Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2019
18 AUGUST 2019 The Hobnail - Round 6 Championship Club Hut Hill
21 JULY 2019 Club Championship - Round 5 10.30am Start Club Cadnam Lane
20 JULY 2019 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
06 JULY 2019 Youth &Wobblers Round 5 - 2.00 Start Club Hut Hill
23 JUNE 2019 The St Paul Trophy ...10.30 Start Club Lythe Farm
08 JUNE 2019 Youth &Wobblers Round 4 - 2.00 Start Club Hut Hill
26 MAY 2019 Championship Round 4 Club Cadnam Lane
25 MAY 2019 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
11 MAY 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
20 APRIL 2019 Easy Trial - 1.00 Start Club Oakridge Copse
13 APRIL 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2019 The John Wright (Championship Round 3) Club Bryces Farm
16 MARCH 2019 Summer Series - Round 1 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 MARCH 2019 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
17 FEBRUARY 2019 Club Championship R2 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2019 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2018
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Glenn Bailey Sherco 5 7 2 4 18 2 17
Expert Tom Copp Sherco 5 5 8 4 22 3 15
Expert Rob Hoyles Beta 9 12 11 10 42 4 13
Expert Jazz Hammond Sherco 24 24 27 19 94 5 11
Expert Oliver Smith Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 17 10 20

Inter Mark Owen Gas Gas 0 1 0 1 2 1 20
Inter Matt Sleep Montesa 0 6 0 1 7 3 15
Inter Reynard Norris Beta 3 3 3 0 7 4 13
Inter Stephen Bryant Sherco 6 2 1 2 11 5 11
Inter Mark Shipp TRS 6 7 7 6 26 6 10
Inter James Hillier Beta 7 11 2 6 26 7 9
Inter Mark Elms Beta 15 2 0 0 31 21 17

Nov B Scott Owen Gas Gas 14 14 6 8 42 1 20

Nov C Andrew Wright Beta Evo 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Nov C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 0 2 0 2 4 2 17
Nov C Ben Page Sherco 5 1 1 2 9 3 15
Nov C Dean Whitlock Beta 1 6 3 0 10 4 13
Nov C George Foot Beta 1 1 5 6 13 5 11
Nov C Jach Bryant Sherco 7 2 2 8 19 6 10
Nov C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 5 0 16 0 21 7 9
Nov C Christopher Brawn Beta Evo 18 9 4 7 38 8 8

Nov D Andy Browne Montesa 7 1 0 0 8 1 20
Nov D Peter Hart Beta Evo 12 1 0 2 15 2 17
Nov D James Curnick Beta 23 21 16 14 74 3 15

Pre65 D George Greenland BSA Bantam 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Pre65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 15 0 0 0 1 17 2 17

TS B Guy Stanley Kawazaki 20 35 27 24 106 1 20

TS C Dave Penfold Fantic 1 0 2 1 4 1 20
TS C Tony Billingham Yamaha 7 0 0 1 8 2 17
TS C Scott Morton Fantic 6 1 1 0 8 3 15

TS D Geoff Parker Fantic 9 3 2 1 15 1 20

Vet B Pete Penton Beta 1 1 3 3 8 1 20
Vet B Shaun Francis Gas Gas 1 1 7 2 11 2 17
Vet B Graham King Beta 7 0 4 3 14 3 15
Vet B Paul Garland Beta 14 4 1 0 19 4 13
Vet B Shamus Doohan TRS 12 4 12 13 41 5 11
Vet B Tim Owen Gas Gas 21 5 10 6 42 6 10
Vet B Mark Francis Montesa 12 17 10 7 46 7 9
Vet B Simon Rye TRS 11 15 12 10 48 8 8
Vet B Ian BirdM Montesa 15 13 22 10 60 9 7
Vet B Gary Hind Beta 29 19 15 13 76 10 6

Vet C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 1 1 0 2 4 1 20
Vet C Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 4 0 0 0 4 2 17
Vet C Mark Champion Sherco 4 0 0 5 9 3 15
Vet C Lance Rustell Sherco 10 0 0 0 10 4 13
Vet C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 1 1 5 11 5 11
Vet C Andrew Gatrell Sherco 7 6 0 1 14 6 10
Vet C Brian Page Beta 6 12 0 0 18 7 9
Vet C Nick Harding TRS 12 2 8 9 31 8 8

Vet D Steve Wagstaff Sherco 3 0 0 0 3 1 20
Vet D David Radford Beta 5 0 0 0 5 2 17
Vet D Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 0 11 0 0 11 3 15
Vet D Ian Ballard Beta 4T 3 5 3 2 13 4 13
Vet D Chris Furmage Vertigo 3 0 11 0 14 5 11
Vet D Malcolm Webb Gas Gas 7 2 4 6 19 6 10
Vet D Andrew Cawte Montesa 26 6 3 3 38 7 9

Youth A Zak Whalen Gas Gas 24 23 19 26 92 1 20

Youth B Oli Gray TRS 2 1 2 1 2 1 20
Youth B Bailey Tidbury Beta 13 4 4 3 24 2 17
Youth B Hannah Moore Beta Evo 11 6 3 6 26 3 15
Youth B Toby Brawn Gas Gas 27 25 8 5 65 4 13

Youth C Max Bird Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Youth C Max Gray Beta 14 14 10 17 55 2 17

Youth D Monty Hillier Beta 10 1 1 3 15 1 20
Youth D Finlay Coles Beta 12 9 6 2 29 2 17
Youth D Jack Holdsworth Beta 30 23 16 1 70 3 15