Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2019
16 MARCH 2019 Summer Series - Round 1 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 MARCH 2019 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
17 FEBRUARY 2019 Club Championship R2 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2019 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2018
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Kevin Nolan Scorpa 11 2 1 2 16 1 20
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 10 4 3 7 24 2 17
Expert Mike Graves TRS 13 6 11 1 31 3 15
Expert Rob Hoyles Beta 14 10 7 11 42 4 13
Expert Jack Taylor Beta 22 20 13 13 68 5 11
Expert James Parker Sherco 30 14 21 12 77 6 10
Expert Michael Hyden Gas Gas 29 34 24 18 105 7 9
Expert Dean Skerrett Gas Gas 34 37 27 33 131 8 8

Inter Mark Shipp TRS 9 1 5 4 19 1 20
Inter Pete Penton Beta 7 5 7 3 22 2 17
Inter WesThompson Gas Gas DNF

Nov B Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 2 3 5 4 14 1 20
Nov B Luke Williams Beta 16 10 13 6 45 2 17
Nov B Scott Owen Gas Gas 17 18 17 14 66 3 15
Nov B Christopher Brawn Beta Evo 20 16 19 16 71 4 13

Nov C Andrew Wright Beta 0 3 3 5 11 1 20
Nov C George Foot Beta 8 4 5 4 22 2 17
Nov C Dean Whitlock Beta 5 8 5 5 23 3 15
Nov C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 5 5 8 6 24 4 13
Nov C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 5 8 9 4 26 5 11
Nov C Jack Bryant Sherco 8 10 11 7 36 6 10
Nov C Nigel Parvin Gas Gas 9 12 12 8 41 7 9
Nov C Ronnie Allen Montesa 28 14 16 14 72 8 8

Nov D Adam Wilkes Scorpa 12 10 3 8 33 1 20
Nov D Richard Burgess Beta 21 10 4 5 40 2 17
Nov D James Curnick Beta 19 10 4 8 41 3 15

Pre65 C Bob Hampton BSA Bantam 3 7 9 6 25 1 20

Pre65 D Andy Withers Wasp BSA 6 6 3 1 16 1 20

T/S C Tony Billingham Yamaha 1 1 0 0 2 1 20
T/S C Geoff Muston Honda TL 7 1 0 3 11 2 17
T/S C Mik Machinek Honda 8 3 1 7 19 3 15
T/S C Richard Harris Yamaha 13 6 4 37 60 4 13
T/S C Scott Morton Fantic DNF

T/S D Peter Woodthorpe Bultaco 6 16 7 3 32 1 20
T/S D Geoff Parker Fantic 5 11 15 7 38 20 17

Vet B Mark Francis Montesa 15 15 10 8 48 1 20
Vet B Shamus Doohan TRS 17 15 9 11 52 2 17
Vet B Ian Bird Montesa 21 16 13 10 60 4 13
Vet B Trevor Gattrell Gas Gas 16 20 15 10 61 5 11
Vet B Keith Stewart Montesa 22 23 16 13 74 6 10
Vet B Tim Owen Gas Gas 13 14 17 12 56 31 15
Vet B Gary Hind TRS DNF

Vet C Colin Mew Gas Gas 4 4 5 1 14 1 20
Vet C Dave Henvest Montesa 2 7 5 6 20 2 17
Vet C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 8 3 6 21 3 15
Vet C Pete Brown Sherco 10 2 7 3 22 4 13
Vet C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 3 7 3 12 25 5 11
Vet C Lance Rustell Sherco 4 5 11 6 26 6 10
Vet C Mark Champion Sherco 7 7 6 7 27 7 9
Vet C Stewart Read Montesa 6 11 11 8 36 8 8
Vet C Nick Harding TRS 10 15 7 10 42 9 7
Vet C Steve Wagstaff Sherco 23 15 8 5 51 10 6

Vet D Keith Sansom Gas Gas 2 8 8 3 21 1 20
Vet D Tony Reynolds Sherco 6 12 1 3 22 2 17
Vet D Geoff Titcombe Beta 6 11 6 0 23 3 15
Vet D Chris Furmage Vertigo 4 5 8 8 25 4 13
Vet D Ian Ballard Beta 4T DNF
Vet D Mark Chivers Beta Evo DNF

Youth A Zak Whalen Gas Gas 29 28 31 18 106 1 20

Youth B Harvey Wilkinson Beta 17 16 9 15 57 1 20
Youth B Toby Brawn Gas Gas 28 17 17 13 75 2 17

Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 13 1 1 1 16 1 20
Youth D Jack Dale Oset DNF

Youth E Adam Scott Oset DNF