Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult A Patrick Seaman Gas Gas 25 23 38 86 1 20

Adult B Mark Parry-Norton Ariel 500 2 0 4 6 1 20
Adult B Simon Rye Beta 2 4 0 6 2 17
Adult B Chris Wiseman Gas Gas 3 2 2 7 3 15
Adult B Ben Page Beta 4 3 2 9 4 13
Adult B John White Beta 3 3 4 10 5 12
Adult B Lee Wildsmith Gas Gas 5 4 4 13 6 11
Adult B Andy Somerton Gas Gas 11 2 3 16 7 10
Adult B Sophie Allen Beta 13 6 8 27 8 9
Adult B Gary Plews Honda 10 10 10 30 9 8

Adult C Mark Davy Gas Gas 4 3 11 18 1 20
Adult C Sharon Youngman Sherco 6 8 7 21 2 17
Adult C Neil Wilkinson Montesa 15 15 12 42 3 15

Wobbler C Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 4 5 3 12 1 20
Wobbler C Simon Tapsell Montesa 9 7 6 22 2 17
Wobbler C Jon Robinson Beta 16 23 8 47 3 15

Wrinkler B Clive Wilson Montesa 3 6 2 11 1 20

Wrinkler C Stephen Hodge Yamaha 5 4 2 11 1 20
Wrinkler C Barry Hickman Scorpa 6 3 4 13 2 17
Wrinkler C Graham Johnstone Gas Gas 10 3 7 20 3 15
Wrinkler C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 8 7 8 23 4 13
Wrinkler C Joe Wright Scorpa 5 14 7 26 5 12
Wrinkler C John Denham Bultaco 13 17 8 38 6 11
Wrinkler C Chris Furmage Gas Gas 21 13 14 48 7 10
Wrinkler C Stephen Head Beta 16 19 13 48 7 10
Wrinkler C Ian Ballard Beta 24 23 24 71 8 8

Wrinkler D Tony Marshfield Beta 0 0 0 0 1 20
Wrinkler D Phil Jones Yamaha 0 0 1 1 2 17
Wrinkler D Bill Latham BSA B40 0 1 0 1 3 15
Wrinkler D Mike Wiseman Triumph Cub 3 11 3 17 4

Youth A Max Seaman Gas Gas 14 7 6 27 1 20
Youth A Jack Woonton Gas Gas 14 12 9 35 2 17

Youth B Oli Gray Beta 3 0 0 3 1 20
Youth B Jack Somerton Gas Gas 8 3 2 13 2 17
Youth B Dillon Earle Gas Gas 13 12 11 36 3 15

Youth C Toby Oliver Beta 4 2 3 9 1 20
Youth C Harvey Wilkinson Beta 13 8 5 26 2 17
Youth C Lewis Johnstone Beta 27 8 16 51 3 17

Youth D Max Gray Oset 2 2 2 6 1 20

Youth E David James Oset 1 1 6 8 1 20
Youth E Rory Bennett Oset 3 5 3 11 2 17
Youth E Ethan Robinson Beta 6 8 6 20 3 15
Youth E Tyler Skinner Oset 35 29 23 87 4 13