.... Next Event .... Practice - 11.00 Start (Club) on 23/02/2019 at Oakridge Copse .... Next Event ....
Results - Round 2
 

“PRACTICE TRIAL”

(With marked out sections.)

Saturday, 23rd February

Oakridge Copse, Grimstead Rd, Alderbury.

Gates Open at 11.00 – Close at 3.30pm

£10.00 All riders.

Follow Yellow direction signs to the venue from post code SP5 3RQ. If you are coming from the direction of Alderbury be mindful that there is a sharp right turn into the Copse entrance.

 No Catering Van – Bring Refreshments

 

Waltham Chase Trials MCC
                   
Club Championship 2018 - Round 2
                   
Hut Hill,Sunday 17th February Permit ACU55348
                   
Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
Expert Kevin Nolan Scorpa 11 2 1 2 16 1 20
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 10 4 3 7 24 2 17
Expert Mike Graves TRS 13 6 11 1 31 3 15
Expert Rob Hoyles Beta 14 10 7 11 42 4 13
Expert Jack Taylor Beta 22 20 13 13 68 5 11
Expert James Parker Sherco 30 14 21 12 77 6 10
Expert Michael Hyden Gas Gas 29 34 24 18 105 7 9
Expert Dean Skerrett Gas Gas 34 37 27 33 131 8 8
                   
Inter Mark Shipp TRS 9 1 5 4 19 1 20
Inter Pete Penton Beta 7 5 7 3 22 2 17
Inter Wes Thompson Gas Gas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
Novice B Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 2 3 5 4 14 1 20
Novice B Luke Williams Beta 16 10 13 6 45 2 17
Novice B Scott Owen Gas Gas 17 18 17 14 66 3 15
Novice B Christopher Brawn Beta Evo 20 16 19 16 71 4 13
Novice B John White Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
Novice C Andrew Wright Beta 0 3 3 5 11 1 20
Novice C George Foot Beta 8 5 4 5 22 2 17
Novice C Dean Whitlock Beta 5 8 5 5 23 3 15
Novice C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 5 5 8 6 24 4 13
Novice C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 5 8 9 4 26 5 11
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 8 10 11 7 36 6 10
Novice C Neil Parvin Gas Gas 9 12 12 8 41 7 9
Novice C Ronnie Allen Montesa 28 14 16 14 72 8 8
                   
Novice D Adam Wilkes Scorpa 12 10 3 8 33 1 20
Novice D Richard Burgess Beta 300 21 10 4 5 40 2 17
Novice D James Curnick Beta 19 10 4 8 41 3 15
                   
Pre 65 C Bob Hampton BSA 3 7 9 6 25 1 20
                   
Pre 65 D Andy Withers Wasp BSA 6 6 3 1 16 1 20
                   
Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Yamaha 1 1 0 0 2 1 20
Twin Shock C Geoff Muston TL Honda 7 1 0 3 11 2 17
Twin Shock C Mik Machinek Honda 8 3 1 7 19 3 15
Twin Shock C Richard Harris Yamaha 13 6 4 37 60 4 13
Twin Shock C Scott Morton Fantic DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
Twin Shock D Peter Woodthorpe Bultaco 6 16 7 3 32 1 20
Twin Shock D Geoff Parker Fantic 5 11 15 7 38 2 17
                   
Veteran B Mark Francis Montesa 15 15 10 8 48 1 20
Veteran B Shamus Doohan TRS 17 15 9 11 52 2 17
Veteran B Tim Owen Gas Gas 13 14 17 12 56 3 15
Veteran B Ian Bird Montesa 21 16 13 10 60 4 13
Veteran B Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 16 20 15 10 61 5 11
Veteran B Keith Stewart Montesa 22 23 16 13 74 6 10
Veteran B Gary Hind TRS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
Veteran C Colin Mew Gas Gas 4 4 5 1 14 1 20
Veteran C Dave Henvest Montesa 2 7 5 6 20 2 17
Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 8 3 6 21 3 15
Veteran C Pete Brown Sherco 10 2 7 3 22 4 13
Veteran C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 3 7 3 12 25 5 11
Veteran C Lance Rustell Sherco 4 5 11 6 26 6 10
Veteran C Mark Champion Sherco 7 7 6 7 27 7 9
Veteran C Stewart Read Montesa 6 11 11 8 36 8 8
Veteran C Nick Harding TRS 10 15 7 10 42 9 7
Veteran C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 23 15 8 5 51 10 6
                   
Veteran D Keith Sansom Gas Gas 2 8 8 3 21 1 20
Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 6 12 1 3 22 2 17
Veteran D Geoff Titcombe Beta 6 11 6 0 23 3 15
Veteran D Chris Furmage Vertigo 4 5 8 8 25 4 13
Veteran D Ian Ballard Beta 4T DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Veteran D Mark Chivers Beta Evo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
Youth A Zak Whalen Gas Gas 29 28 31 18 106 1 20
                   
Youth B Harvey Wilkinson Beta 17 16 9 15 57 1 20
Youth B Toby Brawn Gas Gas 28 17 17 13 75 2 17
                   
Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 13 1 1 1 16 1 20
Youth D Jack Dale Oset DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
Youth E Adam Scott Oset DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF