.... Next Event .... Practice Trial - 3.00pm Start (Club) on 09/08/2019 at Oakridge Copse .... Next Event ....
Round 5 Provisional Results
 
Waltham Chase Trials MCC
                   
Youth & Wobblers Championship 2019 - Round 5
                   
Hut Hill, 6/7/2019
                   
No. Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 Total Pos Points
17 Open A Stephen Bryant Sherco 3 5 1 9 1 20
5 Open A Dan Marsh Sherco 11 10 7 28 2 17
29 Open A Dean Skerrett Gas Gas 34 16 14 64 3 15
                   
25 Open B Scott Owen Gas Gas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
30 Open C Barry Hickman Scorpa 0 0 0 0 1 20
                   
20 Wrinkler B Reynard Norris Beta 0 0 0 0 1 20
18 Wrinkler B Paul Garland Beta 300 1 0 0 1 2 17
6 Wrinkler B Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 3 2 0 5 3 15
23 Wrinkler B Shamus Doohan TRS 7 3 1 11 4 13
24 Wrinkler B Mark Champion Sherco 6 8 6 20 5 11
38 Wrinkler B Clive Wilson Montesa 15 8 11 34 6 10
                   
27 Wrinkler C Neil Cawte Montesa 1 1 0 2 1 20
19 Wrinkler C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 2 1 0 3 2 17
13 Wrinkler C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 2 1 2 5 3 15
12 Wrinkler C Brian Page Beta 0 1 6 7 4 13
35 Wrinkler C Chris Twigg Sherco 2 5 0 7 4 13
11 Wrinkler C Ronnie Allen Montesa 4 3 6 13 6 10
16 Wrinkler C Lee Wildsmith Honda 9 8 3 20 7 9
28 Wrinkler C Ian Ballard Beta 4T 7 15 5 27 8 8
3 Wrinkler C Kevin Goater Gas Gas 13 10 5 28 9 7
                   
10 Wrinkler D Keith Sansom Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 1 20
33 Wrinkler D Andy Sims Honda 1 3 2 6 2 17
7 Wrinkler D Graham Wright Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
9 Wrinkler D Graham Butt Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
26 Wrinkler D Andrew Cawte Montesa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
8 Wobbler B David Roberts Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
15 Wobbler C Dean Whitlock Beta 11 8 1 20 1 20
36 Wobbler C Oliver Robinson Oset 24 R 14 9 4 27 2 17
14 Wobbler C James Curnick Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
31 Wobbler D Phil Scott Yamaha 14 15 8 37 1 20
                   
1 Youth B Dillon Earle Gas Gas 10 8 8 26 1 20
4 Youth B Lewis Johnstone Gas Gas 16 9 6 31 2 17
                   
34 Youth C Jakob Twigg Oset 20 R 3 8 6 17 1 20
39 Youth C Ollie Barr Oset 38 32 39 109 2 17
                   
21 Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 20 2 3 3 8 1 20
2 Youth D Tyler Earle Gas Gas 5 2 8 15 2 17
                   
32 Youth E Adam Scott Oset 4 10 6 20 1 20
22 Youth E Jamie Bales Gas Gas 12 9 11 32 2 17
37 Youth E Milo Robinson Oset 24 R DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF