.... Next Event .... Club Quiz Night (Club) on 22/03/2019 at The Ship Inn .... Next Event ....
Youth & Wobblers Results
 

Provisional Results - Please advise of any errors or ommissions.

 

Waltham Chase Trials MCC
                   
Youth & Wobblers 2018 - Round 1
                   
Hut Hill, Saturday 16/3/2019
                   
No. Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 Total Pos Points
4 Open A Stephen Bryant Sherco 4 1 5 10 1 20
10 Open A Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 6 13 11 30 2 17
                   
2 Open B John White Beta 3 2 4 9 1 20
27 Open B Jack Bryant Sherco 4 3 2 9 1 20
13 Open B Ben Page Sherco 5 4 10 19 3 15
28 Open B Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 7 8 9 24 4 13
                   
26 Open C M Rayner Beta 8 9 22 39 1 20
                   
45 Open D Robert Shearer Scorpa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
                   
14 Wobbler C Vanessa Boardman Yamahe TY 3 2 1 6 1 20
30 Wobbler C Adam Wilkes Scorpa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
33 Wobbler C Dean Whitlock Beta 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF
                   
24 Wobbler D James Curnick Beta 0 0 1 1 1 20
20 Wobbler D Steve Wastaff Sherco 6 0 1 7 2 17
23 Wobbler D Richard Burgess Beta 3 3 6 12 3 15
42 Wobbler D Stewart Carefloeye Gas Gas 24 8 10 42 4 13
                   
5 Wrinkler B Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 0 1 2 3 1 20
9 Wrinkler B Gary Hind Beta 6 6 2 14 2 17
15 Wrinkler B Neil Clarke Arial 500 5 3 7 15 3 15
19 Wrinkler B Neil Bungay Sherco 6 7 5 18 4 13
25 Wrinkler B Stewart Read Montesa 14 1 7 22 5 11
29 Wrinkler B Mark Champion Sherco 11 10 8 29 6 10
                   
11 Wrinkler C George Greenland BSA Bantam 1 2 1 4 1 20
12 Wrinkler C Brian Page Beta 5 1 1 7 2 17
18 Wrinkler C Neil Cawte Montesa 2 2 4 8 3 15
16 Wrinkler C Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 7 6 0 13 4 13
41 Wrinkler C Andy Sims Honda 10 0 3 13 4 13
22 Wrinkler C Chris Furmage Vertigo 6 9 5 20 6 10
8 Wrinkler C Ronnie Allen Montesa 10 8 5 23 7 9
34 Wrinkler C Andy Withers Wasp BSA 15 6 8 29 8 8
                   
21 Wrinkler D Keith Sansom Gas Gas 0 5 0 5 1 20
17 Wrinkler D Andrew Cawte Montesa 8 4 2 14 2 17
31 Wrinkler D Paul Griffiths Sprite 21 15 13 49 3 15
6 Wrinkler D Dave Mannion Beta 17 11 25 53 4 13
                   
3 Youth B Lewis Johnstone Gas Gas 23 17 9 49 1 20
                   
1 Youth C Dillon Earle Gas Gas 2 0 0 2 1 20
7 Youth C Max Bird Beta 1 0 1 2 1 20
43 Youth C Devon Carey-Hodges Beta 13 3 3 19 3 15
40 Youth C Archie Bradley Beta 12 7 6 25 4 13
                   
32 Youth D Rory Bennet Oset 1 1 0 2 1 20
38 Youth D Monty Hillier Beta 10 3 6 19 2 17
                   
35 Youth E Jack Holdsworth Beta 0 1 0 1 1 20
36 Youth E Tyler Skinner Oset 26 27 24 77 2 17
37 Youth E Zak Eagle Oset 37 28 27 92 3 15
39 Youth E Etta Hillier Oset 32 34 34 100 4 13