Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2019
16 MARCH 2019 Summer Series - Round 1 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 MARCH 2019 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
17 FEBRUARY 2019 Club Championship R2 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2019 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2018
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Tom Copp Sherco 11 5 8 8 32 1 20
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 6 12 9 10 37 2 17

Inter Mark Shipp TRS 8 11 7 7 33 1 20
Inter Pete Penton Beta 10 18 5 3 36 2 17
Inter Luke Williams Beta 19 17 9 14 59 3 15

Novice B James Parker Sherco 14 20 13 12 59 1 20

Novice C Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 1 0 2 1 4 1 20
Novice C Chris Brawn Beta 6 6 3 3 18 2 17
Novice C David Brawn Beta 12 8 10 7 31 3 15
Novice C Vanessa Boardman Yamaha 12 8 10 7 37 4 13
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 16 9 7 5 37 4 13
Novice C Ben Page Sherco 15 11 11 7 44 6 10
Novice C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 8 12 13 13 46 7 9
Novice C Ronnie Allen Montesa 27 18 18 18 81 8 8

Novice D James Curnick Beta 12 7 13 40 36 17 20

Pre65 C Bob Hampton BSA 5 7 5 4 21 1 20
Pre65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 10 8 9 5 32 2 17
Pre65 C Alan Henbest Drayton Bantam 23 24 12 15 74 3 15

Pre65 D George Greenland BSA Bantam 3 1 4 0 8 1 20
Pre65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 3 3 3 3 12 2 17

T/S C Tony Billingham Yamaha 13 7 4 12 36 1 20
T/S C Malcolm Bailey Honda 21 19 20 17 77 2 17

Unclassified Tim Owen Gas Gas 19 16 9 16 60 UC UC

Veteran B Simon Rye TRS 8 13 15 9 45 1 20

Veteran C Andy Gregory Beta 2 2 0 3 7 1 20
Veteran C Tony Knott Montesa 2 2 5 0 9 2 17
Veteran C Shamus Doohan TRS 2 1 0 7 10 3 15
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 1 4 5 3 13 4 13
Veteran C Mark Champion Sherco 3 5 4 4 16 5 11
Veteran C Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 8 2 2 5 17 6 10
Veteran C Dave Henvest Montesa 6 4 6 2 18 7 9
Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 6 4 6 20 8 8
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 9 5 5 8 27 9 7
Veteran C Stewart Read Montesa 8 7 5 9 29 10 6
Veteran C Rob Allen Beta 14 8 7 5 34 11 5
Veteran C Brian Page Montesa 11 11 9 5 36 12 4
Veteran C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 13 11 12 6 42 13 3
Veteran C Andy Withers Sherco 16 11 8 11 46 14 2
Veteran C Guy Monk Montesa 16 15 14 5 50 15 1
Veteran C Nick Harding TRS 18 14 12 11 55 16 1
Veteran C Lloyd James Beta 19 13 16 11 59 17 1
Veteran C Nick Eagle Beta 19 23 23 5 70 18 1

Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 3 0 5 5 13 1 20
Veteran D Ian Ballard Beta 5 4 1 4 14 2 17

Youth C Toby Brawn Gas Gas 9 7 8 4 28 1 20
Youth C David James Oset 23 13 17 19 72 2 17

Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 6 6 5 6 23 1 20
Youth D Monty Hillier Oset 9 9 19 26 63 2 17