.... Next Event .... Doreen Earle Round 3 - 2.00pm Start (Club) on 03/06/2017 at Hut Hill .... Next Event ....
Hobnail Results
 

Next Event

The Doreen Earle Summer Series – Round 3

Saturday 3rd June

Practice from 12.30 – Trial start time 2.00pm

At Hut Hill, Chandlers Ford

A,B,C,D and E routes for youth and adult riders.

Day membership available.

Note: No Catering Van at Saturday Events

 

Provisional results for the Hobnail Trophy Trial

Please advise of any errors or ommissions.

Thanks to all who helped and rode on the day.

A good days sport - and no rain!

 

Class Name L1 L2 L3 L4 Tot. Pos.
Adult D Richard Gamblin 1 0 1 1 3 1
Adult D Aubrey Olden R R R R R R
               
Clubman Matt Sleep 1 1 0 0 2 1
Clubman Reynard Norris 3 1 1 0 5 2
Clubman Stephen Bryant 7 0 3 1 11 3
Clubman Mark Elms 6 3 1 5 15 4
Clubman Graham King 7 4 5 0 16 5
Clubman Dave Barrett 23 11 13 15 62 6
Clubman Luke Williams 18 20 13 25 76 7
Clubman Pete Penton 23 20 16 24 83 8
               
Expert Brian Francis 17 4 8 1 30 1
Expert Mike Graves 19 17 14 5 55 2
Expert Tom Hinckley 23 28 17 14 82 3
               
Novice Andy Sommerton 0 0 1 2 3 1
Novice Tony Knott 2 1 2 1 6 2
Novice Thomas Blackmore 1 3 2 1 7 3
Novice Scott Morton 6 4 3 0 13 4
Novice Clive Wilson 6 1 5 2 14 5
Novice Chris Brawn 4 3 3 6 16 6
Novice Mark Champion 4 6 9 3 22 7
Novice Ian Bartholomew 12 7 12 9 40 8
Novice Terry Ryalls 8 7 14 13 42 9
Novice Ivor Binns 10 11 13 10 44 10
Novice Andrew Bryant 16 17 17 11 61 11
Novice Jack Bryant 18 17 17 13 65 12
Novice Tony Gray 16 11 22 17 66 13
Novice Stewart Carey Hodges 26 27 27 23 103 14
Novice David Marsh 29 23 32 30 114 15
Novice Stephen Head 37 34 25 20 116 16
               
Pre 65 C Charlie Tindle 8 5 2 4 19 1
Pre 65 C Bob Hampton R R R R R R
               
Pre 65 D Phil Jones 5 0 0 0 5 1
Pre 65 D Pixie Briggs 0 11 0 0 11 2
               
T/S C Tony Billingham 9 3 0 0 12 1
T/S C Gary Blackmore 7 1 3 3 14 2
T/S C Tristan Robinson 4 4 3 4 15 3
T/S C Nick Robinson 28 23 13 22 86 4
               
Youth B Joe Snelling 15 6 2 1 24 1
Youth B Oli Gray 13 8 7 5 33 2
Youth B Zak Whalen 25 12 11 13 61 3
Youth B Jack Sommerton 30 22 24 19 95 4
Youth B Max Agar 31 30 21 21 103 5
               
Youth C Toby Brawn 10 8 5 2 25 1
Youth C Bailey Tidbury 14 5 3 4 26 2
Youth C Dillon Earle 8 9 11 8 36 3
Youth C Devon Carey Hodges 15 13 5 8 41 4
Youth C John Stanley 30 22 14 16 82 5
               
Youth D Max Gray 2 3 1 2 8 1
Youth D Kirsty Clarke 6 3 12 2 23 2
Youth D Lewis Clarke 14 4 10 1 29 3
               
Youth E David James 0 0 0 0 0 1
Youth E Lucas Wright 12 17 9 10 48 2
Youth E Rory Bennett 16 18 14 11 59 3