Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
20 OCTOBER 2018 Easy Trial 12.30 Start Club Oakridge Copse
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Novice C Ben Page Beta 0 0 1 1 1
Novice C Dean Whitlock Beta 2 5 3 10 2
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 3 3 5 11 3
Novice C Chris Cooper Gas Gas 27 26 25 78 4

Novice D Steve James Gas Gas 3 8 0 11 1
Novice D Dave Poultney Beta 8 7 1 16 2
Novice D Adam Wilkes Scorpa 7 6 3 16 2
Novice D John Gruzelier Beta 10 0 6 16 2
Novice D Sam Webb Sherco 8 7 5 20 5

Pre 65 C Brian Page BSA C15 10 10 4 24 1

Twin Shock C Martin Ward Yamaha 0 0 1 1 1
Twin Shock C Phil Jones Yamaha 4 2 2 8 2
Twin Shock C Mark Champion Bultaco 13 9 4 26 3

Twin Shock D Geoff Parker Fantic 1 0 0 1 1
Twin Shock D Peter Woodthorpe Bultaco 13 9 4 26 3

Veteran C Barry Hickman Scorpa 0 0 0 0 1
Veteran C Pete Penton Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 1
Veteran C John Emery Gas Gas 1 0 0 1 3
Veteran C Dave Radford TRS 1 1 0 2 4
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Sherco 1 0 2 3 5
Veteran C Andrew Gatrell Sherco 2 0 1 3 5
Veteran C Andy Withers Sherco 2 1 4 7 7
Veteran C Stewart Read Montesa 3 3 1 7 7
Veteran C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 3 2 4 9 9
Veteran C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 9 2 1 12 10
Veteran C Mark Rayner Beta 8 5 4 17 11
Veteran C Mark Barrett Gas Gas 15 0 1 16 12
Veteran C Colin Middleton Sherco 20 18 15 53 13

Veteran D Ian Ballard Yamaha 0 0 o 0 1
Veteran D Terry Mason Gas Gas 3 5 1 9 2
Veteran D Dave Mannion Greeves 4 2 5 11 3
Veteran D Ronnie Allen Montesa 4 6 1 11 3
Veteran D Darryl Piuckering Beta 12 14 16 42 5

Youth C Devon Carey-Hodges Beta 4 1 2 7 1
Youth C Toby Brawn Gas Gas 10 0 0 10 2
Youth C Lewis Johnstone Gas Gas 5 3 4 12 3

Youth C Electric Lewis Clarke Oset 18 12 7 37 1

Youth D Adam Kilby Beta 0 0 0 0 1
Youth D Daniel Cosser Fantic 5 2 1 8 2

Youth D Electric Rory Bennett Oset 0 0 1 1 1
Youth D Electric David James Oset 0 2 3 5 2

Youth E Tristan Wright Oset 13 13 8 34 1
Youth E Ethan Scott Oset 16 24 16 56 2
Youth E Adam Scott Oset 27 26 15 68 3
Youth E Harley Cole Xispa 28 27 28 83 4