Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginners 29 Ian Bird Ossa 0 1 0 1 2 1
Beginners 28 Michael Grubbeaar Beta 5 7 7 1 20 2
Beginners 6 keiran Higgs Beta 11 8 7 13 39 3
Beginners 17 Merv Burnston Gas Gas R R R R R R

Experts 33 Alan Ayres Sherco 8 2 4 1 15 1
Experts 19 Ben Skinner Gas Gas 12 7 3 3 25 2
Experts 9 Glen Bailey Gas Gas 11 12 7 12 42 3

Intermediate 40 Matt Sleep Montessa 2 3 1 0 6 1
Intermediate 36 Stephen Bryant Gas Gas 11 1 3 2 17 2
Intermediate 20 Rob Howard Beta 14 9 13 5 41 3
Intermediate 14 Alex Langford Gas Gas 17 12 10 7 46 4

Novice B 2 Richard Miles Montessa 2 0 1 0 3 1
Novice B 24 Steve Earle Beta 3 3 3 1 10 2
Novice B 22 John Rogers Beta R R R R R R

Pre 65 C 18 Mark Parry-Norton Ariel 1 0 0 0 1 1
Pre 65 C 1 John Miles Triumph 12 3 5 2 22 2

Twin Shock A 15 Geoff Herbert Fantic 14 12 5 7 38 1

Twin Shock B 12 Barry Hickman Armstrong 2 2 2 5 11 1

Veteran A 23 Shaun Francis Gas Gas R R R R R R

Veteran A 35 Dave Penfold Beta 4 6 2 2 14 1
Veteran A 10 Lloyd Long Gas Gas 12 5 6 6 29 2
Veteran A 39 Pete Penton Gas Gas 5 12 6 7 30 3

Veteran B 38 Dave Radford Gas Gas 2 0 2 0 4 1
Veteran B 34 Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 1 2 1 0 4 1
Veteran B 11 Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas 2 3 6 0 11 3
Veteran B 26 Anthony Knott Gas Gas 7 4 1 0 12 4
Veteran B 31 Brian Page Montessa 5 5 7 0 17 5
Veteran B 4 Glen Groombridge Beta 1 11 5 1 18 6
Veteran B 12 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 11 8 1 0 20 7
Veteran B 25 Malcolm Webb Gas gas 0 15 4 5 24 8
Veteran B 7 Paul Eade Sherco 22 5 3 0 30 9
Veteran B 13 Dave Henvest Honda 12 14 13 1 40 10
Veteran B 8 Simon Bond Scorpa 15 16 20 12 63 11
Veteran B 16 Phil Celland Montessa R R R R R R

Youth B 27 Richard Knott Gas Gas 17 27 12 9 65 1

Youth C 3 Oliver Simpson Gas Gas 3 6 0 1 10 1

Youth D 30 Oli Gray Gas Gas 8 3 0 0 11 1
Youth D 32 Alfie Cole Beta 8 9 6 5 28 2

Youth E 5 Kacee Cole Gas Gas 12 9 4 9 34 1