Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult A 2 Steve Earle Sherco 2 0 2 0 4 1 UC
Adult A 52 Richard Knott Beta 13 6 4 6 29 2 UC

Novice B 26 Mark Owen Gas Gas 1 1 0 1 3 1 20
Novice B 22 Ben Page Beta 8 9 2 3 22 2 17
Novice B 3 John Rogers Beta 6 4 15 12 37 3 15
Novice B 20 Stuart Bartlett Beta 12 17 9 9 47 4 13
Novice B 35 Scott Owen Bultaco 18 23 15 25 81 5 12

Novice C 19 Gareth Plews Sherco 0 5 1 1 7 1 20

Veteran B 40 Ian Bird Ossa 6 7 7 5 26 1 20
Veteran B 21 Brian Page Montesa 8 5 7 7 27 2 17

Veteran C 51 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 1 1 1 0 3 1 20
Veteran C 15 Alan Ranger Gas Gas 2 2 0 0 4 2 17
Veteran C 25 Jason Cole Beta 1 3 7 1 12 3 15
Veteran C 48 Roy Webber Scorpa 1 5 6 2 14 4 13

Wobbler D 38 Richard Topping Scorpa 5 0 0 0 5 1 20
Wobbler D 33 Richard Norris Beta 3 1 1 1 6 2 17
Wobbler D 36 Helene Shergold Scorpa 17 13 17 12 59 3 15

Wrinkler C 7 Andy Somerton Gas Gas 5 0 0 0 5 1 20
Wrinkler C 8 Tony Pimmer Sherco 4 1 1 1 7 2 17
Wrinkler C 34 Martin Metcalf Beta 1 6 0 5 12 3 15
Wrinkler C 42 Graham Johnston Yamaha 175 8 2 1 1 12 4 13
Wrinkler C 9 Ian Carpenter Montesa 1 5 6 4 16 5 12
Wrinkler C 41 Shane Babey Sherco 5 5 8 6 24 6 11
Wrinkler C 11 Andy Bricknell Beta 18 12 8 4 42 7 10
Wrinkler C 50 Geoff Titcombe Fantic 125 14 6 18 6 44 8 9
Wrinkler C 37 Richard Evans Yamaha 175 11 14 10 9 44 9 8
Wrinkler C 39 Glen Tull Sherco 16 11 17 6 50 10 7
Wrinkler C 10 Andy Whittan Sherco 20 18 12 6 56 11 6

Wrinkler D 5 Steve Sexton Montesa 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Wrinkler D 17 Merv Burnston Gas Gas 1 1 0 0 2 2 17
Wrinkler D 12 Mark Champion Sherco 11 0 0 0 11 3 15
Wrinkler D 13 Paul Champion Sherco 11 1 1 3 16 4 13
Wrinkler D 47 Simon Bradley Montesa 6 7 13 2 28 5 12

Youth C 16 Lewis Ranger Gas Gas 2 0 1 0 3 1 20
Youth C 27 Scott Stiles Gas Gas 2 1 1 1 5 2 17
Youth C 14 Callum Hunt Gas Gas 5 0 2 1 8 3 15
Youth C 45 Patrick Seaman Beta 9 8 2 5 24 4 13
Youth C 24 Kacee Cole Gas Gas 7 10 5 4 26 5 12

Youth D 56 Jack Somerton Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Youth D 44 Max Seaman Beta 0 1 0 0 1 1 20
Youth D 23 Emily Page Beta 1 0 1 0 2 3 15
Youth D 28 Luke Stiles Gas Gas 18 8 5 5 36 4 13
Youth D 1 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 10 14 11 4 39 5 12

Youth E 43 Lewis Johnstone Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Youth E 49 Thomas Webber Beta 0 2 0 0 2 2 17
Youth E 30 Bobby Webb Beta 3 0 6 1 10 3 15
Youth E 46 Archie Bradley Gas Gas 0 16 0 1 17 4 13