.... Next Event .... Club Trial (Club) on 13/06/2020 at TBC .... Next Event ....
Dick Hoyles Provisional Result
 
Waltham Chase Trials MCC  
                   
"The Dick Hoyles"  
                   
Oakridge Copse, Tuesday 31st December 2019, ACU Permit ACU57747  
                   
Class Name Machine L1 L2 L3 L4 Total Pos  
Expert Max Seaman Vertigo 21 25 23 21 90 1  
                   
Intermediate James Hillier Beta 8 8 11 7 34 1  
                   
Clubman Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 13 7 9 6 35 1  
Clubman Daniel Morris Beta Rev 3 17 10 12 11 50 2  
Clubman Jack Bryant Sherco 19 18 22 16 75 3  
                   
Novice Andy Gregory Beta 0 3 3 4 10 1  
Novice Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 1 3 4 3 11 2  
Novice Nick Harding TRS 1 4 1 7 13 3  
Novice Tony Knott Montesa 2 1 4 7 14 4  
Novice Barry Hickman Scorpa 1 1 7 10 19 5 Most Clns
Novice Ian Bird Montesa 4 4 6 5 19 6  
Novice Mark Champion Sherco 3 5 6 6 20 7  
Novice Ian Bartholomew Beta 7 13 14 6 40 8  
Novice Wes Thompson Beta 20 4 7 10 41 9  
Novice Ronnie Allen Montesa 10 15 11 8 44 10  
Novice Graham Butt Beta 23 22 14 19 78 11  
Novice James Curnick Beta 33 27 32 32 124 12  
Novice Ian Hill Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF  
Novice Steve Shergold 4RT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF  
                   
Beginner Jez Lucas Gas Gas 10 6 1 3 20 1  
Beginner Chris Furmage Vertigo 3 7 6 5 21 2  
Beginner Geoff Titcombe Beta 8 3 1 13 25 3  
Beginner Joe Brown Gas Gas 7 14 1 4 26 4  
Beginner Sam Crooks Montesa 11 2 10 7 30 5  
Beginner Mark Chivers Beta Evo 12 7 9 13 41 6  
Beginner Zak Beck-Slinn Sherco 41 23 27 24 115 7  
                   
Twin Shock D Dick Ramplee OSSA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF  
                   
Pre-65 C Tony Henbest Triumph 7 3 5 7 22 1  
Pre-65 C Neil Clarke Ariel HT 3 9 8 6 26 2  
Pre-65 C Robert Hartwell Francis Barnet 11 8 7 10 36 3  
                   
Pre-65 D George Greenland BSA Bantam 2 1 0 1 4 1  
Pre-65 D Phil Jones BSA 1 2 3 5 11 2  
Pre-65 D Paul Balmain BSA 13 12 5 3 33 3  
                   
Youth C Ruben Bray Oset 20 25 23 39 37 124 1  
                   
Youth D Daniel Cosser Gas Gas 0 0 1 2 3 1  
Youth D Finlay Coles Beta Evo 7 6 1 4 18 2  
Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 20 5 4 8 16 33 3  
Youth D Rupen Lane-Clemo Sherco 19 15 14 8 56 4  
Youth D Monty Hillier Beta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF  
                   
Youth E George Wilkes Oset 6 15 2 1 24 1  
Youth E Finley Wiseman Oset 13 7 6 4 30 2  
Youth E Harry Price Oset 10 9 13 4 36 3  
Youth E Sam Herbert Oset 12 14 10 11 47 4  
Youth E Etta Hillier Oset 15 18 19 19 71 5