Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
20 OCTOBER 2018 Easy Trial 12.30 Start Club Oakridge Copse
14 OCTOBER 2018 The George Greenland Trophy Club Hut Hill
23 SEPTEMBER 2018 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
50-50C Simon Rye SWM 12 10 12 15 49 1 20
50-50C John White Beta 20 20 23 24 87 2 17
50-50C Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 34 36 37 31 138 3 15
50-50C Steve Shergold Beta 33 27 40 45 145 4 13

50-50D Shamus Doohan Beta 5 9 10 15 39 1 20
50-50D Sharon Youngman Beta 17 19 17 15 68 2 17

Expert Glen Bailey Beta 17 9 19 10 55 1 20
Expert Tim Dixon Beta 24 19 22 22 87 2 17

Inter Mark Owen Gas Gas 8 16 18 17 59 1 20
Inter Michael Graves Jotagas 13 17 18 19 67 1 17

Novice B Mark Shipp Gas Gas 26 29 28 22 105 1 20
Novice B Dale Francis Gas Gas 42 39 40 40 161 2 17

Novice C Gary Plews Gas Gas 13 17 21 16 61 1 20
Novice C Clive Wilson Montesa 18 17 19 24 78 2 17

Novice D Andrea Gray Gas Gas 1 0 3 1 5 1 20
Novice D Gavin Stearn Gas Gas 15 8 4 4 31 2 17
Novice D Bill Farrington Sherco 13 3 10 8 34 3 15
Novice D Steph Clarke Beta 8 12 9 8 37 4 13
Novice D Rick Evans Beta 22 21 17 18 78 5 11

TS B Geoff Muston Honda 27 23 29 31 110 1 20

TS C Andy Waller Honda 9 12 8 7 36 1 20
TS C Bob Hampton Fantic 18 8 10 19 55 2 17
TS C Mike Furnell Honda 15 18 19 10 62 3 15
TS C John Denham Bukltaco 31 37 38 50 156 4 13

Vet B Shaun Francis Jotagas 16 18 20 17 71 1 20

Vet C Tony Knott Beta 11 9 8 14 42 1 20
Vet C Ian Bird Montesa 14 11 18 12 55 2 17
Vet C Lee Wildsmith Gas Gas 12 18 14 18 62 3 15
Vet C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 16 14 16 19 65 4 13
Vet C Tony Billingham Sherco 27 14 26 24 91 5 11
Vet C Terry Ryalls Beta 20 24 30 25 99 6 10
Vet C Brian Page Montesa 16 25 37 27 105 7 9
Vet C Graham Westbrook Gas Gas 28 33 27 27 115 8 8

Vet D Tony Reynolds Sherco 5 3 3 5 16 1 20
Vet D Paul Smith Beta 10 10 6 4 30 2 17
Vet D Geoff Titcombe Fantic 6 10 16 6 38 3 15

Youth Academy Jack Somerton Beta 7 7 15 12 41 1 20

Youth C Jack Woonton Gas Gas 31 32 17 27 107 1 20

Youth D Luke Stiles Gas Gas 0 0 0 1 1 1 20
Youth D Kirsty Clarke Oset 2 0 1 0 3 2 17
Youth D Emily Page Gas Gas 12 10 13 10 45 3 15

Youth E Lewis Clarke Oset 3 2 3 0 8 1 20
Youth E David James Oset 14 17 21 13 65 2 17