Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginners 14 Kieran Higgs Montesa 10 1 0 11 1
Beginners 28 Luke Ferrand Beta 8 4 2 14 2
Beginners 38 Jason Gates Beta RTD
Beginners 35 Matthew Elkins Beta RTD

E U/C 33 Helen Shergold Scorpa RTD

Expert 15 Alan Ayres Sherco 8 6 3 17 1
Expert 8 Brian Francis Sherco 10 8 7 25 2
Expert 24 Ben Skinner Gas Gas 9 13 4 26 3
Expert 1 Neal Hubbard Montesa 11 13 14 38 4

Intermediate 39 Mike Powdell Sherco 3 3 1 7 1
Intermediate 16 Tom Copp Sherco 7 2 2 11 2
Intermediate 48 Reynard Norris Beta 6 4 5 15 3
Intermediate 47 Mark Elms Beta 7 8 1 16 4
Intermediate 49 Matt Sleep Montesa 8 7 5 20 5
Intermediate 44 Matt Pelling Gas Gas 15 13 1 29 6
Intermediate 32 Simon Richardson Gas Gas 19 17 5 41 8
Intermediate 52 Steve Earle Gas Gas 15 20 15 50 9
Intermediate 43 Steven Bryant Gas Gas 17 8 11 36 11

Novice A 11 Richard Knott Gas Gas 13 11 15 39 1

Novice B 18 Mark Owen Sherco 9 3 0 12 1 26 Cleans
Novice B 2 Richard Miles Montesa 7 3 2 12 2 23 Cleans
Novice B 27 John Rogers Beta 9 18 11 38 3
Novice B 53 Caroline Pont Sherco 30 24 22 76 4

Pre65 C 3 John Miles Triumph 500 14 17 12 43 1
Pre65 C 4 George Greenland DOT RTD

Pre65C 23 Mark Parry-Norton Ariel 500 RTD

Twin Shock A 54 Kevin Nolan SWM RTD

Twin Shock B 40 Simon Knight Montesa RTD
Twin Shock B 22 Ian Guy Honda RTD

Twin Shock D 5 Pixie Briggs TY175 2 1 3 6 1

Veteran A 25 Shaun Francis Gas Gas 23 15 8 46 1

Veteran B 10 Tony Knott Gas Gas 3 1 1 5 1
Veteran B 41 Phil Cox Beta 3 2 1 6 2
Veteran B 34 Tony Chalke Beta 5 2 0 7 3
Veteran B 29 Kevin Stewart Beta 5 6 0 11 4
Veteran B 17 Tim Owen Gas Gas 7 3 6 16 5
Veteran B 20 Ian Bird Ossa 5 9 2 16 6
Veteran B 37 Andy Gates Montesa 9 4 8 21 7
Veteran B 12 Ian Newcombe Beta 19 8 4 31 8
Veteran B 7 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 16 15 9 40 9
Veteran B 21 Steven Andrews Beta 23 15 12 50 10
Veteran B 19 Stewart Reed Sherco 27 12 12 51 11
Veteran B 36 Bob Hampton RTD
Veteran B 26 Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas RTD

Youth B 13 Oliver Simpson Gas Gas 29 26 18 73 1
Youth B 46 Dale Francis Gas Gas 38 29 10 77 2

Youth D 42 Oli Gray Gas Gas 4 5 1 10 1
Youth D 31 Ben Bowdidge Scorpa RTD

Youth E 50 Louis Makenzie Beta 6 5 0 11 1
Youth E 30 Jack Somerton Gas Gas 6 3 5 14 2
Youth E 51 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 16 17 19 52 3