Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
15 SEPTEMBER 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
08 SEPTEMBER 2018 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2018 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 AUGUST 2018 Easy Trial Club Oakridge Copse
05 AUGUST 2018 The St Paul Trophy Open Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Expert Dave Gray 2 4 1 0 7 1 20
Expert Tom Copp 3 1 1 2 7 2 33 Clns
Expert Glen Bailey 3 4 6 2 15 3 15
Expert Michael Graves 20 5 2 8 35 4 13
Expert Mark Owen 16 14 5 3 38 5 11

Inter Reynard Norris 3 1 1 1 6 1 20
Inter Mark Elms 7 0 2 2 11 2 17
Inter Mark Kendall 6 3 4 4 17 3 15
Inter Pete Penton 2 9 10 1 22 4 13
Inter James Robertson 11 9 8 3 31 5 11

Novice B Dean Parsons 4 2 1 6 13 1 20
Novice B Mark Shipp 4 3 9 3 19 2 17
Novice B Scott Stiles 8 3 5 6 22 3 15
Novice B Lee Wildsmith 19 9 12 6 46 4 13
Novice B Patrick Seaman 26 25 19 24 94 5 11

Novice C Andy Somerton 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Novice C Christopher Brawn 6 2 4 1 13 2 17
Novice C Clive Wilson 5 2 3 4 14 3 15
Novice C David Brawn 13 4 3 4 24 4 13
Novice C Gavin Stearn 7 11 4 4 26 5 11
Novice C Richard Gamblin 13 13 5 3 34 6 10

Novice D Steve Woonton 0 2 1 0 3 1 20
Novice D Daniel Reynolds 3 2 0 1 6 2 17
Novice D Steph Clarke 5 1 0 1 7 3 15
Novice D Matthew Dance 13 7 5 2 27 4 13

Pre 65 C Mike Mackenzie 2 0 0 0 2 1 20
Pre 65 C George Greenland 2 1 3 10 16 2 17
Pre 65 C Neil Clarke 7 1 8 5 21 3 15
Pre 65 C Phil Jones 23 7 2 11 43 4 13
Pre 65 C Paul Balmain 23 31 17 24 95 10 6
Pre 65 C Karen Clarke 27 12 9 12 60 11 5

Pre65 D Pixie Briggs 10 5 0 4 19 1 20

Twin Shock B Dave Barrett 13 15 10 14 52 1 20

Twin Shock C Mik Machinek 0 0 0 0 0 1 20
Twin Shock C Steven Shergold 3 5 1 0 9 2 17
Twin Shock C Scott Owen 6 3 3 0 12 3 15
Twin Shock C John Denham 17 15 10 13 55 4 13

Veteran B Simon Rye 6 6 9 5 26 1 20
Veteran B John Parsons 12 5 6 5 28 2 17
Veteran B Keith Srewart 18 10 9 12 49 3 15
Veteran B Ian Bird 19 18 10 7 54 4 13

Veteran C Paul Rogers 1 1 1 0 3 1 20
Veteran C Martin Bartlett 2 4 0 1 7 2 17
Veteran C Trevor Lovesey 7 1 0 3 11 3 15
Veteran C Steve Wagstaff 7 2 2 1 12 4 13
Veteran C Anthony Knott 0 5 7 0 12 4 13
Veteran C Bob Hampton 9 3 1 2 15 6 10
Veteran C Ivor Binns 13 3 4 2 21 7 9
Veteran C Terry Ryalls 13 7 1 2 23 8 8
Veteran C Malcolm Webb 11 7 3 8 29 9 7
Veteran C Shamus Doonhan 12 7 11 4 34 10 6
Veteran C Paul Smith 19 10 7 7 43 11 5
Veteran C Chris Furmage 20 19 30 16 85 12 4
Veteran C David Marsh 34 22 18 20 94 13 3

Veteran D Tony Reynolds 2 0 0 0 2 1 20
Veteran D Richard Oliver 16 0 8 3 27 2 17

Youth B Luke Williams 22 24 22 20 88 1 20

Youth C Jack Somerton 2 9 3 0 14 2 17
Youth C Luke Stiles 9 4 2 2 17 3 15
Youth C Bailey Tidbury 9 6 2 4 21 4 13
Youth C Max Agar 14 8 3 1 26 5 11
Youth C Emily Page 20 9 6 12 47 6 10
Youth C Dillon Earle 14 10 13 15 52 7 9
Youth C Oli Gray 1 0 0 1 2 20

Youth D Kirsty Clarke 8 5 4 2 19 1 20
Youth D Curtis Roberts 13 6 2 7 28 2 17
Youth D Toby Oliver 6 19 9 12 46 3 15
Youth D Drew Smith 9 11 7 23 50 4 13
Youth D Ted Oliver 22 17 23 17 79 5 11

Youth E Lewis Clarke 3 0 3 7 13 1 20
Youth E David James 11 11 8 9 39 2 17