Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Wayne Holdsworth Blackman Montesa 4 3 6 13 1 20
Expert Mike Graves Beta 11 6 7 24 2 17

Intermediate Colin Allsop Scorpa 6 4 4 14 1 20
Intermediate Mark Owen Gas Gas 6 8 6 20 2 17
Intermediate Mick Marshall Gas Gas 8 7 6 21 3 15
Intermediate Stephen Bryant Gas Gas 7 6 9 22 4 13

Novice B Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 9 11 10 30 1 20
Novice B Mark Shipp Sherco 12 13 13 38 2 17
Novice B James Parker Gas Gas 14 14 13 41 3 15
Novice B Chris Brawn Beta Evo 17 14 16 47 4 13
Novice B Lee Wildsmith Gas Gas 19 17 15 51 5 11
Novice B John White Beta Evo 22 18 22 62 6 10

Novice C Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 0 8 4 12 1 20
Novice C David Brawn Beta 6 9 8 23 2 17
Novice C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 9 14 8 31 3 15
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 16 12 7 35 4 13
Novice C Andrew Bryant Beta 16 17 19 52 5 11
Novice C George Foot Beta 21 17 15 53 6 10
Novice C Chris Cooper Gas Gas 34 30 34 98 7 9

Novice D Adam Goodfellow Scorpa 20 17 50 87 1 20
Novice D Thomas Goodfellow Scorpa 29 21 50 100 2 17

Twin Shock C Michael Jarrett Honda 11 11 7 29 1 20
Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Yamaha 5 14 13 32 2 17
Twin Shock C Mik Machinek Honda 16 6 11 33 3 15
Twin Shock C Gary Plews Honda 12 16 10 38 4 13

Veteran B Simon Rye Beta 8 5 18 31 1 20
Veteran B Keith Stewart Montesa 17 19 15 51 2 17
Veteran B Ian Bird Montesa 14 27 15 56 3 15

Veteran C Paul Rogers Montesa 1 13 6 20 1 20
Veteran C Tony Knott Montesa 8 7 7 22 2 17
Veteran C Tim Bird Gas Gas 11 7 7 25 3 15
Veteran C Shamus Doohan Sherco 6 10 11 27 4 13
Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 9 11 10 30 5 11
Veteran C Mark Champion Sherco 11 13 8 32 6 10
Veteran C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 15 18 8 41 7 9
Veteran C Nigel Parvin Gas Gas 15 10 17 42 8 8
Veteran C Andy Withers Sherco 17 14 20 51 9 7
Veteran C Graham Holland Ossa 16 20 16 52 10 6

Veteran D Malcolm Webb Gas 9 6 6 21 1 20
Veteran D Chris Furmage Gas Gas 10 7 8 25 2 17
Veteran D Keith Ellis Gas Gas 14 13 5 32 3 15

Youth B Zak Whalen Gas Gas 1 11 11 33 1 20

Youth C Toby Brawn Beta Evo 14 13 14 41 1 20

Youth E Adam Kilby Beta 15 8 4 27 1 20
Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 27 28 50 105 2 17
Youth E Tristan Wright Oset 36 38 50 124 3 15