Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
24 OCTOBER 2010 Club Championship Round 6 Club Hut Hill
31 DECEMBER 2010 Dick Hoyles Charity Trial Open Hut Hill
16 JANUARY 2011 Club Championship Round 1 Club Landford
13 FEBRUARY 2011 Club Championship Round 2 Club Hut Hill
13 MARCH 2011 Club Championship Round 3 Club Hut Hill
27 MARCH 2011 Club Championship Round 4 Club Hut Hill
16 APRIL 2011 Youth & Wobblers Round 1 Club Hut Hill
08 MAY 2011 Hobnail Trophy Trial Open Steep Marsh
21 MAY 2011 Youth and Wobblers Round 2 Club Hut Hill
05 JUNE 2011 Club Championship Round 5 Club Hut Hill
18 JUNE 2011 Youth & Wobblers Round 3 Club Sandpit Farm
10 JULY 2011 St Paul's Charity Trial Open Hut Hill
23 JULY 2011 Youth & Wobblers Round 4 Club Dungeon Pit
24 JULY 2011 The George Greenland Trophy Open Dungeon Pit
06 AUGUST 2011 Family Fun Trial Club Hut Hill
21 AUGUST 2011 Geoff Chandler Trophy Trial Open Bryces Farm
10 SEPTEMBER 2011 Youth & Wobblers Round 5 Club Landford
25 SEPTEMBER 2011 Club Championship Round 6 Club Hut Hill
08 OCTOBER 2011 Youth and Wobblers Round 6 Club Ryedown Lane
06 NOVEMBER 2011 Club Championship Round 7 Club Hut Hill
27 NOVEMBER 2011 Club Championship Round 8 Club Landford
31 DECEMBER 2011 Dick Hoyles Charity Trial Open Hut Hill
22 JANUARY 2012 Club Championship Round 1 Club Hut Hill
26 FEBRUARY 2012 Club Championship Round 2 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2012 Club Championship Round 3 Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2012 Youth and Wobblers Round 1 Club Hut Hill
22 APRIL 2012 Club Championship Round 4 Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2012 The Hobnail Trophy Open Steep Marsh
17 JUNE 2012 Club Championship Round 5 Club Hut Hill
30 JUNE 2012 The George Geeenland Trophy Open Dungeon Pit
01 JULY 2012 The St Pauls Trophy Trial Open Dungeon Pit
14 JULY 2012 Youth and Wobblers Round 2 Club Hut Hill
28 JULY 2012 Youth and Wobblers Round 3 Club Hut Hill
11 AUGUST 2012 Youth and Wobblers Round 4 Club Hut Hill
19 AUGUST 2012 The Forty - Forty Trial Club Hut Hill
02 SEPTEMBER 2012 The Geoff Chandler Trophy Open Bryces Farm
23 SEPTEMBER 2012 Club ChampionshipRound 6 Club Lythe Farm
06 OCTOBER 2012 Youth and Wobblers Round 5 Club Hut Hill
21 OCTOBER 2012 Club Championship Round 7 Club Hut Hill
03 NOVEMBER 2012 Youth and Wobblers Round 6 Club Hut Hill
25 NOVEMBER 2012 Club Championship Round 8 Club Hut Hill
31 DECEMBER 2012 The Dick Hoyles Trophy Trial Open Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2013 Round 1 Club Championship Club Hut Hill
23 FEBRUARY 2013 Beginners Only Trial Club Oakridge Copse
03 MARCH 2013 Club Championship Round 2 Club Hut Hill
17 MARCH 2013 Club Championship Round 3 Club Hut Hill
06 APRIL 2013 Youth And Wobblers Round 1 Club Hut Hill
21 APRIL 2013 Club Championship Round 4 Club Sandpit Farm
04 MAY 2013 Youth and Wobblers Round 2 Club Hut Hill
16 JUNE 2013 Club Championship Round 5 Club Treefields
06 JULY 2013 Beginners Only Trial Club Oakridge Copse
02 NOVEMBER 2013 Beginners Only Trial Club Oakridge Copse
19 JANUARY 2014 Round 1 Club Championship Club Hut Hill
02 FEBRUARY 2014 Club Championship Round 2 Club Hut Hill
02 MARCH 2014 Club Championship Round 3 Club Hut Hill
22 MARCH 2014 Beginners Only Trial Club Oakridge Copse
19 APRIL 2014 Club Championship Round 4 Club Hut Hill
03 MAY 2014 Youth & Wobblers Round 1 Club Hut Hill
11 MAY 2014 The Hobnail Open Butser Lime Works
31 MAY 2014 Youth & Wobblers R2 Club Hut Hill
15 JUNE 2014 Club Championship Round 5 Club Treefields
28 JUNE 2014 Camping + Y&W Round 3 Club Cadnam Lane
29 JUNE 2014 Camping + Championship Round 6 Club Cadnam Lane
12 JULY 2014 Beginners Only Trial Club Oakridge Copse
16 AUGUST 2014 Youth & Wobblers Round 4 Club Hut Hill
31 AUGUST 2014 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
13 SEPTEMBER 2014 Youth & Wobblers Round 5 Club Sandpit Farm
21 SEPTEMBER 2014 The St Paul Trophy Trial Open Hut Hill
04 OCTOBER 2014 Youth & Wobblers Round 6 Club Hut Hill
12 OCTOBER 2014 The George Greenland Trophy Open Butser Lime Works
25 OCTOBER 2014 The Doreen Earle Trophy Trial Club Cadnam Lane
16 NOVEMBER 2014 Club Championship Round 7 Club Hut Hill
14 DECEMBER 2014 Club Championship Round 8 Club Hut Hill
