Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult D Roger Armstrong Gas Gas 0 2 4 5 11 1
Adult D Jon Robinson Beta 6 5 5 2 18 2
Adult D Chris Furmage Gas Gas 12 8 9 4 33 3
Adult D Geoff Titcombe Gas Gas 12 19 13 8 52 4
Adult D Peter Grindley Fantic 15 18 14 12 59 5
Adult D Keith Ellis Gas Gas 16 21 27 25 89 6

Clubman Kieran Shipp Sherco 10 12 10 6 38 1
Clubman Simon Rye Beta 14 14 12 12 52 2
Clubman Mark Shipp Gas Gas 18 17 17 15 67 4

Expert Chris Tett Beta 12 8 11 7 38 1
Expert Mike Graves Beta 13 11 9 6 39 2
Expert Tim Dixon Beta 12 9 10 9 40 3
Expert Joel Tett Beta 15 17 15 9 56 4

Intermediate Steve Moore Beta 3 3 6 6 18 1
Intermediate Alex Taylor Sherco 6 7 5 8 26 2
Intermediate Matt Sleep Montesa 4 12 8 5 29 3
Intermediate Stephen Bryant Beta 11 4 12 8 35 4
Intermediate Aaron Gordon Honda 16 17 13 7 53 5
Intermediate Aaron Gordon Honda 16 17 13 7 53 5
Intermediate Jos Wright Beta 22 16 13 19 70 6

Novice Scott Milton Yamaha 5 3 5 5 18 1
Novice Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 10 5 1 3 19 2
Novice Shamus Doohan Sherco 6 6 6 2 20 3
Novice Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 5 11 3 4 23 4
Novice Chris Brawn Beta 12 7 3 4 26 5
Novice Dave Henvest Montesa 7 9 3 8 27 6
Novice Clive Wilson Montesa 6 9 10 3 28 7
Novice Keith Stewart Montesa 10 4 8 7 29 8
Novice Mark Champion Sherco 8 7 9 7 31 10
Novice Trevor Gatrell Sherco 8 11 8 3 8 11 8
Novice Mark Edwards Honda 10 8 16 7 41 11
Novice Chris Neville Sherco 13 11 8 14 46 12
Novice Jack Bryant Beta 11 12 19 11 53 13
Novice Phil Chase Beta 10 10 19 15 54 14
Novice Andrew Gatrell Sherco 18 7 16 17 58 15
Novice Robert Herserg Beta 15 18 17 10 62 16
Novice Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 14 22 17 10 63 17
Novice Ian Bartholomew Beta 19 21 20 7 67 18
Novice Steve Chase Beta 20 11 16 22 69 19
Novice Andy Withers Sherco 16 26 14 24 80 20
Novice Stephen Head Beta 25 19 24 24 92 21

Pre 65 D Malcolm Webb BSA Gold Star 21 8 11 11 51 1

Twin Shock B Geoff Herbert Fantic 16 7 6 8 37 1

Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Yamaha 2 5 1 2 10 1
Twin Shock C Alan Ranger Honda 16 15 14 10 55 2
Twin Shock C Harvey Lowe TY175 25 18 15 15 73 3

Youth B Elizabeth Tett Beta 15 17 11 11 54 1
Youth B Hannah Moore Beta 13 20 12 14 59 2
Youth B Zak Whalen Gas Gas 13 25 17 17 72 3
Youth B Max Agar Beta 22 13 23 19 77 4

Youth C Toby Brawn Beta 8 5 15 8 36 1
Youth C Toby Oliver Beta 13 8 8 9 38 2
Youth C Lewis Johnstone Beta 9 19 13 12 53 3

Youth D Lewis Clarke Oset 15 11 12 17 55 1
Youth D Dylan Springall Gas Gas 11 19 18 16 64 2
Youth D Kirsty Clarke Oset 24 25 28 31 108 3

Youth E Rory Bennett Oset 11 5 13 8 37 1
Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 14 16 14 11 55 2
Youth E Noah Springall Oset 13 12 20 15 60 3
Youth E Adam Kilby Beta 22 15 16 16 69 4
Youth E Ethan Robinson Beta 20 15 21 14 70 5