Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginners 23 Gareth Plews Beta 1 1 0 0 2 1 20
Beginners 6 Chris Stiles Gas Gas 0 0 1 1 2 1 20
Beginners 16 Daniel Reynolds Sherco 1 1 0 1 3 3 15
Beginners 31 Jason Cole Beta 1 3 2 1 7 4 13

Expert 41 Alan Ayres Sherco 2 2 1 0 5 1 20
Expert 21 Ben Skinner Gas Gas 4 6 2 8 20 2 17
Expert 56 Mike Powdell Sherco 10 3 5 4 22 3 15
Expert 9 Tom Copp Sherco 13 7 6 6 32 4 13
Expert 13 Neil Hubbard Montesa 11 9 11 6 37 5 11
Expert 24 Glen Bailey Gas Gas 13 13 13 11 50 6 10

Intermediate 47 Pete Penton Gas Gas 4 0 1 0 5 1 20
Intermediate 58 Steve Earle Gas Gas 5 2 4 1 12 2 17
Intermediate 38 Stephen Bryant Gas Gas 6 1 10 1 18 3 15
Intermediate 10 Alex Langford Gas Gas 6 7 3 7 23 4 13
Intermediate 57 Matt Powdell Sherco 19 12 6 6 43 5 11
Intermediate 42 S Richardson Gas Gas 28 8 8 4 48 6 10
Intermediate 28 Jon Alty Gas Gas 22 13 13 9 57 7 9

Novice C 22 Mark Owens Sherco 0 1 0 0 1 1 20
Novice C 5 Richard Miles Montesa 0 0 1 7 8 2 17
Novice C 20 Steve Shergold Scorpa 8 4 2 7 21 3 15
Novice C 35 Ben Page Beta 4 15 6 2 27 4 13
Novice C 44 Chris Honor Gas Gas 14 11 3 8 36 5 11
Novice C 17 Luke Ferrand Beta 25 12 3 1 41 6 10
Novice C 48 Caroline Pont Sherco 16 12 10 9 47 7 9
Novice C 2 Keiran Higgs Montesa 24 10 9 18 61 8 8
Novice C 19 John Rogers Sherco 24 22 14 3 63 9 7

Pre 65 C 4 John Miles BSA Bantam 6 2 3 0 11 1 20

Twin Shock C 1 Paul Eade Fantic 3 3 2 1 9 1 20
Twin Shock C 11 John Denham 24 22 11 17 71 2 17

Veteran C 39 Tony Knott Gas Gas 2 0 1 0 3 1 20
Veteran C 45 Barry Hickman Yamaha 1 2 1 1 5 2 17
Veteran C 29 Neil Bungay Sherco 2 0 1 3 6 3 17
Veteran C 15 Tony Reynolds Sherco 0 4 1 2 7 4 13
Veteran C 27 Craig Strong Sherco 2 3 4 2 11 5 11
Veteran C 43 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 5 5 1 1 12 6 10
Veteran C 37 Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas 9 1 1 3 14 7 9
Veteran C 3 Keith Stewart Beta 9 6 1 0 16 8 8
Veteran C 36 Brian Page Montesa 7 6 6 6 25 9 7
Veteran C 14 P Wellbourne-Jones Beta 15 7 12 10 44 10 6
Veteran C 25 Dave Coles Yamaha 23 18 11 17 69 11 5

Youth B 50 Oliver Simpson Gas Gas 23 29 21 12 85 1 20

Youth C 26 Alfie Coles Beta 22 30 16 11 79 1 20

Youth D 7 Scott Stiles Gas Gas 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Youth D 12 Lewis Mackenzie Beta 1 1 1 0 3 2 17
Youth D 54 Patrick Seaman Beta 5 1 2 0 8 3 15
Youth D 34 Emily Page Beta 0 7 0 2 9 4 13
Youth D 55 Max Seaman Beta 6 8 0 0 14 5 11
Youth D 33 Kacee Cole Gas Gas 10 2 6 1 19 6 10
Youth D 8 Luke Stiles Gas Gas 14 12 9 15 50 7 9

Youth E 51 Dylan Baker Oset 13 12 22 24 71 1 20
Youth E 32 Riley Cole Espa 26 19 18 14 77 2 17
Youth E 59 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 16 12 23 41 92 3 15