Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
25 NOVEMBER 2018 The Alan Sansom / Round 7 Championship Club Hut Hill
10 NOVEMBER 2018 Charity Trial .....12.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 OCTOBER 2018 Easy Trial 12.30 Start Club Oakridge Copse
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Ben Skinner Gas Gas 1 1 0 0 2 1 20
Expert Mike Powdrell Montesa 2 4 1 2 9 2 17
Expert James Grist Sherco 3 0 5 6 14 3 15
Expert Tom Hinkley Montesa 7 4 14 4 29 4 13
Expert Mike Graves Beta 13 7 7 6 33 5 11

Intermediate Mick Marshall Gas Gas 4 3 4 3 14 1 20
Intermediate Mark Owen Gas Gas 2 5 9 6 22 2 17
Intermediate Martin Bartlett TRS 21 14 31 21 87 3 15

Novice B James Parker Beta 7 7 9 13 36 1 20
Novice B Dale Francis TRS 8 7 10 12 37 2 17
Novice B Mark Shipp TRS 7 7 16 9 39 3 15
Novice B John White Beta Evo 12 12 18 25 67 4 13

Novice C Hugh Burrows Gas Gas 0 1 3 4 8 1 20
Novice C Colin Grist Montesa 4 9 4 2 19 2 17
Novice C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 7 7 6 4 24 3 15
Novice C Jack Bryant Sherco 8 12 8 8 36 4 13

Novice D Jon Croft Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 1 20
Novice D Adam Davis Scorpa 1 8 6 6 21 2 17

Pre 65 C Tristan Robinson Butler 2 7 3 10 22 1 20
Pre 65 C Ian Thompson Greeves 11 10 17 9 47 2 17

Twin Shock B Alex Taylor Yamaha 8 4 2 5 19 1 20

Twin Shock C Thomas Blackmore Honda 1 5 4 10 20 1 20
Twin Shock C Michael Jarrett Honda 4 4 7 7 22 2 17
Twin Shock C Tony Billingham Yamaha 4 11 8 10 33 3 15
Twin Shock C Gary Plews Honda 7 10 21 19 57 4 13
Twin Shock C Nick Robinson Honda 12 14 25 19 70 5 11
Twin Shock C Simon Shaw Yamaha 22 19 30 24 95 6 10

Twin Shock D Peter Woodthorpe Bultaco 6 3 8 13 30 1 20
Twin Shock D Martin Ward Yamaha 13 8 9 15 45 2 17

Veteran B Simon Rye Beta 1 2 6 8 17 1 20
Veteran B Shaun Francis Jotagas 0 3 13 8 24 2 17
Veteran B Kevin Miller TRS 5 5 8 10 28 3 15
Veteran B Paul Rogers Montesa 10 13 10 13 46 4 13
Veteran B Ian Bird Montesa 13 13 17 17 60 5 11
Veteran B Keith Stewart Montesa 10 20 19 21 70 6 10

Veteran C Andy Somerton Gas Gas 0 0 2 3 5 1 20
Veteran C Mark Francis Montesa 7 4 0 2 13 2 17
Veteran C Shamus Doohan Sherco 1 4 4 5 14 3 15
Veteran C Andrew Gatrell Sherco 4 5 6 5 20 4 13
Veteran C Barry Hickman Scorpa 2 2 12 13 29 5 11
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 4 6 8 15 33 6 10
Veteran C Clive Wilson Montesa 4 11 11 13 39 7 9
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Sherco 6 9 9 16 40 8 8
Veteran C Tony Gray Sherco 6 7 13 16 42 9 7
Veteran C Gary Hind TRS 6 9 11 17 43 10 6
Veteran C Joe Wright Beta 16 11 14 16 57 11 5
Veteran C Andy Withers Sherco 14 10 19 17 60 12 4
Veteran C M Rayner Beta 14 15 19 22 70 13 3

Veteran D Malcolm Webb Gas Gas 0 0 1 1 2 1 20
Veteran D Chris Furmage Gas Gas 5 3 5 4 17 2 17

Youth A Bret Harbud Beta 0 1 1 2 4 1 20

Youth B Jack Somerton Gas Gas 16 11 13 21 61 1 20
Youth B Max Agar Beta 22 9 19 19 69 2 17

Youth C Harvey Wilkinson Beta 6 4 7 2 19 1 20
Youth C Toby Oliver Beta Rev 3 10 3 5 5 23 2 17

Youth D David James Oset 3 0 2 0 5 1 20