Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Clubman Mark Owen Gas Gas 13 10 9 8 40 1
Clubman Kevin Miller Sherco 20 14 13 13 60 2
Clubman Shaun Francis Jotagas 31 14 13 24 82 3
Clubman Tony Lucas Sherco 28 23 18 23 92 4

Expert Andrew Blackman John Lee Beta 10 8 17 3 38 2
Expert Ben Skinner Gas Gas 11 13 12 8 44 3
Expert Brian Francis Gas Gas 19 8 16 14 57 4
Expert Ben Harrison Gas Gas 19 16 13 10 58 5
Expert Tom Hinckley Montesa 33 30 18 24 105 6
Expert Wayne Holdsworth Blackman Montesa 14 11 4 4 33 1

Intermediate Ian Wakeford Gas Gas 6 5 5 6 22 1
Intermediate Dan Hanslip Sherco 8 8 5 9 20 2
Intermediate Stephen Bryant Gas Gas 11 8 8 6 33 3
Intermediate Graham Harrison Beta 15 4 5 14 38 4
Intermediate Michael Graves Beta 18 12 9 8 47 5
Intermediate Mick Marshall Gas Gas 17 10 7 14 48 6
Intermediate Pete Penton Sherco 14 21 13 10 58 7

Novice Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 0 1
Novice Simon Rye Beta 0 1 1 0 2 2
Novice Tim Owen Gas Gas 2 0 2 1 5 3
Novice Dave Radford Gas Gas 4 1 1 0 6 4
Novice Ian Bird Montesa 3 0 4 0 7 5
Novice Keith Stewart Montesa 7 0 0 1 8 6
Novice Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 4 2 2 1 9 7
Novice Andy Somerton Gas Gas 2 1 0 6 9 7
Novice Shamus Doohan Sherco 2 4 4 1 11 9
Novice Duncan Wood Scorpa 1 6 5 0 12 10
Novice Katie Nash Gas Gas 6 4 3 0 13 11
Novice Patrick Seaman Gas Gas 8 8 5 0 21 12
Novice Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 9 6 6 1 22 13
Novice Ian Newcombe Gas Gas 9 6 5 4 24 14
Novice Clive Wilson Montesa 6 7 7 8 28 15
Novice Kieran Higgs Montesa 16 8 6 1 31 16
Novice Scott Morton Beta 13 12 3 4 32 17
Novice Mark Champion Sherco 17 15 6 18 56 18
Novice Simon Andrew Beta 19 14 6 19 58 19
Novice Harry Andrews Gas Gas 23 22 19 16 80 20

Pre 65 C Bob Hampton BSA Bantam 2 1 0 3 6 1
Pre 65 C Doug Mummery Norton 500 0 9 1 0 10 2
Pre 65 C John Miles Triumph 3 6 5 0 14 3
Pre 65 C Neil Clarke BSA 20 10 9 8 47 4
Pre 65 C Dick Ramplee BSA C15 19 15 14 6 54 5

Pre 65 D Paul Edwards Grant Ariel 500 0 0 0 0 0 1
Pre 65 D George Greenland Dot 5 0 0 1 6 2
Pre 65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 6 8 5 1 20 3

Twin Shock C Geoff Muston Honda 1 0 0 1 2 1
Twin Shock C Mik Machinek Honda 2 1 0 1 4 2
Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Majesty 3 6 0 0 9 3

Youth B Jack Dance Beta 9 13 8 4 34 1

Youth C Max Seaman Gas Gas 4 4 2 3 13 1
Youth C Jack Woonton Beta 5 3 5 3 16 2
Youth C Oli Gray Beta 15 0 2 2 19 3
Youth C Jack Somerton Gas Gas 12 6 1 5 24 4
Youth C Dillon Earle Gas Gas 19 11 7 10 47 5

Youth D Toby Oliver Beta 12 1 1 0 14 1