Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginners 50 Tony Whiting Beta 3 8 11 9 31 1
Beginners 28 Ian Denness Beta 10 8 6 8 32 2
Beginners 30 Gordon Masser Gas Gas 17 5 5 8 35 3
Beginners 49 Pixie Briggs Bultaco 14 6 15 5 42 4
Beginners 35 R Hemingway Sherco 18 7 5 13 43 5
Beginners 34 Colin Lindstrom Gas Gas 23 18 10 1 52 6
Beginners 31 Mark Smitherman Sherco 23 5 8 17 53 7
Beginners 32 Les Mather Beta 26 14 17 12 69 8
Beginners 58 Richard Cox Honda R R R R R

Expert 14 Alan Ayres Ossa 8 3 5 5 21 1
Expert 37 Brian Francis Sherco 14 7 7 6 34 2
Expert 5 Neal Hubbard Gas Gas 23 10 16 10 59 3
Expert 38 Ryan Henderson Gas Gas 24 18 17 10 69 4

Intermediate 52 keven Knowlan swm 2 1 1 3 7 1
Intermediate 47 Reynard Norris Beta 9 3 2 3 17 2
Intermediate 46 Mark Elms Beta 10 7 4 4 25 3
Intermediate 40 Adam Webb Gas Gas 16 10 6 5 37 4
Intermediate 9 Pete Penton Gas Gas 10 11 15 12 48 5
Intermediate 10 Matthew Pelling Gas Gas 20 16 8 5 49 6
Intermediate 48 Mark Kendall Beta 14 26 15 17 72 7
Intermediate 43 Pete Tombling Gas Gas 25 27 19 23 94 8

Novice B 26 Chris Marshall Montessa 3 2 0 1 6 1
Novice B 57 Caroline Pont Sherco 11 6 6 8 31 2
Novice B 20 Luke Ferrand Yamaha 19 14 16 8 57 3
Novice B 42 Stephanie Tombling Gas Gas 24 18 13 4 59 4
Novice B 21 John Rogers Beta 23 14 19 4 60 5

Pre 65 C 27 Mark Pary-Norton Ariel 500 2 0 0 0 2 1
Pre 65 C 54 George Greenland DOT 4 6 1 0 11 2
Pre 65 C 55 Neil Clarke BSA 5 7 4 1 17 3
Pre 65 C 7 Dave Mummery Norton 500 11 5 4 3 23 4

Twin Shock B 53 Steve Broadbent SWM 10 0 4 1 15 1
Twin Shock B 4 P Wellbourne-Jones Yamaha 30 31 24 13 98 2

Veteran A 19 Shaun Francis Gas Gas 21 14 10 8 53 1

Veteran A 24 Trevor Lovesey Scorpa 25 24 21 23 93 2

Veteran B 8 Dave Radford Gas Gas 2 0 1 0 3 1
Veteran B 48 Anthony Knott Gas Gas 0 3 2 0 5 2
Veteran B 36 Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 2 3 1 0 6 3
Veteran B 2 Kevin Miller Gas Gas 5 5 0 1 11 4
Veteran B 3 Dave Henbest Honda 11 0 1 0 12 5
Veteran B 25 Keith Marshal Montessa 4 3 5 1 13 6
Veteran B 1 Neil Bungay Sherco 3 6 5 0 14 7
Veteran B 11 Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 7 3 0 5 15 8
Veteran B 6 Tony Reynolds Sherco 7 6 3 3 19 9
Veteran B 12 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 6 2 10 2 20 10
Veteran B 16 Paul Eade Sherco 9 7 9 1 26 11
Veteran B 44 Richard Harris Sherco 16 3 6 5 30 12
Veteran B 56 Simon Mephan Gas Gas 32 26 22 18 98 13
Veteran B 51 Mark Braxton Scorpa R R R R R
Veteran B 28 Phil Celland Montessa R R R R R

Youth B 29 M Northfield Gas Gas 31 24 12 16 83 1

Youth C 41 Declan Webb Gas Gas 24 5 6 5 40 1

Youth C Open 17 Olly Simpson Gas Gas 5 7 4 2 18 1
Youth C Open 33 Liam Bowers Gas Gas 14 9 7 6 36 2
Youth C Open 18 Dale Francis Gas Gas 21 14 9 8 52 3

Youth D 39 Luke Webb Beta 21 20 12 9 62 1

Youth D open 15 Kaylee Ayres Sherco 11 7 16 6 40 1