Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Thomas Moss Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Expert Ben Skinner Gas Gas 4 0 1 1 6 2 17
Expert Tom Hinchley Montesa 15 10 10 6 41 3 15
Expert Mark Owen Gas Gas 17 16 10 16 59 4 13

Inter Steve Earle Evo 7 5 11 5 28 1 20
Inter Russ Kenward Gas Gas 8 12 12 14 46 2 17

Novice B Lee Wildsmith Gas Gas 9 13 17 11 50 1 20

Novice C Andy Somerton Gas Gas 1 1 1 0 3 1 20
Novice C Clive Wilson Montesa 8 8 0 3 19 2 17
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 36 28 21 11 96 3 15

Novice D Steve Woonton Gas Gas 6 6 2 3 17 1 20
Novice D Steph Clarke Beta 18 17 20 23 78 2 17
Novice D Daniel Reynolds Sherco 11 8 8 6 33 2 17

Pre 65 C Mike Mackenzie DOT 0 3 7 3 13 1 20

Twin Shock B Tony Billingham Yamaha 20 17 10 15 62 1 20

Twin Shock C Geoff Muston TL Honda 3 2 0 0 4 1 20
Twin Shock C Mik Machinek Honda 6 1 1 0 8 2 17
Twin Shock C Bob Hampton Fantic 3 3 2 2 10 3 15
Twin Shock C Paul Eade Fantic 13 5 0 2 20 4 13
Twin Shock C Scott Owen TY Yamaha 1 12 4 3 30 5 11
Twin Shock C Gary Plews Honda 14 5 9 8 36 6 10

Veteran B Steve Moore Beta 3 3 0 0 6 1 20
Veteran B Ian Bird Montesa 24 13 14 11 62 2 17

Veteran C Anthony Knott Montesa 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 6 7 0 0 13 2 17
Veteran C David Brawn Beta 5 4 3 3 15 3 15
Veteran C Ian Bartholomew Sherco 11 13 14 3 41 4 13
Veteran C Malcolm Webb Gas Gas 18 18 16 15 67 5 11

Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Veteran D Steve Broadbent Royal Enfield 7 0 0 0 7 2 17
Veteran D Pixie Briggs Tiger Cub 8 0 0 1 9 3 15

Youth B Hannah Moore Beta 21 5 7 5 38 1 20

Youth C Luke Stiles Gas Gas 10 5 5 0 20 1 20
Youth C Jack Somerton Beta 9 2 6 7 24 2 17
Youth C Jack Woonton Gas Gas 22 9 2 1 34 3 15
Youth C Dillon Earle Beta 19 11 15 13 48 4 13

Youth D Kirsty Clarke Oset 13 9 9 7 38 1 20

Youth E David James Oset 9 17 9 11 46 1 20