Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
31 DECEMBER 2018 The Dick Hoyles Trophy - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
09 DECEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 8 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
25 NOVEMBER 2018 The Alan Sansom / Round 7 Championship Club Hut Hill
10 NOVEMBER 2018 Charity Trial .....12.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 OCTOBER 2018 Easy Trial 12.30 Start Club Oakridge Copse
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Tom Copp Sherco 11 5 8 8 32 1 20
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 6 12 9 10 37 2 17

Inter Mark Shipp TRS 8 11 7 7 33 1 20
Inter Pete Penton Beta 10 18 5 3 36 2 17
Inter Luke Williams Beta 19 17 9 14 59 3 15

Novice B James Parker Sherco 14 20 13 12 59 1 20

Novice C Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 1 0 2 1 4 1 20
Novice C Chris Brawn Beta 6 6 3 3 18 2 17
Novice C David Brawn Beta 12 8 10 7 31 3 15
Novice C Vanessa Boardman Yamaha 12 8 10 7 37 4 13
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 16 9 7 5 37 4 13
Novice C Ben Page Sherco 15 11 11 7 44 6 10
Novice C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 8 12 13 13 46 7 9
Novice C Ronnie Allen Montesa 27 18 18 18 81 8 8

Novice D James Curnick Beta 12 7 13 40 36 17 20

Pre65 C Bob Hampton BSA 5 7 5 4 21 1 20
Pre65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 10 8 9 5 32 2 17
Pre65 C Alan Henbest Drayton Bantam 23 24 12 15 74 3 15

Pre65 D George Greenland BSA Bantam 3 1 4 0 8 1 20
Pre65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 3 3 3 3 12 2 17

T/S C Tony Billingham Yamaha 13 7 4 12 36 1 20
T/S C Malcolm Bailey Honda 21 19 20 17 77 2 17

Unclassified Tim Owen Gas Gas 19 16 9 16 60 UC UC

Veteran B Simon Rye TRS 8 13 15 9 45 1 20

Veteran C Andy Gregory Beta 2 2 0 3 7 1 20
Veteran C Tony Knott Montesa 2 2 5 0 9 2 17
Veteran C Shamus Doohan TRS 2 1 0 7 10 3 15
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 1 4 5 3 13 4 13
Veteran C Mark Champion Sherco 3 5 4 4 16 5 11
Veteran C Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 8 2 2 5 17 6 10
Veteran C Dave Henvest Montesa 6 4 6 2 18 7 9
Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 6 4 6 20 8 8
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 9 5 5 8 27 9 7
Veteran C Stewart Read Montesa 8 7 5 9 29 10 6
Veteran C Rob Allen Beta 14 8 7 5 34 11 5
Veteran C Brian Page Montesa 11 11 9 5 36 12 4
Veteran C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 13 11 12 6 42 13 3
Veteran C Andy Withers Sherco 16 11 8 11 46 14 2
Veteran C Guy Monk Montesa 16 15 14 5 50 15 1
Veteran C Nick Harding TRS 18 14 12 11 55 16 1
Veteran C Lloyd James Beta 19 13 16 11 59 17 1
Veteran C Nick Eagle Beta 19 23 23 5 70 18 1

Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 3 0 5 5 13 1 20
Veteran D Ian Ballard Beta 5 4 1 4 14 2 17

Youth C Toby Brawn Gas Gas 9 7 8 4 28 1 20
Youth C David James Oset 23 13 17 19 72 2 17

Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 6 6 5 6 23 1 20
Youth D Monty Hillier Oset 9 9 19 26 63 2 17