Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Mark Owen Gas Gas 14 14 10 14 52 1 20
Expert Michael Graves Beta 16 16 18 10 60 2 17

Novice B Ben Page Beta 26 17 15 15 73 1 20
Novice B Lee Wildsmith Gas Gas 23 23 26 27 99 2 17
Novice B Patrick Seaman Gas Gas 32 27 29 28 116 3 15

Novice C Andy Somerton Gas Gas 7 6 8 9 30 1 20
Novice C Luke Williams Gas Gas 9 9 11 8 37 2 17
Novice C Clive Wilson Montesa 15 20 15 15 65 3 15
Novice C Christopher Brawn Beta 13 14 19 27 73 4 13
Novice C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 20 22 23 17 82 5 11

Novice D Dan Reynolds Sherco 8 7 9 11 35 1 20

Pre 65 C Bob Hampton BSA Bantam 19 17 12 13 61 1 20

Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Yamaha 11 10 11 9 41 1 20
Twin Shock C Gary Plews Honda 22 18 21 19 80 2 17

Veteran B Pete Penton Sherco 15 19 11 4 49 1 20
Veteran B Ian Bird Montesa 27 25 23 24 99 2 17

Veteran C Anthony Knott Montesa 7 4 7 11 29 1 20
Veteran C David Radford Gas Gas 5 15 10 10 40 2 17
Veteran C Paul Rogers Montesa 9 11 13 10 43 3 15
Veteran C Shamus Doohan Sherco 9 13 10 13 45 4 13
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 12 11 14 12 49 5 11
Veteran C Phil Burmingham Montesa 11 24 18 6 59 6 10
Veteran C Brian Page Honda 19 10 16 18 63 7 9
Veteran C Malcolm Webb Gas Gas 29 26 26 24 105 8 9
Veteran C Gary Hind Gas Gas 34 26 26 26 112 9 7

Veteran D Tony Reynolds Sherco 4 2 1 0 7 1 20
Veteran D Ian Ballard Beta 4T 12 14 10 11 47 2 17
Veteran D Tony Hill Sherco 12 33 9 18 72 3 15

Youth B Jack Woonton Gas Gas 30 32 24 24 110 1 20
Youth B Max Seaman Gas Gas 34 36 23 30 123 2 17

Youth C Max Agar Beta 30 20 25 21 96 1 20
Youth C Dillon Earle Beta 27 27 23 20 97 2 17
Youth C Toby Brawn Beta 35 36 25 23 119 3 15

Youth D Kirsty Clarke Oset 19 17 18 13 67 1 20

Youth E David James Oset 10 15 6 9 40 1 20
Youth E Lewis Clarke Oset 12 13 8 8 41 2 17
Youth E Adam Kilbey Beta 29 29 20 17 95 3 15
Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 33 27 50 50 160 4 13