Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2017
19 NOVEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 7 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
29 OCTOBER 2017 The George Greenland Trophy Open Steep Marsh
24 SEPTEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
09 SEPTEMBER 2017 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 SEPTEMBER 2017 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
19 AUGUST 2017 "Easy & Hard"Trial 1.00pm Start Time Club Cadnam Lane
30 JULY 2017 The Alan Samson Trophy Open Hut Hill
15 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 5- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 JULY 2017 Club Championship - Round 5 10.30am Start Club Cadnam Lane
01 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 4 - 1.00pm Start Club Cadnam Lane
25 JUNE 2017 Club Championship - Round 4 Club Lythe Farm
03 JUNE 2017 Doreen Earle Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
21 MAY 2017 The Hobnail Trophy Open Hut Hill
06 MAY 2017 Doreen Earle Series Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
30 APRIL 2017 The St Paul Trophy ...10.30 Start Open Bryces Farm
09 APRIL 2017 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
01 APRIL 2017 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
25 MARCH 2017 Club Championship - Round 3 11.00am Start Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2017 Beginners Trial - 1.00pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
19 FEBRUARY 2017 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
04 FEBRUARY 2017 Club "Easy Trial"11.00 Start Open Hut Hill
22 JANUARY 2017 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult D Ian Ballard Beta 4T 2 2 15 9 28 1

Clubman Graham King Beta 7 18 18 20 63 1
Clubman Simon Rye Beta 2 22 26 29 79 2
Clubman Chris Brawn Beta Evo 12 25 34 39 110 3
Clubman Paul Rogers Montesa 16 31 32 40 119 4

Expert Brian Francis Gas Gas 17 6 0 0 23 1
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 13 34 0 0 47 2

Intermediate Dan Hanslip Sherco 1 4 10 12 27 1
Intermediate Dale Francis Gas Gas 11 29 28 40 108 2

Novice Richard Miles Montesa 5 0 0 4 9 1
Novice Ivan Stainforth Montesa 0 0 3 14 17 2
Novice Shamus Doohan Sherco 1 2 7 16 26 3
Novice David Radford TRS 6 5 16 13 40 4
Novice Clive Wilson Montesa 1 2 18 21 42 5
Novice Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 1 7 24 20 52 6
Novice Thomas Blackmore Gas Gas 7 15 11 20 53 7
Novice Sophie Allen Beta 12 8 18 22 60 8
Novice Ian Newcombe Gas Gas 5 7 24 28 64 9
Novice Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 1 9 34 41 85 10
Novice Dave Henvest Montesa 11 26 27 33 97 11

Pre 65 C John Miles Triumph 0 4 8 26 38 1
Pre 65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 2 11 10 29 52 2
Pre 65 C Mark Parry-Norton Ariel 14 20 32 28 94 3

Pre 65 D George Greenland Dot 0 1 5 5 11 1
Pre 65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 0 9 5 14 28 2
Pre 65 D Nigel Smith BSA 0 6 7 17 30 3

Twin Shock C Alan Ranger Honda 6 1 21 26 54 1
Twin Shock C Malcolm Bailey Honda 16 19 16 7 58 2
Twin Shock C Gary Blackmore Honda 5 18 34 33 90 3

Youth C Toby Brawn Beta Evo 11 21 24 42 98 1

Youth E David James Oset 4 1 1 1 7 1
Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 12 19 16 11 58 2