Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Adult C Ian Bird Montesa 2 0 0 0 2 1 Cleans
Adult C Ivan Stainsforth Montesa 1 1 0 0 2 2
Adult C Keith Stewart Montesa 2 0 0 1 3 3
Adult C Lance Rustell Sherco 5 0 0 0 5 4
Adult C Mark Francis Montesa 5 0 1 0 6 5
Adult C Jack Bryant Sherco 4 6 1 0 11 6
Adult C Gary Hind TRS 6 0 0 9 15 7
Adult C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 19 5 11 4 39 8
Adult C Tom Hardy Beta 22 9 5 4 40 9
Adult C Brian Page Montesa 21 7 7 16 58 10

Adult D Tony Reynolds Sherco 0 3 0 3 6 1
Adult D Ian Ballard Beta 4T 1 8 1 2 12 2
Adult D Neil Etheridge Gas Gas 7 4 2 0 3 3
Adult D Chris Furmage Gas Gas 4 9 2 2 17 4

Clubman Mark Owen Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 0 1
Clubman James Stay Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1
Clubman Andy Gates TRS Gold 0 0 1 0 1 2
Clubman Mark Elms Beta 0 0 1 0 1 2
Clubman Oliver Smith Montesa 1 1 0 0 2 3
Clubman Simon Rye TRS 2 0 0 1 3 4
Clubman Pete Penton Beta 5 0 0 0 5 5
Clubman Tony Chalk TRS 3 0 2 2 7 6
Clubman James Parker Sherco 1 2 4 6 13 7
Clubman Steve Bryant Sherco 11 0 0 5 16 8
Clubman Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 10 7 1 1 19 9

Expert Rob Howard Beta 12 5 8 7 32 1
Expert Tom Copp Sherco 14 11 7 3 35 2
Expert Glenn Bailey Beta 22 12 10 4 48 3

Novice Shamus Doohan TRS 0 0 0 0 0 1
Novice Chris Neville Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1
Novice Tim Owen Gas Gas 0 1 0 0 1 2
Novice Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 2 0 1 0 3 3
Novice Ian Newcombe Gas Gas 2 1 1 0 4 4
Novice Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 1 2 1 1 5 5
Novice Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 5 0 1 1 7 6
Novice Robert Baker Beta 5 2 1 0 8 7
Novice Mark Parry-Norton Gas Gas 5 5 0 0 10 8
Novice Andrew Gatrell Sherco 6 7 0 0 13 9

Pre-65 C Neil Clarke Ariel 2 0 3 1 6 1
Pre-65 C Richard Miles Triumph 5 5 0 0 10 2
Pre-65 C Andrew Hardy Triumph Cub 11 8 3 17 39 3

Pre-65 D George Greenland Dot 0 0 0 0 0 1
Pre-65 D Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 0 0 2 0 2 2

Twin Shock B Geoff Herbert Fantic 1 10 1 1 13 1
Twin Shock B Jeremy Twigg Montesa 8 1 5 1 15 2
Twin Shock B Gary Tarrant Fantic 8 8 0 8 24 3

Twin Shock C Michael Jarrett Honda TLR 6 0 0 0 6 1
Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Majesty 4 1 1 2 8 2
Twin Shock C Bob Hampton Fantic 3 0 0 6 9 3
Twin Shock C Elliot Tickner Fantic 0 5 0 5 10 4
Twin Shock C Thomas Blackmore Honda 4 7 0 5 16 5

Twin Shock D Geoff Parker Fantic 1 1 2 1 5 1
Twin Shock D Graham Tickner Fantic 9 9 9 4 1 2
Twin Shock D Neil Wilkinson TY175 9 18 11 5 43 3

Unclassified Steve Wagstaff Sherco

Youth A Jazz Hammond Sherco 1 19 20 24 64 1

Youth B Bailey Tidbury Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1
Youth B Zak Whalen Gas Gas 0 0 6 3 9 2

Youth C Harvey Wilkinson Beta 4 1 11 4 20 1

Youth D Adam Kilbey Beta 15 1 3 1 20 1

Youth E Lucas Wright Oset 7 6 2 1 16 1
Youth E Tristan Wright Oset 16 13 15 10 54 2