Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginners 28 Daniel Reynolds Sherco 0 2 1 0 3 1 20
Beginners 32 John Bessey Montesa 2 1 2 0 5 2 17
Beginners 30 Merv Burnston Gas Gas 0 0 5 0 5 2 17
Beginners 2 Gary Ridout Beta 3 2 5 0 10 4 13
Beginners 49 Geoff Titcombe Honda 2 4 2 3 11 5 11
Beginners 1 Kevin Tarr Montesa 6 0 0 5 11 5 11
Beginners 41 Pixie Briggs Yamaha 1 3 6 2 12 7 9
Beginners 17 Jason Cole Beta 2 6 3 1 12 7 9
Beginners 3 Paul Youngman Montesa 6 5 10 4 25 9 8
Beginners 55 Paul Nelson BSA Bantam 4 12 8 9 33 10 7

Expert 62 Dave Gray Beta 1 0 2 1 5 1 20
Expert 19 Alan Ayres Sherco 5 1 0 0 6 2 17
Expert 10 Tom Copp Sherco 1 3 6 3 13 3 15
Expert 46 Nick Horsforth Montesa 11 12 4 8 35 4 13
Expert 9 Daniel Hornblow Beta 14 15 11 6 46 5 11

Intermediate 52 Matt Sleep Montesa 2 2 0 1 5 1 20
Intermediate 15 Steve Earle Beta 12 7 5 6 30 2 17
Intermediate 11 Alex Langford Gas Gas 5 7 13 5 30 2 17
Intermediate 59 Jamie Coat Sherco 17 9 17 7 50 4 13

Novice C 20 Adrian Hanham Gas Gas 2 2 1 1 6 1 20
Novice C 42 Mark Owen Sherco 4 3 0 0 7 2 17
Novice C 22 Richard Miles Montesa 4 1 0 3 8 3 15
Novice C 6 Ben Page Montesa 6 7 3 2 18 4 13
Novice C 43 Scott Owen Sherco 11 13 13 10 47 5 11
Novice C 65 Rhys Williams Beta 14 12 11 10 47 5 11
Novice C 39 John Rogers Beta 17 13 16 12 58 7 19
Novice C 12 Kieran Higgs Montesa 23 22 19 23 87 8 8

Pre 65 C 37 Mark Parry-Norton Ariel 500 0 1 3 1 5 1 20
Pre 65 C 21 John Miles Ariel 500 14 22 16 16 68 2 17

Twin Shock C 54 Bob Hampton Gas Gas 6 8 2 7 23 1 20
Twin Shock C 8 Paul Eade Fantic 12 10 6 9 37 2 17

Veteran B 53 Mike Coat Sherco 13 7 5 5 30 1 20
Veteran B 24 Shaun Francis Gas Gas 11 6 8 6 31 2 17
Veteran B 26 Dave Penfold Beta 8 9 10 6 33 3 15
Veteran B 36 Tony Billingham Sherco 11 16 12 14 53 4 13

Veteran C 7 Pete Brown Sherco 3 3 1 0 7 1 20
Veteran C 58 Barry Hickman Beta 2 3 3 0 8 2 17
Veteran C 47 Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 3 2 1 4 10 3 17
Veteran C 44 Tim Owen Gas Gas 4 4 1 2 11 4 15
Veteran C 33 Ian Bird Ossa 5 7 2 2 16 5 11
Veteran C 27 Neil Bungay Sherco 3 4 3 7 17 6 10
Veteran C 51 Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas 13 3 2 1 19 7 9
Veteran C 4 Brian Page Montesa 6 7 4 3 20 8 8
Veteran C 29 Tony Reynolds Sherco 9 6 7 0 22 9 7
Veteran C 56 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 5 7 7 3 22 9 7
Veteran C 18 Keith Stewart Beta 14 7 6 5 32 11 5
Veteran C 13 Lee Wildsmith Gas Gas 3 11 14 5 33 12 4
Veteran C 45 Malcolm Webb Gas Gas 21 7 7 6 41 13 3
Veteran C 31 Phil Thompson Montesa 9 13 17 12 51 14 2
Veteran C 48 Phil Clelland Montesa 21 14 21 12 68 15 2
Veteran C 36 Michael Grobbelar Beta 21 15 17 17 70 16 2

Youth C 25 Dale Francis Gas Gas 16 3 3 4 26 2 17
Youth C 23 Oliver Simpson Gas Gas 6 6 7 3 22 16 20

Youth D 61 Oli Gray Gas Gas 0 1 0 1 2 1 20
Youth D 16 Kacee Cole Gas Gas 12 7 4 2 25 2 17
Youth D 50 Matthew Robinson Beta 13 7 3 4 27 3 15

Youth E 34 Jack Somerton Gas Gas 4 2 0 0 6 1 20
Youth E 5 Emily Page Beta 3 5 3 4 15 2 17
Youth E 14 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 25 20 23 24 92 3 15