Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
50/50C Simon Rye 11 11 6 6 34 1 20
50/50C Tim Owen 16 16 8 13 53 2 17

50/50D Steve Wagstaff 2 2 6 1 11 1 20
50/50D John Emery 2 10 1 1 14 2 17
50/50D Sharon Youngman 18 13 19 8 58 3 10
50/50D Ivor Binns 5 5 4 3 17 3 15
50/50D Malcolm Webb 9 6 5 8 28 4 13
50/50D Shamus Doonhan 11 8 7 7 33 5 11

Beginner Jack Rogers 25 24 21 12 82 1 20

Expert Neil Hubbard 8 11 7 8 34 1 20
Expert Glen Bailey 13 7 12 5 37 2 17
Expert Tim Dixon 12 15 14 16 57 3 15

Inter Dan Hanslip 5 3 3 1 12 1 20
Inter Mark Elms 2 6 3 1 12 2 17
Inter Michael Graves 7 3 1 1 12 3 15
Inter Mark Owen 3 3 1 8 15 4 13
Inter Reynard Norris 8 9 2 1 20 5 11

Novice B Mark Shipp 15 12 10 9 46 1 20
Novice B Scot Owen 22 18 15 16 71 2 17
Novice B Patrick Seaman 26 28 35 41 130 3 15

Novice C Scott Stiles 2 1 1 0 4 1 20
Novice C Lee Wildsmith 5 7 9 4 25 2 17
Novice C Gary Plews 5 14 10 8 37 3 15
Novice C Clive Wilson 18 19 15 14 66 4 13
Novice C Daniel Timey 28 15 19 16 78 5 11
Novice C Andrew Hobbs 22 26 29 19 93 6 10

Novice D Daniel Reynolds 3 0 4 3 10 1 20
Novice D Steph Clarke 6 0 7 3 16 2 17
Novice D Rick Evans 14 13 11 7 45 3 15
Novice D Stuart Carey-Hodges 23 12 10 8 53 4 13
Novice D Simon Bradley 16 13 12 13 54 5 11
Novice D Sarah Smith 24 25 21 16 86 6 10

Twin Shock C Alex Taylor 3 1 2 2 8 1 20
Twin Shock C Bob Hampton 13 9 3 8 33 2 17
Twin Shock C Richard Harris 28 18 12 7 65 3 15
Twin Shock C Steven Shergold 23 14 13 19 69 4 13
Twin Shock C Paul Denham 32 31 38 35 136 5 11
Twin Shock C John Denham 35 44 37 35 151 6 10

Veteran C Keith Srewart 5 5 6 2 18 1 20
Veteran C Tony Billingham 9 1 2 7 19 2 17
Veteran C Terry Ryalls 5 5 9 9 28 3 15
Veteran C Ian Bird 8 8 8 5 29 4 13
Veteran C Gary Blackmore 5 12 5 8 30 5 11
Veteran C Paul Rogers 12 10 6 6 34 6 10
Veteran C Rob Allen 12 9 12 20 53 7 9
Veteran C Ian Bartholomew 19 17 11 20 67 8 8
Veteran C Dave Hobbs 20 18 16 15 69 9 7

Veteran D Tony Reynolds 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Veteran D Paul Smith 10 3 0 0 13 2 17
Veteran D David Marsh 11 2 2 2 17 3 15
Veteran D Geoff Titcombe 3 6 6 3 18 4 13
Veteran D Martin Ward 21 19 22 14 76 5 11

Youth C Jack Woonton 2 4 3 1 10 1 20
Youth C Max Seaman 7 4 0 1 12 2 17
Youth C Luke Stiles 18 10 2 0 30 3 15
Youth C Jack Somerton 23 12 15 20 70 4 13

Youth D Devon Carey-Hodges 7 7 3 0 17 1 20
Youth D Dillon Earle 4 5 8 1 18 2 17
Youth D Archie Bradley 31 21 7 2 61 3 15

Youth E Kirsty Clarke 4 4 2 0 10 1 20
Youth E Drew Smith 2 8 5 0 15 2 17
Youth E David James 16 20 18 12 66 3 15
Youth E Ethan Robinson 24 30 15 12 81 4 13
Youth E Lewis Clarke 30 40 20 50 140 5 11