.... Next Event .... Youth &Wobblers Round 5 - 2.00 Start (Club) on 06/07/2019 at Hut Hill .... Next Event ....
Provisional Results
 

Results for the John Wright - Round 3 of the Club Championship.

Please advise of any errors or ommissions.

Thanks to all who helped with event.

From the raffle, collections and Observers donations £200.00 was raised for Parkinsons UK,

 

Waltham Chase Trials MCC
                   
Club Championship 2018 - Round 3 (The John Wright)
                   
Bryces Farm, Sunday 31/3/2019 Permit ACU55350
                   
No. Class Name L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
43 Expert Oliver Smith 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
37 Expert Glenn Bailey 5 7 2 4 18 2 17
25 Expert Tom Copp 5 5 8 4 22 3 15
40 Expert Rob Hoyles 9 12 11 10 42 4 13
44 Expert Jazz Hammond 24 24 27 19 94 5 11
                   
19 Intermediate Mark Owen 0 1 0 1 2 1 20
72 Intermediate Mark Elms 1 2 0 0 3 2 17
60 Intermediate Matt Sleep 0 6 0 1 7 3 15
73 Intermediate Reynard Norris 3 1 3 0 7 4 13
20 Intermediate Stephen Bryant 6 2 1 2 11 5 11
38 Intermediate Mark Shipp 6 7 7 6 26 6 10
80 Intermediate James Hillier 7 11 2 6 26 7 9
42 Intermediate Stuart Hammond DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
52 Veteran B Pete Penton 1 1 3 3 8 1 20
41 Veteran B Shaun Francis 1 1 7 2 11 2 17
78 Veteran B Graham King 7 0 4 3 14 3 15
1 Veteran B Paul Garland 14 4 1 0 19 4 13
16 Veteran B Shamus Doohan 12 4 12 13 41 5 11
17 Veteran B Tim Owen 21 5 10 6 42 6 10
28 Veteran B Mark Francis 12 17 10 7 46 7 9
56 Veteran B Simon Rye 11 15 12 10 48 8 8
49 Veteran B Ian Bird 15 13 22 10 60 9 7
50 Veteran B Gary Hind 29 19 15 13 76 10 6
                   
21 Veteran C Mike Smallshaw 4 0 0 0 4 1 20
35 Veteran C Gary Blackmore 1 1 0 2 4 2 17
63 Veteran C Mark Champion 4 0 0 5 9 3 15
48 Veteran C Lance Rustell 10 0 0 0 10 4 13
29 Veteran C Clive Wilson 4 1 1 5 11 5 11
65 Veteran C Andrew Gatrell 7 6 0 1 14 6 10
61 Veteran C Brian Page 6 12 0 0 18 7 9
24 Veteran C Nick Harding 12 2 8 9 31 8 8
                   
22 Veteran D Steve Wagstaff 3 0 0 0 3 1 20
77 Veteran D David Radford 5 0 0 0 5 2 17
32 Veteran D Terry Ryalls 0 11 0 0 11 3 15
7 Veteran D Ian Ballard 3 5 3 2 13 4 13
53 Veteran D Chris Furmage 3 0 11 0 14 5 11
55 Veteran D Malcolme Webb 7 2 4 6 19 6 10
8 Veteran D Andrew Cawte 26 6 3 3 38 7 9
                   
74 Novice B Chris Brawn 18 9 4 7 38 1 20
18 Novice B Scott Owen 14 14 6 8 42 2 17
                   
76 Novice C Andrew Wright 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
13 Novice C Richard Gamblin 0 2 0 2 4 2 17
62 Novice C Ben Page 5 1 1 2 9 3 15
68 Novice C Dean Whitlock 1 6 3 0 10 4 13
3 Novice C George Foot 1 1 5 6 13 5 11
27 Novice C Jack Bryant 7 2 2 8 19 6 10
26 Novice C Amdrew Bryant 5 0 16 0 21 7 9
10 Novice C Nigel Parvin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
4 Novice D Andy Browne 7 1 0 0 8 1 20
5 Novice D Peter Hart 12 1 0 2 15 2 17
64 Novice D James Curnick 23 21 16 14 74 3 15
14 Novice D Carl Barr DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
23 Novice D Kyle Newton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
34 Twin Shock B Guy Stanley 20 35 27 24 106 1 20
                   
59 Twin Shock C Dave Penfold 1 0 2 1 4 1 20
54 Twin Shock C Tony Billingham 7 0 0 1 8 3 17
31 Twin Shock C Scott Morton 6 1 1 0 8 2 15
                   
2 Twin Shock D Geoff Parker 9 3 2 1 15 1 20
                   
6 Pre 65 C Bob Hampton 0 2 0 0 2 1 20
46 Pre 65 C Neil Clarke 4 1 1 0 6 2 17
                   
45 Pre 65 D George Greenland 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
47 Pre 65 D Karen Clarke 1 0 0 0 1 2 17
79 Pre 65 D Les Starrs DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
30 Youth A Zak Whalen 24 23 19 26 92 1 20
                   
66 Youth B Oli Gray 2 1 2 1 6 1 20
71 Youth B Bailey Tickbury 13 4 4 3 24 2 17
33 Youth B Hannah  Moore 11 6 3 6 26 3 15
75 Youth B Tony Brawn 27 25 8 5 65 4 13
                   
39 Youth C Max Bird 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
67 Youth C Max Gray 14 14 10 17 55 2 17
57 Youth C David James 17 18 15 22 72 3 15
                   
81 Youth D Monty Hillier 10 1 1 3 15 1 20
69 Youth D Finlay Coles 12 9 6 2 29 2 17
51 Youth D Jack Holdsworth 30 23 16 1 70 3 15
15 Youth D Ollie Barr DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
70 Youth D Rory Bennett DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
12 Unclassified Steve Cronin 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
9 Unclassified Neil Cawte 1 0 26 25 52 2 17
11 Unclassified Mark Edwards DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
36 Unclassified Malcolm Bailey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
58 Unclassified Lloyd James DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF