen Clarke Pre 65 D 3 1 2 2 8 1 20
56 Brian Page Pre 65 C 4 3 6 3 16 2 17
20 Andy Withers Pre 65 D 8 6 2 4 20 3 15
61 Vanessa Boardman Pre 65 D 6 4 9 3 22 4 13
32 Robert Hartwell Pre 65 D R  R R R R R R
                   
14 Geoff Herbert TS B 1 1 1 0 3 1 20
59 Neil Clarke TS B 21 22 22 14 79 2 17
                   
23 Tony Billingham TS C 2 1 1 2 6 1 20
35 Geoff Muston TS C 1 6 1 1 9 2 17
8 Bob Hampton TS C 3 8 1 3 15 3 15
46 Malcolm Bailey TS C 25 7 16 2 50 4 13
24 John Denham TS C R R R R R R R
                   
6 Geoff Parker TS D 9 5 3 3 20 1 20
                   
33 Les Starrs UC  7 8 3 4 22 1 20
16 Keith Sansom UC  R R R R R R R
39 Simon Buckley UC  R R R R R R R
                   
13 Trevor Gatrell Vet B 10 3 4 2 19 1 20
62 Ian Bird Vet B 5 6 7 6 24 2 17
34 Shamus Doohan Vet B 6 7 6 7 26 3 15
47 Keith Stewart Vet B 9 7 2 9 27 4 13
43 Dave Barrett Vet B 15 5 9 6 35 5 11
50 Tony Primmer Vet B 17 8 6 6 37 6 10
                   
49 Andy Gregory Vet C 1 2 2 1 6 1 20
5 Tim Owen Vet C 1 2 1 4 8 2 17
64 Clive Wilson Vet C 4 0 2 5 11 3 15
11 Dave Henvest Vet C 2 2 4 4 12 4 13
2 Stewart Reed Vet C 4 3 2 5 14 5 11
63 Mark Champion Vet C 3 6 4 2 15 6 10
25 Terry Ryalls Vet C 8 15 2 3 28 7 9
29 Nick Harding Vet C 13 8 4 4 29 8 8
38 Steve Wagtaff Vet C 18 5 5 4 32 9 7
                   
48 Chris Furmage Vet D 6 1 3 0 10 1 20
17 David Marsh Vet D 6 12 7 5 30 2 17
28 Geoff Titcombe Vet D R R R R R R R
36 Michael Orr Vet D R R R R R R R
                   
65 Zak Whalen Youth A 29 30 22 21 102 1 20
                   
18 Max Agar Youth B 6 8 0 0 14 1 20
30 Toby Brawn Youth B 11 9 13 7 40 2 17
                   
57 Max Gray Youth C 3 3 1 7 14 1 20
58 David James Youth C 11 9 9 13 42 2 17
                   
27 Rory Bennett Youth D 3 3 2 10 18 1 20
37 Finlay Coles Youth D 35 17 20 10 82 2 17
                   
44 Zac Eagle Youth E 21 30 20 34 105 1 20