Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2017
19 NOVEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 7 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
29 OCTOBER 2017 The George Greenland Trophy Open Steep Marsh
24 SEPTEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields
09 SEPTEMBER 2017 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 SEPTEMBER 2017 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
19 AUGUST 2017 "Easy & Hard"Trial 1.00pm Start Time Club Cadnam Lane
30 JULY 2017 The Alan Samson Trophy Open Hut Hill
15 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 5- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
02 JULY 2017 Club Championship - Round 5 10.30am Start Club Cadnam Lane
01 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 4 - 1.00pm Start Club Cadnam Lane
25 JUNE 2017 Club Championship - Round 4 Club Lythe Farm
03 JUNE 2017 Doreen Earle Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
21 MAY 2017 The Hobnail Trophy Open Hut Hill
06 MAY 2017 Doreen Earle Series Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
30 APRIL 2017 The St Paul Trophy ...10.30 Start Open Bryces Farm
09 APRIL 2017 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
01 APRIL 2017 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
25 MARCH 2017 Club Championship - Round 3 11.00am Start Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2017 Beginners Trial - 1.00pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
19 FEBRUARY 2017 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
04 FEBRUARY 2017 Club "Easy Trial"11.00 Start Open Hut Hill
22 JANUARY 2017 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginner 13 Jason Cole Beta 7 9 7 4 27 1

Expert 21 Alan Ayres Sherco 1 6 7 1 15 1 Most Cleans
Expert 21 Brian Francis Sherco 1 4 3 7 15 2
Expert 23 Ben Skinner Gas Gas 6 7 11 4 28 3
Expert 17 Kevin Hart Beta 5 13 6 8 32 4

Intermediate 39 Tom Latham Beta 6 4 6 6 22 1
Intermediate 12 Rob Howard Beta 6 8 4 6 24 2

Novice A 34 Steve Earle Gas Gas 10 8 13 9 40 1

Novice B 28 Richard Miles Montesa 0 1 0 4 5 1
Novice B 16 Steve Shergold Sherco 2 8 7 4 21 2
Novice B 7 Ben Page Beta 6 6 11 2 25 3
Novice B 9 Gareth Plews Sherco 7 5 10 7 29 4
Novice B 3 John Rogers Beta 12 4 13 11 40 5
Novice B 33 Kerian Higgs Montesa 11 10 20 4 45 6
Novice B 4 Luke Ferrand Beta 20 11 12 7 50 7
Novice B 30 Caroline Pont Sherco 10 12 15 14 51 8

Pre 65B 27 John Miles BSA Bantam 17 5 8 2 32 1

Twin Shock B 29 Bob Norris Whitehawk 1 2 1 2 6 1
Twin Shock B 11 Paul Eade Fantic 12 3 9 4 28 2
Twin Shock B 38 John Denham Bultaco 21 18 17 24 80 3

Veteran A 36 Shaun Francis Gas Gas 8 8 8 10 34 1

Veteran B 24 Anthony Knott Gas Gas 0 0 2 1 3 1
Veteran B 32 Rob Allen Beta 1 2 7 5 15 2
Veteran B 10 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 12 0 6 5 23 3
Veteran B 40 Bill Latham Beta 8 6 9 12 35 4
Veteran B 5 Dave Coles Yamaha 6 11 13 9 39 5
Veteran B 18 P Wellbourne Jones Beta 11 5 13 13 42 6
Veteran B 31 Stuart Allen Beta 15 0 19 20 57 7

Youth B 25 Richard Knott Gas Gas 5 11 7 9 32 1

Youth C 2 Tom Marsh Beta 6 1 9 8 24 1

Youth C Open 1 Dan Marsh Beta 6 2 3 1 12 1
Youth C Open 6 Alfie Coles Beta 2 7 12 16 37 2

Youth D 14 Kacee Cole Gas Gas 10 15 20 11 56 1
Youth D 26 Jack Somerton Gas Gas 21 23 21 18 83 2

Youth E 35 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 0 2 1 3 6 1
Youth E 19 M.Wellbourne-Jones Yamaha 17 15 8 11 51 2
Youth E 15 Riley Cole Espia 19 20 20 20 79 3

Youth E Open 8 Emily Page Beta 0 0 0 0 0 1
Youth E Open 41 Lewis Mackensie Beta 6 0 5 0 11 2

Yputh A 37 Dale Francis Gas Gas 23 17 30 30 100 1