Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginners 34 Geoff Titcombe Honda 4 0 1 0 5 1 20
Beginners 3 Jason Cole Beta 1 2 1 1 5 1 20
Beginners 23 Stephen Terry Sherco 4 0 1 1 6 3 15
Beginners 22 Michael Terry Beta 2 1 0 4 7 4 13
Beginners 4 Paul Youngman Montesa 1 1 5 1 8 5 11
Beginners 42 Kevin Weeks Scorpa 4 2 2 9 17 6 10
Beginners 20 Merv Burnston Gas Gas 5 0 6 6 17 6 10
Beginners 43 Erin Weeks Sherco 14 9 6 5 34 8 8

Expert 26 Alan Ayres Sherco 8 1 0 1 10 1 20
Expert 57 Brian Francis Sherco 4 0 6 4 14 2 17
Expert 54 Mike Powdell Sherco 15 1 5 4 25 3 15
Expert 25 Glen Bailey Gas Gas 13 7 11 10 41 4 13
Expert 61 Nick Hosford Montesa 18 14 9 18 59 5 11
Expert 69 Matt Pelling Gas Gas 21 19 16 20 76 6 10
Expert 16 Daniel Hornblow Beta 23 21 21 26 91 7 9
Expert 65 Pete Tombling Gas Gas 25 28 29 29 111 8 8

Intermediate 2 Matt Sleep Montesa 5 1 0 0 20 1 20
Intermediate 63 Will Frampton Beta 0 2 2 2 6 1 20
Intermediate 38 Steve Earle Beta 7 2 4 2 15 3 15
Intermediate 21 Alex Langford Gas Gas 8 3 5 8 24 4 13
Intermediate 55 Matt Powdell Sherco 7 2 3 12 24 4 13
Intermediate 64 Mark Kendall Beta 12 7 2 5 26 6 10

Novice B 71 Ian Newcombe Beta 31 24 31 22 108 1 20

Novice C 53 Mark Owen Sherco 0 1 0 1 2 1 20
Novice C 35 Richard Miles Montesa 3 1 2 4 10 2 17
Novice C 50 Steve Shergold Scorpa 5 6 2 2 15 3 15
Novice C 19 Adrian Hanham Gas Gas 8 1 1 6 16 4 13
Novice C 6 Ben Page Montesa 10 9 9 5 33 5 11
Novice C 32 Scott Owen Sherco 17 7 10 4 38 6 10
Novice C 49 Luke Ferrand Yamaha 20 10 9 5 44 7 9
Novice C 40 John Rogers Beta 21 13 12 15 61 8 8
Novice C 12 Keiron Higgs Montesa 20 21 18 16 75 9 7
Novice C 66 Stephanie Tombling Beta 26 25 22 15 88 10 6

Pre 65C 36 John Miles Triumph 500 3 4 11 5 23 1 20

Twin Shock C 10 Paul Eade Fantic 9 11 2 9 28 1 20

Veteran B 28 Shaun Francis Gas Gas 3 7 4 10 24 1 20
Veteran B 11 Tony Billingham Sherco 19 20 11 14 64 2 17

Veteran C 56 Tim Owen Gas Gas 2 0 2 2 6 1 20
Veteran C 67 Barry Hickman Beta 2 5 1 0 8 2 17
Veteran C 31 Neil Bungay Sherco 7 2 1 1 11 3 15
Veteran C 9 Pete Brown Sherco 0 6 5 3 14 4 13
Veteran C 41 Steve Wagstaff Gas Gas 9 2 1 4 16 5 11
Veteran C 68 Ivor Binns Gas Gas 3 4 9 2 18 6 10
Veteran C 1 Andy Tutt Gas Gas 7 6 4 2 19 7 9
Veteran C 13 Ian Bird OSSA 7 10 4 6 27 8 8
Veteran C 52 Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 13 4 6 5 28 9 7
Veteran C 45 Keith Stewart Beta 10 2 10 7 29 10 6
Veteran C 33 Graham Westbrook Gas Gas 12 9 8 4 33 12 5
Veteran C 70 Richard Harris Suzuki 11 10 8 9 38 13 4
Veteran C 46 Dave Coles Yamaha 18 12 6 4 40 14 3
Veteran C 14 Pkil Clelland Montesa 16 8 14 5 43 15 2
Veteran C 17 Michael Grobelar Beta 24 17 12 15 68 16 1
Veteran C 18 P Wellbourne-Jones Beta 26 25 18 17 86 17 1

Youth B 8 Matty Brown Sherco 12 11 22 11 57 1 20

Youth C 15 Oliver Simpson Gas Gas 5 2 4 3 14 1 20
Youth C 27 Dale Francis Gas Gas 7 2 9 2 20 2 17
Youth C 24 Thomas Le Maistre Sherco 22 11 13 12 58 3 15
Youth C 47 Alfie Coles Beta 29 18 14 22 83 4 13

Youth D 48 Ben Bowdidge Scorpa 1 2 1 0 5 1 20
Youth D 2 Kacee Cole Gas Gas 8 2 9 15 34 2 17

Youth E 29 Jack Somerton Gas Gas 1 0 1 0 2 1 20
Youth E 44 Archie Bradley Oset 2 8 9 3 22 3 15
Youth E 7 Emily Page Montesa 5 5 5 5 20 3 15
Youth E 39 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 9 12 15 6 42 4 13