Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
50/50 C Adam Reed Sherco 5 6 1 3 15 1 20
50/50 C Simon Rye Yamaha 12 2 1 1 16 2 17
50/50 C Tony Primmer Montesa 7 5 5 4 21 3 15
50/50 C Luke Dewey Gas Gas 6 9 5 7 27 4 13
50/50 C Ian Newcombe Beta 15 7 4 7 33 5 11

50/50 D Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas 3 1 0 0 4 1 20
50/50 D Tony Reynolds Sherco 0 3 0 2 5 2 17

Expert Brian Francis Gas Gas 8 4 5 0 17 1 20
Expert Tom Copp Sherco 14 8 1 3 26 2 17
Expert Daniel Hornblow Beta 21 14 13 2 50 3 15
Expert Tom Latham Beta Rev 3 25 21 23 17 86 4 13
Expert Dan Latham Scorpa 24 21 24 22 91 5 11

Inter Reynard Norris Beta 4 2 2 5 13 1 20
Inter Mark Owen Gas Gas 8 1 4 2 15 2 17
Inter Dan Hanslip Sherco DNF

Novice B Paul Jones Gas Gas 10 6 5 6 27 1 20
Novice B Kieran Shipp Sherco 12 4 14 5 36 2 17
Novice B Chris Wiseman Gas Gas 12 12 12 10 46 3 15
Novice B Mark Shipp Gas Gas 12 13 14 11 50 4 13
Novice B Nathan Ricketts Gas Gas 20 20 18 14 72 5 11
Novice B Scott Owen Gas Gas 25 24 24 18 91 7 9

Novice C Ben Page Beta 1 2 0 3 6 1 20
Novice C Luke Williams Sherco 8 6 5 7 26 3 15
Novice C Richard Miles Montesa 0 1 5 1 7 3 15
Novice C Adrian Hardacre Gas Gas 13 10 5 7 35 4 13
Novice C John Rogers Beta Evo 8 15 9 10 42 5 11
Novice C Clive Wilson Montesa 13 17 13 8 51 6 10
Novice C Caroline Pont Sherco 9 14 16 15 54 7 9
Novice C Arron Ncdonall Gas Gas 19 13 17 14 63 8 8
Novice C Garven Nestor Gas Gas 29 15 16 11 71 9 7
Novice C Sharon Elkins Beta Evo 23 29 22 18 92 10 6

Novice D Gaven Stearn Gas Gas 0 0 0 5 5 1 20
Novice D Steph Clarke Beta 2 4 1 1 8 2 17
Novice D Daniel Reynolds Sherco 4 3 3 3 13 3 15

Pre 65 C Bob Hampton Royal Enfield 13 7 6 1 27 1 20

Twin Shock C Andy Walker Honda 1 0 0 2 3 1 20
Twin Shock C Richard Harris Yamaha 8 3 5 7 23 2 17
Twin Shock C James Hillier Honda 12 13 10 8 43 3 15
Twin Shock C Harvey Lowe TY175 16 15 16 15 62 4 13
Twin Shock C John Drnham Bultaco 22 27 17 16 82 5 11
Twin Shock C Dave Henvest Fantic 18 4 22 40 84 6 10

Twin Shock D Richard Evans Yamaha 1 1 1 0 3 1 20

Veteran C Barry Rustell Montesa 1 1 0 3 5 1 20
Veteran C Martin Medcraff Beta 6 1 1 0 8 2 17
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 3 2 1 3 9 3 15
Veteran C Keith Stewart Montesa 1 5 2 5 13 4 13
Veteran C Ivor Binns Gas Gas 3 4 6 4 17 5 11
Veteran C Ian Bird Montesa 8 3 3 4 18 6 10

Veteran D Geoff Titcombe Fantic 1 0 5 5 11 1 20
Veteran D Simon Bond Sherco 3 2 4 3 12 2 17
Veteran D Paul Rogers Montesa 7 3 3 1 14 3 15
Veteran D David Marsh Montesa 15 28 13 16 72 4 13
Veteran D Les Toogood Ossa 51 8 27 50 126 5 11

Youth Academy Luke Stiles Beta 1 1 2 0 4 1 20

Youth B Scott Stiles Beta 17 17 19 8 61 1 20

Youth C Lack Woonton Gas Gas 14 8 1 0 23 1 20
Youth C Zac White Beta 8 9 11 8 36 2 17
Youth C Emily Page Beta 14 7 6 11 38 3 15
Youth C Cassey Moore Beta 12 10 8 9 39 4 13

Youth D Jack Somerton Beta 1 1 1 2 5 1 20
Youth D Charlie Knightingale Gas Gas 7 3 6 5 21 2 17
Youth D Dillon Earle Gas Gas 10 7 6 8 31 3 15
Youth D Archie Bradley Gas Gas 9 11 11 12 43 3 15
Youth D Archie Lenkins Sherco 16 13 8 10 47 5 11

Youth e Kirsty Clarke Oset 0 0 0 0 0 1 20