.... Next Event .... .... Next Event ....
Round 8 Results
 

Please advise of any errors:

Waltham Chase Trials MCC
                     
Club Championship Round 8
                     
Oakridge Copse, Sunday 8th December 2019, ACU Permit ACU57851
                     
No. Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
33 Intermediate Mark Shipp TRS 20 16 16 16 68 1 20
                     
26 Veteran B Paul Garland Beta 300 13 13 10 10 46 1 20
27 Veteran B Shamus Doohan TRS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
5 Veteran C Tim Owen Bultaco 3 6 7 3 19 1 20
39 Veteran C Andy Gregory Beta 6 13 4 3 26 2 17
31 Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 7 9 7 4 27 3 15
37 Veteran C Barry Hickman Scorpa 6 13 9 7 35 4 13
22 Veteran C Nick Harding TRS 12 15 9 5 41 5 11
25 Veteran C Dave Henvest Montesa 18 10 6 8 42 6 10
38 Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 14 19 11 3 47 7 9
35 Veteran C Roger Armstrong Gas Gas 19 13 9 8 49 8 8
28 Veteran C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 19 15 11 13 58 9 7
21 Veteran C Rob Allen Beta 4T 21 22 29 13 85 10 6
16 Veteran C Brian Page Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
11 Veteran D George Greenland BSA Bantam 6 2 6 5 19 1 20
8 Veteran D Steve Wagstaff Sherco 5 7 5 4 21 2 17
10 Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 6 7 5 6 24 3 15
2 Veteran D Keith Sansom Gas Gas 5 6 9 11 31 4 13
4 Veteran D Graham Butt Beta 10 10 6 7 33 5 11
29 Veteran D Paul Griffiths Sprite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
23 Novice B Peter Hinton Gas Gas 25 27 17 16 85 1 20
3 Novice B Scott Owen Gas Gas 25 33 22 21 101 2 17
24 Novice B Mike Hinton Montesa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
9 Novice C Ronnie Allen Montesa 16 12 13 13 54 1 20
13 Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 18 17 19 15 69 2 17
14 Novice C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 29 16 11 14 70 2 15
30 Novice C Steve Shergold Montesa 18 18 19 18 73 4 13
32 Novice C Wes Thompson Gas Gas 31 19 14 21 85 5 11
17 Novice C Emily Page Montesa 26 24 32 48 130 6 10
12 Novice C James Curnick Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
6 Novice D Jez Lucas Gas Gas 9 10 11 13 43 1 20
20 Novice D Sam Crooks Montesa 17 17 10 10 54 2 17
                     
15 Twin Shock C Andy Sims Honda DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
1 Pre 65 C Neil Clarke Ariel HT 14 23 11 11 59 1 20
7 Pre 65 C Robert Hartwell Francis Barnet DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
18 Youth C David James Beta 33 29 30 31 123 1 20
41 Youth C Dillon Earle Gas Gas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
34 Youth D Finlay Coles Beta Evo 10 7 4 6 27 1 20
36 Youth D Daniel Cosser Montesa 8 6 9 8 31 2 17
19 Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 20 10 6 11 10 37 3 15
                     
40 Youth E Finley Wiseman Oset 6 2 2 0 10 1 20
                     
42 Unclassified Tony Roberts Beta Evo UC UC UC UC UC -- UC