Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult D Ian Ballard Beta 4T 2 2 15 9 28 1

Clubman Graham King Beta 7 18 18 20 63 1
Clubman Simon Rye Beta 2 22 26 29 79 2
Clubman Chris Brawn Beta Evo 12 25 34 39 110 3
Clubman Paul Rogers Montesa 16 31 32 40 119 4

Expert Brian Francis Gas Gas 17 6 0 0 23 1
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 13 34 0 0 47 2

Intermediate Dan Hanslip Sherco 1 4 10 12 27 1
Intermediate Dale Francis Gas Gas 11 29 28 40 108 2

Novice Richard Miles Montesa 5 0 0 4 9 1
Novice Ivan Stainforth Montesa 0 0 3 14 17 2
Novice Shamus Doohan Sherco 1 2 7 16 26 3
Novice David Radford TRS 6 5 16 13 40 4
Novice Clive Wilson Montesa 1 2 18 21 42 5
Novice Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 1 7 24 20 52 6
Novice Thomas Blackmore Gas Gas 7 15 11 20 53 7
Novice Sophie Allen Beta 12 8 18 22 60 8
Novice Ian Newcombe Gas Gas 5 7 24 28 64 9
Novice Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 1 9 34 41 85 10
Novice Dave Henvest Montesa 11 26 27 33 97 11

Pre 65 C John Miles Triumph 0 4 8 26 38 1
Pre 65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 2 11 10 29 52 2
Pre 65 C Mark Parry-Norton Ariel 14 20 32 28 94 3

Pre 65 D George Greenland Dot 0 1 5 5 11 1
Pre 65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 0 9 5 14 28 2
Pre 65 D Nigel Smith BSA 0 6 7 17 30 3

Twin Shock C Alan Ranger Honda 6 1 21 26 54 1
Twin Shock C Malcolm Bailey Honda 16 19 16 7 58 2
Twin Shock C Gary Blackmore Honda 5 18 34 33 90 3

Youth C Toby Brawn Beta Evo 11 21 24 42 98 1

Youth E David James Oset 4 1 1 1 7 1
Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 12 19 16 11 58 2