31 DECEMBER 2014 The Dick Hoyles Open Hut Hill
18 JANUARY 2015 Round 1 Club Championship Club Hut Hill
15 FEBRUARY 2015 Club Championship Round 2 Club Hut Hill
01 MARCH 2015 The St Paul Trophy Trial Open Hut Hill
05 APRIL 2015 Championship Round 3-Easter Bunny Trial Club Hut Hill
02 MAY 2015 Round 1 - Youth and Wobblers Club Hut Hill
17 MAY 2015 Hobnail Trophy ( Endurotyres.com) Trophy Open Butser Lime Works
06 JUNE 2015 Youth & Wobblers Round 2 Club Cadnam Lane
21 JUNE 2015 Championship R 4 - The Doreen Earle Trophy Open Lythe Farm
04 JULY 2015 Camping Weekend - Youth and Wobblers Round 3 Open Cadnam Lane
05 JULY 2015 Camping Weekend - C Ship Round 5 Club Cadnam Lane
18 JULY 2015 Round 4 Youth and Wobblers Club Hut Hill
15 AUGUST 2015 Round 5 - Youth and Wobblers Club Hut Hill
30 AUGUST 2015 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
12 SEPTEMBER 2015 Beginners Trial - 2.00pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
20 SEPTEMBER 2015 Club Championship Round 6 Club Treefields
03 OCTOBER 2015 Round 6 - Youth and Wobblers - 1.00pm Start. Club Cadnam Lane
01 NOVEMBER 2015 Club Championship - Round 7 Club Hut Hill
07 NOVEMBER 2015 Club Committee Shield - 11.00 Start Club Hut Hill
22 NOVEMBER 2015 The George Greenland Trophy Open Butser Lime Works
06 DECEMBER 2015 Club Championship - Round 8 Club Hut Hill
17 JANUARY 2016 Round 1 Championship Club Hut Hill
07 FEBRUARY 2016 Round 2 Championship Club Hut Hill
21 FEBRUARY 2016 The St Paul Trophy Open Hut Hill
05 MARCH 2016 Beginners Trial - 2.00pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
20 MARCH 2016 Round 3 Championship 11.00 am Start Time Club Hut Hill
09 APRIL 2016 Keith Marshall Classic Shield Open Hut Hill
30 APRIL 2016 Round 1 - Youth & Wobblers 2.0 pm Start Club Hut Hill
22 MAY 2016 The Hobnail Trophy Open Butser Lime Works
04 JUNE 2016 Youth & Wobblers Round 2 Club Hut Hill
19 JUNE 2016 Club Championship Round 4 Club Lythe Farm
02 JULY 2016 Camping Y&W Round 3 Club Cadnam Lane
03 JULY 2016 Camping - Club Championship Round 5 Club Cadnam Lane
16 JULY 2016 Youth & Wobblers Round 4 Club Hut Hill
07 AUGUST 2016 The Cobby Cup - Charity Trial Open Hut Hill
13 AUGUST 2016 Youth & Wobblers Round 5 Club Cadnam Lane
27 AUGUST 2016 The Alan Samson Trophy at Langrish Open TBC
04 SEPTEMBER 2016 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
18 SEPTEMBER 2016 Club Championship Round 6 Club Treefields
08 OCTOBER 2016 Youth & Wobblers Round 6 Club Hut Hill
22 OCTOBER 2016 Beginners Trial - 12.30pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
30 OCTOBER 2016 The George Greenland Trophy Open Butser Lime Works
20 NOVEMBER 2016 Club Championship Round7 - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
11 DECEMBER 2016 Club Championship - Round 8 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 DECEMBER 2016 The Dick Hoyles Trophy - 10.00 Start Open Hut Hill
22 JANUARY 2017 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
04 FEBRUARY 2017 Club "Easy Trial"11.00 Start Open Hut Hill
19 FEBRUARY 2017 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2017 Beginners Trial - 1.00pm Start Club Oakridge Copse
25 MARCH 2017 Club Championship - Round 3 11.00am Start Club Hut Hill
01 APRIL 2017 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
09 APRIL 2017 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
30 APRIL 2017 The St Paul Trophy ...10.30 Start Open Bryces Farm
06 MAY 2017 Doreen Earle Series Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
21 MAY 2017 The Hobnail Trophy Open Hut Hill
03 JUNE 2017 Doreen Earle Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
25 JUNE 2017 Club Championship - Round 4 Club Lythe Farm
01 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 4 - 1.00pm Start Club Cadnam Lane
02 JULY 2017 Club Championship - Round 5 10.30am Start Club Cadnam Lane
15 JULY 2017 Doreen Earle Round 5- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
30 JULY 2017 The Alan Samson Trophy Open Hut Hill
19 AUGUST 2017 "Easy & Hard"Trial 1.00pm Start Time Club Cadnam Lane
03 SEPTEMBER 2017 The Geoff Chandler Open Bryces Farm
09 SEPTEMBER 2017 Doreen Earle Round 6- 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
24 SEPTEMBER 2017 Club Championship - Round 6 Club Treefields


