Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2019
08 JUNE 2019 Youth &Wobblers Round 4 - 2.00 Start Club Hut Hill
26 MAY 2019 Championship Round 4 Club Cadnam Lane
25 MAY 2019 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
11 MAY 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
20 APRIL 2019 Easy Trial - 1.00 Start Club Oakridge Copse
13 APRIL 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2019 The John Wright (Championship Round 3) Club Bryces Farm
16 MARCH 2019 Summer Series - Round 1 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 MARCH 2019 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
17 FEBRUARY 2019 Club Championship R2 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2019 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2018
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Tom Copp Sherco 2 2 2 3 9 1 20
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 3 5 7 5 20 2 17
Expert Mike Graves Beta 14 7 6 5 32 3 15
Expert Matt Pelling Gas Gas 15 10 8 6 39 4 13

Inter Reynard Norris Beta 0 0 1 0 1 1 20
Inter Scott Owen Gas Gas 12 6 5 4 27 1 20
Inter Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 6 1 3 0 10 2 17
Inter James Parker Sherco 5 1 3 2 11 3 15
Inter Pete Penton Beta 6 0 0 6 12 4 13
Inter Luke Williams Beta 4 4 1 5 14 5 11
Inter Rob Pelling TRS 10 2 3 11 26 6 10

Novice B Scott Owen Gas Gas 12 6 5 4 27 1 20
Novice B Chris Brawn Beta 13 15 5 7 40 2 17

Novice C Andrew Wright Beta 2 0 0 3 5 1 20
Novice C Ben Page Sherco 4 3 0 3 10 2 17
Novice C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 4 3 2 3 12 3 15
Novice C George Foot Beta 11 6 2 4 23 4 13
Novice C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 11 4 4 7 26 5 11
Novice C Nigel Parvin Gas Gas 13 8 6 7 34 7 9
Novice C Emily Page Montesa 2 11 15 15 46 8 8
Novice C Ronnie Allen Montesa 16 15 11 12 54 9 7

Novice D James Curnick Beta 9 7 3 8 27 1 20
Novice D Rob Owen Gas Gas 16 12 10 14 52 2 17

Pre65 C Brian Page BSA 4 3 6 3 16 1 20

Pre65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 3 1 2 2 8 1 20
Pre65 D Andy Withers BSA 8 6 2 4 20 2 17
Pre65 D Vanessa Boardman BSA 9 4 9 3 22 3 15

T/S B Neil Clarke Honda 21 22 22 14 79 2 17

T/S B Geoff Herbert Fantic 1 1 1 0 3 1 20

T/S C Tony Billingham Yamaha 2 1 1 2 6 1 20
T/S C Geoff Muston Honda TL 1 6 1 1 9 2 17
T/S C Bob Hampton BSA Bantam 3 8 1 3 15 3 15
T/S C Malcolm Bailey Honda 25 7 16 2 50 4 13

T/S D Geoff Parker Fantic 9 5 3 3 20 1 20

Vet B Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 10 3 4 2 19 1 20
Vet B Ian Bird Montesa 5 6 7 6 24 2 17
Vet B Shamus Doohan TRS 6 7 6 7 24 2 17
Vet B Keith Stewart Montesa 9 7 2 9 27 4 13
Vet B Dave Barrett TRS 15 5 9 6 35 5 11
Vet B Tony Primmer Montesa 17 8 6 6 37 6 10

Vet C Andy Gregory Beta 1 2 2 1 6 1 20
Vet C Tim Owen Gas Gas 1 2 1 4 8 2 17
Vet C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 1 2 5 12 3 15
Vet C Dave Henvest Montesa 2 2 4 4 12 4 13
Vet C Stewart Read Montesa 4 3 2 5 14 5 11
Vet C Mark Champion Sherco 3 6 4 2 15 6 10
Vet C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 8 15 2 3 28 7 9
Vet C Nick Harding TRS 13 8 4 4 29 8 8
Vet C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 18 5 5 4 32 9 7

Vet D Chris Furmage Vertigo 6 1 3 0 10 1 20
Vet D David Marsh Gas Gas 6 12 7 5 30 2 17

Youth A Zak Whalen Gas Gas 29 30 22 21 102 1 20

Youth B Max Agar Gas Gas 6 8 0 0 14 1 20
Youth B Toby Brawn Gas Gas 11 9 13 7 40 2 17

Youth C Max Gray Beta 3 3 1 7 14 1 20
Youth C David James Oset 11 9 9 13 42 2 17

Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 3 3 2 10 18 1 20
Youth D Finlay Coles Beta 35 17 20 10 82 2 17

Youth E Zac Eagle Oset 21 30 20 34 105 1 20