Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult C 50/50 5 Tim Owen Gas Gas 18 8 12 15 53 1 20
Adult C 50/50 1 Scott Owen Gas Gas 15 19 15 15 64 2 17
Adult C 50/50 10 Ben Page Beta 22 23 16 14 75 3 15

Adult D 50/50 17 Mark Chorley Beta 10 4 7 2 23 1 20
Adult D 50/50 36 Tony Reynolds Sherco 7 9 8 8 32 2 17

Inter 47 Mark Owen Gas Gas 12 10 10 10 42 2 17

Inter 6 Dan Hanslip Sherco 7 13 12 6 38 1 20

Novice B 54 Ben Harrison Honda 24 5 3 10 42 1 20
Novice B 3 Tim Dixon Beta 19 14 15 11 59 2 17

Novice C 7 Adam Read Sherco 4 4 3 7 18 1 20
Novice C 24 Richard Miles Montesa 2 8 2 7 19 2 17
Novice C 42 Den Milward Montesa 12 9 12 6 39 3 15
Novice C 43 Natham Wellman Gas Gas 13 21 14 17 65 4 13
Novice C 57 Adrian Hardacre Gas Gas 19 15 17 18 69 5 12

Novice D 29 Gavin Stearn Gas Gas 9 0 1 0 10 1 20
Novice D 44 Nigel Milward Scorpa 12 4 5 4 25 2 17

Pre 65 C 8 John Miles BSA Bantam 9 19 15 16 59 1 20
Pre 65 C 27 Neil Clarke BSA B40 23 16 20 13 72 2 17

Twin Shock C 9 Dave Henvest Fantic 15 13 18 10 56 1 20
Twin Shock C 31 Bob Hampton Fantic 20 18 11 15 64 2 17

Veteran B 18 Shaun Francis Jota Gas 27 21 17 19 84 1 20
Veteran B 36 Mark Shipp Gas Gas 19 24 26 20 89 2 17

Veteran C 28 Simon Rye SWM 5 3 5 8 21 2 20
Veteran C 13 Tony Knott Beta 7 11 7 6 31 2 17
Veteran C 2 Gareth Plews Gas Gas 12 14 9 11 46 3 15
Veteran C 39 Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 14 14 10 12 50 4 13
Veteran C 49 Jason Cole Beta 20 14 7 15 56 5 11
Veteran C 48 Jason Gates Beta 12 15 14 17 58 6 10
Veteran C 41 Keith Stewart Montesa 13 15 14 18 60 7 9
Veteran C 14 Christopher Brawn Montesa 17 15 18 12 62 8 8
Veteran C 40 Ian Bird Montesa 22 15 13 12 62 9 7
Veteran C 22 David Brawn Beta 20 20 15 16 71 10 6
Veteran C 21 Pete Wellman Montesa 22 26 19 20 87 11 5
Veteran C 33 Clive Wilson Montesa 22 22 25 18 87 12 5

Veteran D 4 Steve Woonton Gas Gas 1 0 3 0 4 1 20
Veteran D 15 Sharon Elkins Beta 4 3 1 1 9 2 17
Veteran D 20 Geoff Titcombe Fantic 2 3 6 4 15 3 15
Veteran D 34 Steve Wagstaff BSA 250 3 5 7 0 15 3 15
Veteran D 37 Merv Burnston Gas Gas 15 3 20 35 73 5 11

Veteran Sixty 30 Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 7 8 8 6 29 1 20

Youth Academy 12 Luke Stiles Beta 6 9 11 6 32 1 20

Youth B 11 Scott Stiles Beta 21 28 20 20 89 1 20

Youth C Open 32 Luke Williams Sherco 32 27 17 25 101 1 20

Youth D 45 Jack Woonton Gas Gas 0 0 1 0 1 1 20
Youth D 50 Kacee Cole Beta 1 0 0 3 4 2 17
Youth D 32 Jack Somerton Beta 5 0 1 1 7 3 15
Youth D 55 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 8 7 3 2 20 4 13
Youth D 15 Toby Brawn Beta 15 10 10 1 36 5 11

Youth D Open 38 Oli Gray Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1 20

Youth E 51 Charlie Knightingale Oset 1 4 0 2 7 1 20
Youth E 23 Katie Brawn Beta 24 23 22 24 93 2 17