Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2017
19 NOVEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 7 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
29 OCTOBER 2017 The George Greenland Trophy Open Steep Marsh
24 SEPTEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
09 SEPTEMBER 2017 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 SEPTEMBER 2017 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
19 AUGUST 2017 "Easy & Hard"Trial 1.00pm Start Time Club Cadnam Lane
30 JULY 2017 The Alan Samson Trophy Open Hut Hill
15 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 5- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 JULY 2017 Club Championship - Round 5 10.30am Start Club Cadnam Lane
01 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 4 - 1.00pm Start Club Cadnam Lane
25 JUNE 2017 Club Championship - Round 4 Club Lythe Farm
03 JUNE 2017 Doreen Earle Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
21 MAY 2017 The Hobnail Trophy Open Hut Hill
06 MAY 2017 Doreen Earle Series Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
30 APRIL 2017 The St Paul Trophy ...10.30 Start Open Bryces Farm
09 APRIL 2017 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
01 APRIL 2017 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
25 MARCH 2017 Club Championship - Round 3 11.00am Start Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2017 Beginners Trial - 1.00pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
19 FEBRUARY 2017 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
04 FEBRUARY 2017 Club "Easy Trial"11.00 Start Open Hut Hill
22 JANUARY 2017 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
1 16 John Miles Triumph 500 14 17 14 10 55 1

2 7 George Greenland Dot 247 0 0 0 0 0 1

3 12 Neal Hubbard 4RT 1 0 0 0 1 1
3 38 Brian Francis Gas Gas 5 0 0 0 5 2
3 54 Pete Penton Gas Gas 5 1 1 1 8 3
3 52 Shaun Francis Gas Gas 10 2 0 3 15 4
3 42 Neil Bungay Sherco 5 4 1 6 16 5
3 34 Tony Billingham Sherco 2 9 7 1 19 6
3 55 Dave Penfold Gas Gas 14 7 1 2 25 7
3 30 Tony Knott Gas Gas 11 4 6 7 28 8
3 31 Pete Birmingham Gas Gas 10 11 9 4 34 9
3 2 Keith Stewart Beta 16 16 10 27 69 10
3 56 Ian Newcombe Beta 33 29 26 23 111 11

4 31 Pete Haines Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 11 Tony Reynolds Sherco 0 0 0 0 0 1
4 26 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 0 1 0 0 1 3
4 43 Andrew Somerton Gas Gas 1 0 0 0 1 3
4 18 Ian Bird Ossa 1 0 3 1 5 5
4 39 Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas 5 0 1 0 6 6
4 47 Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 5 1 0 1 7 7
4 4 Alan Webb Beta 1 8 1 3 11 8
4 3 Michael Grobbelaar Beta 6 6 0 0 12 9
4 49 John Emery Gas Gas 5 3 5 5 18 10
4 60 Bill Latham Beta 3 5 10 0 18 11
4 5 Graham Westbrook Gas Gas 5 1 9 8 18 11
4 14 Phil Thompson Montesa 8 8 6 3 25 13

5 20 Matt Sleep Honda TLR 0 1 0 0 1 1
5 15 Paul Eade Fantic 1 3 1 3 8 2
5 17 Richard Miles BSA Bantam 14 16 14 11 55 3

6 6 Dave Henvest Honda 1 0 1 0 2 1
6 57 Bob Hampton Fantic 2 0 1 0 3 2
6 29 Richard Knott Tiger Cub 8 7 4 4 23 3
6 8 Pixie Briggs Yamaha TY 15 6 1 3 25 4
6 1 Geoff Titcombe Fantic 13 9 10 5 37 5
6 19 Richard Evans TY175 12 11 5 12 40 6

7 35 Dan Latham Scorpa 2 0 0 0 2 1
7 44 Glen Bailey Gas Gas 2 1 0 0 3 2
7 59 Steve Earle Gas Gas 0 1 2 0 3 2
7 40 Tom Copp Sherco 0 0 0 5 5 4
7 36 Tom Latham Beta 5 3 0 0 8 5
7 22 Ben Page Montesa 14 9 9 3 35 6

8 53 Dale Francis Gas Gas 5 17 18 20 60 1

9 41 Kieran Higgs Montesa 3 2 1 1 7 1
9 50 Luke Ferrand Beta 3 3 3 0 9 2
9 23 John Rogers Beta 1 8 0 3 12 3