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Clubman Dean Lovelace Gas Gas 1 1
Clubman Peter Penton Gas Gas 5 2
Clubman Paul Doney Beta 7 3
Clubman Matt Sleep Montesa 9 4
Clubman Wayne Geary Sherco 11 5
Clubman Mark Elms Beta 11 5
Clubman Harry Bean Gas Gas 13 7
Clubman Shaun Francis Jota Gas 24 8
Clubman Michael Graves Jota Gsa 27 9
Clubman Alex Abbott Gas Gas 51 10
Clubman Wil Fidler Gas Gas 59 11
Clubman Rob Pelling Ossa 84 12

Expert Jody Tarrant Gas Gas 8 1
Expert Ben Skinner Gas Gas 17 2
Expert Kevin Nolan Sherco 21 3
Expert Neal Hubbard Scorpa 23 4
Expert Ben Lovelace Gas Gas 26 5
Expert Rob Smith Gas Gas 35 6
Expert Brian Francis Sherco 40 7
Expert Harry Abbott Jota Gas 61 8
Expert Glen Bailey Gas Gas 69 9
Expert Matt Pelling Gas Gas DNF

Novice Richard Miles Montesa 0 1
Novice Mark Owen Gas Gas 0 1
Novice Tony Knott Gas Gas 1 3
Novice Dave Radford Gas Gas 4 4
Novice Phil Cox Beta 4 4
Novice Ivor Binns Gas Gas 5 6
Novice Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 6 7
Novice Gareth Plews Gas Gas 9 8
Novice Mark Shipp Sherco 10 9
Novice Ian Bird Montesa 10 10
Novice Dave Henvest Honda 11 11
Novice Ian Newcombe Beta 16 13
Novice Kieran Higgs Montesa 21 14
Novice Kieran Shipp Sherco 23 15
Novice Graham Westbrook Gas Gas 26 16
Novice John Rogers Gas Gas 26 17
Novice John Frampton Montesa 28 18
Novice Lance Rustell Sherco 36 19
Novice David Brawn Beta 41 20
Novice Christopher Brawn Montesa 44 21
Novice Chris Perkins Gas Gas 50 22
Novice Luke Ferrand Gas Gas 54 23

Pre 65 C John Miles Triumph 500 14 1
Pre 65 C George Greenland Dot 250 17 2
Pre 65 C Neil Clarke BSA 250 33 3

Twin Shock C Simon Rye SWM 2 1
Twin Shock C John Long SWM 9 2
Twin Shock C Steve Broadbent SWM 9 3
Twin Shock C Bob Hampton Fantic 12 4

Youth B Dale Francis Gas Gas 97 1

Youth C Scott Stiles Beta 9 1
Youth C Patrick Seaman Beta 57 2

Youth D Jack Somerton Beta 1 1
Youth D Max Seaman Beta 37 2