.... Next Event .... The Dick Hoyles Trophy - 10.00 Start (Club) on 31/12/2018 at Hut Hill .... Next Event ....
Provisional Results - Round 8
 

 

 

                     
No. Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos Points
22 Expert Tom Copp Sherco 11 5 8 8 32 1 20
49 Expert Glen Bailey Beta 6 12 9 10 37 2 17
                     
58 Inter Mark Shipp TRS 8 11 7 7 33 1 20
57 Inter Pete Penton Beta 10 18 5 3 36 2 17
12 Inter Luke Williams Beta 19 17 9 14 59 3 15
                     
2 Novice B James Parker Sherco 14 20 13 12 59 1 20
                     
36 Novice C Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 1 0 2 1 4 1 20
42 Novice C Chris Brawn Beta 6 6 3 3 18 2 17
31 Novice C Vanessa Boardman Yamaha 12 8 10 7 37 3 15
26 Novice C Ben Page Sherco 15 11 11 7 44 4 13
4 Novice C Ronnie Allen Montesa 27 18 18 18 81 5 11
47 Novice C James Hillier Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
48 Novice C Andy Bowles Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
24 Novice D James Curnick Beta 12 7 13 4 36 1 20
27 Novice D Mark Chivers Beta Evo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
37 Novice D Adam Wilkes Scorpa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
52 Noviec C David Brawn Beta 9 10 7 5 31 1 20
56 Noviec C Jack Bryant Sherco 16 9 7 5 37 2 17
55 Noviec C Anrew Bryant Gas Gas 8 12 13 13 46 3 15
                     
11 Pre 65 C Bob Hampton BSA 5 7 5 4 21 1 20
34 Pre 65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 10 8 9 5 32 2 17
40 Pre 65 C Alan Henbest Drayton Bantam 23 24 12 15 74 3 15
                     
33 Pre 65 D  George Greenland BSA Bantam 3 1 4 0 8 1 20
32 Pre 65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 3 3 3 3 12 2 17
44 Pre 65 D Paul Balmain BSA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
3 Pre 65C R Hartwell James DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
13 Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Yamaha 13 7 4 12 36 1 20
50 Twin Shock C Malcolm Bailey Honda 21 19 20 17 77 2 17
                     
51 Unclassified Tim Owen Gas Gas 19 16 9 16 60 1 N/A
17 Unclassified Tim Dixon Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
23 Veteran B Simon Rye TRS 8 13 15 9 45 1 20
                     
45 Veteran C Andy Gregory Beta 2 2 0 3 7 1 20
15 Veteran C Tony Knott Montesa 2 2 5 0 9 2 17
29 Veteran C Shamus Doohan TRS 2 1 0 7 10 3 15
16 Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 1 4 5 3 13 4 13
54 Veteran C Mark Champion Sherco 3 5 4 4 16 5 11
10 Veteran C Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 8 2 2 5 17 6 10
21 Veteran C Dave Henvest Montesa 6 4 6 2 18 7 9
53 Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 6 4 6 20 8 8
9 Veteran C Garry Blackmore Gas Gas 9 5 5 8 27 9 7
39 Veteran C Stewart Reed Montesa 8 7 5 9 29 10 6
5 Veteran C Rob Allen Beta 14 8 7 5 34 11 5
25 Veteran C Brian Page Montesa 11 11 9 5 36 12 4
8 Veteran C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 13 11 12 6 42 13 3
35 Veteran C Andy Whithers Sherco 16 11 8 11 46 14 2
38 Veteran C Guy Monk Montesa 16 15 14 5 50 15 1
18 Veteran C Nick Harding TRS 18 14 12 11 55 16 1
19 Veteran C Lloyd James Beta 19 13 16 11 59 17 1
41 Veteran C Nick Eagle Beta 19 23 23 5 70 18 1
30 Veteran C Andrew Gatrell Sherco DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
14 Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 3 0 5 5 13 1 20
7 Veteran D Ian Ballard Beta 5 4 1 4 14 2 17
6 Veteran D Paul Griffiths Sprite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                     
43 Youth C Toby Brawn Gas Gas 9 7 8 4 28 1 20
20 Youth C David James Oset 23 13 17 19 72 2 17
                     
1 Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 6 6 5 6 23 1 20
46 Youth D Monty Hillier Oset 9 9 19 26 63 2 17
                     
28 Youth E Alfie Chivers Oset DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF