Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 10 15 12 12 49 1 20

Inter Mark Owen Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Inter Stephen Bryant Gas Gas 0 0 0 1 1 1 20
Inter Reynard Norris Beta 1 0 1 0 2 3 15
Inter Pete Penton Beta 1 3 0 1 5 4 13

Novice B Mark Shipp TRS 1 6 3 2 32 1 20
Novice B James Parker Sherco 20 9 5 9 43 2 17
Novice B John White Beta 18 9 10 11 48 3 15

Novice C Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 5 10 2 0 17 1 20
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 7 3 7 1 28 2 17
Novice C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 1 15 2 5 43 3 15

Novice D Adam Davis Scorpa 0 0 0 0 3 1 20
Novice D Ronnie Allen Montesa 7 13 1 5 26 2 17

Pre65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 8 11 10 9 38 1 20

Pre65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 0 0 0 1 1 1 20
Pre65 D Pixie Briggs BSA Bantam 1 1 4 1 7 2 17

Twin Shock C Malcolm Bailey Honda 16 7 7 2 32 1 20
Twin Shock C Gary Plews Honda 11 15 7 10 43 2 17

Twin Shock D Geoff Parker Fantic 0 5 0 0 5 1 20

Veteran B Simon Rye TRS 2 0 1 2 5 1 20
Veteran B Martin Medcraff Beta 7 2 0 0 9 2 17
Veteran B Martin Bartlett TRS 6 12 8 3 39 3 15
Veteran B Gary Hind TRS 24 16 6 5 51 4 13

Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 2 0 1 1 4 1 20
Veteran C Dave Radford TRS 0 0 0 5 5 2 17
Veteran C Lance Rustell Sherco 0 0 0 5 5 2 17
Veteran C Andy Somerton Gas Gas 1 4 0 0 5 4 13
Veteran C Shamus Doohan TRS 2 1 2 1 6 5 11
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 5 5 2 0 12 6 10
Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 8 4 11 3 26 7 9
Veteran C Andrew Gatrell Sherco 12 5 10 7 34 8 8

Veteran D George Greenland Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Veteran D Lloyd James Beta 1 0 0 0 1 2 17
Veteran D Paul Bailmain Honda 0 0 0 1 1 2 17
Veteran D Malcolm Webb Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 2 17
Veteran D Ian Ballard Beta 4T 2 0 0 0 2 5 11
Veteran D Dave Mannion Greeves 2 1 4 1 8 6 10

Youth B Zak Whalen Gas Gas 1 1 2 3 7 1 20
Youth B Oli Gray Beta 2 2 3 1 8 2 17
Youth B Jack Somerton Gas Gas 9 1 1 3 14 3 15

Youth C Dillon Earle Gas Gas 2 1 6 1 10 1 20
Youth C Toby Oliver Beta 14 4 4 4 26 2 17

Youth D David James Oset 3 1 0 0 4 1 20 (Clns)
Youth D Max Gray Oset 4 0 0 0 42 17 17

Youth E Rory Bennett Oset 9 15 2 3 29 1 20
Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 20 9 7 12 48 2 17
Youth E Tristan Wright Oset 30 30 30 30 120 3 15