.... Next Event .... Easy Trial - 2.00 Start (Club) on 28/09/2019 at Oakridge Copse .... Next Event ....
Geoff Chandler Results
 

Version 2 of the Geoff Chandler results.

Please advise of any errors or omissions

 

Waltham Chase Trials MCC
                     
The Geoff Chandler Trophy Trial
                     
Bryces Farm, Sunday 1st September 2019, Permit Number ACU56480
                     
No. Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
18 Expert Tom Moss Gas Gas 6 4 12 0 22 1 20
50 Expert Brian Francis Gas Gas 10 12 3 4 29 2 17
80 Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 10 13 13 14 50 3 15
72 Expert Neal Hubbard Gas Gas 13 12 11 15 51 4 13
35 Expert Tom Copp Sherco 12 13 15 18 58 5 11
63 Expert James Stay Beta 16 20 23 19 78 6 10
51 Expert Tim Dixon Beta 20 19 24 19 82 7 9
16 Expert Richard Tickner TRS 35 20 20 15 90 8 8
19 Expert Luke Hora Montesa 27 22 21 23 93 9 7
85 Expert Martin Carter Gas Gas 33 18 23 22 96 10 6
17 Expert Elliot Tickner TRS 31 30 33 22 116 11 5
78 Expert Max Seaman Vertigo 40 36 30 38 144 12 4
31 Expert Rob Howard Beta 300 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
73 Expert Kevin Nolan Scorpa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
8 Clubman Rob Hoyles Beta 1 0 0 5 6 1 20
13 Clubman David Sherlock Gas Gas 3 5 0 2 10 2 17
52 Clubman Andy Kilby Gas Gas 8 4 1 4 17 3 15
10 Clubman Graham King Beta 7 3 2 9 21 4 13
15 Clubman Gary Tarrant Gas Gas 10 8 4 5 27 5 11
64 Clubman Shaun Francis Gas Gas 13 9 5 6 33 6 10
57 Clubman Dave Penfold Gas Gas 8 9 10 10 37 7 9
60 Clubman Ryan Guy Beta 10 13 10 5 38 7 8
47 Clubman Andy Gates TRRS GOLD 14 13 11 7 45 9 7
62 Clubman Mark Coombes Beta 300 14 13 8 11 46 10 6
68 Clubman Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 16 15 13 9 53 11 5
59 Clubman Pete Penton Beta 16 14 11 14 55 12 4
69 Clubman Mark Shipp TRS 24 23 16 13 76 13 3
70 Clubman Mark Francis Montesa 28 18 22 19 87 14 2
9 Clubman Adam Hardy Gas Gas 25 25 18 22 90 15 1
54 Clubman Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 24 22 25 23 94 16 0
83 Clubman Andrew Wright Beta 27 24 26 26 103 17 0
12 Clubman Wesley Thompson Gas Gas 39 36 36 44 155 18 0
11 Clubman Scout Gregory Gas Gas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
14 Clubman Kevin Miller TRS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
37 Clubman Robert Baker Beta 250 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
76 Clubman Simon Dean Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
77 Clubman Lloyd Long Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
84 Clubman Chris Hay Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
88 Novice Geoff Taylor Montesa 0 1 0 0 1 1 20
33 Novice Anthony Knott Montesa 2 3 1 0 6 2 17
48 Novice Mark Davis Gas Gas 5 0 3 0 8 3 15
74 Novice Mick Treagus Gas Gas 6 1 0 1 8 4 13
66 Novice Dave Francis TRS 6 8 2 3 19 5 11
45 Novice Ian Newcombe Gas Gas 6 7 7 6 26 6 10
46 Novice Jack Bryant Sherco 12 2 6 6 26 7 9
67 Novice Lance Rustell Sherco 11 10 2 5 28 8 8
2 Novice Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 10 9 9 1 29 9 7
24 Novice Colin Brodie Vertigo 14 11 1 6 32 10 6
21 Novice Colin Mew Gas Gas 13 7 9 4 33 11 5
34 Novice Dave Henvest Montesa 10 10 11 8 39 12 4
25 Novice Phil Chase TRRS 14 18 4 6 42 13 3
4 Novice Neil Bungay Sherco 18 16 15 8 57 14 2
44 Novice Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 35 15 10 7 67 15 1
6 Novice Nick Eades Montesa 27 21 12 17 77 16 0
5 Novice Nick Harding Gas Gas 21 16 24 22 83 17 0
20 Novice Martin Penfold Beta 33 27 24 17 101 18 0
61 Novice Ronnie Allen Montesa 23 27 34 33 117 19 0
3 Novice Chris Thompson Gas Gas 41 43 35 45 164 20 0
1 Novice Paul West Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
22 Novice Scott Milton Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
23 Novice John Attwood Beta DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
32 Novice Chris Neville Farley Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
28 T/S C Geoff Muston Honda TL 2 2 2 0 6 1 20
86 T/S C Nick Symes Honda 6 2 0 0 8 2 17
43 T/S C Tony Billingham Yamaha 6 5 5 2 18 3 15
49 T/S C Mik Machinek Honda 6 6 5 2 19 4 13
27 T/S C Bob Hampton BSA Bantam DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
79 Pre65 C Geoff Herbert Aerial 500 1 1 2 5 9 1 20
36 Pre65 C John Miles Triumph 500 25 5 0 5 35 2 17
26 Pre65 C Andrew Hardy Triumph Cub 23 21 8 12 64 3 15
                     
55 Youth A Joe Snelling Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
29 Youth B Max Agar Gas Gas 11 6 8 1 26 1 20
                     
87 Youth C Dan Locke Beta 18 2 0 5 25 1 20
53 Youth C Adam Kilby Gas Gas 26 18 15 15 74 2 17
                     
82 Youth D Jack Holdsworth Beta 30 23 38 25 116 1 20
30 Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 20 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
42 Adult B Charles Tindle BSA B40 28 34 25 10 97 1 N/A
                     
56 Adult C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 3 1 1 2 7 1 N/A
65 Adult C Ian Bird Montesa 3 2 0 5 10 2 N/A
75 Adult C Keith Stewart Montesa 1 3 1 7 12 3 N/A
41 Adult C Ivan Stainforth Montesa 16 2 4 6 28 4 N/A
39 Adult C John White Beta DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
                     
38 Adult D George Greenland BSA Bantam 0 6 1 0 7 1 N/A
81 Adult D Malcolm Bailey Honda 13 2 7 8 30 2 N/A
7 Adult D Ian Ballard Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
40 Adult D James Curnick Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
58 Adult D Ivor Binns Gas Gas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
71 Adult D Adam Wilkes TRS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
89 Adult D Sam Webb Sherco DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF