Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2019
08 JUNE 2019 Youth &Wobblers Round 4 - 2.00 Start Club Hut Hill
26 MAY 2019 Championship Round 4 Club Cadnam Lane
25 MAY 2019 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
11 MAY 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
20 APRIL 2019 Easy Trial - 1.00 Start Club Oakridge Copse
13 APRIL 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2019 The John Wright (Championship Round 3) Club Bryces Farm
16 MARCH 2019 Summer Series - Round 1 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 MARCH 2019 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
17 FEBRUARY 2019 Club Championship R2 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2019 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2018
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
AC Mono B Tom Copp TY250 6 15 21 9 51 1
AC Mono B Andy Pattison Scorpa 17 24 32 25 98 2

AC Mono C Dave Henvest Honda 250 7 10 10 13 40 1

Pre65 B Ian Peberdy BSA Bantam 6 4 7 5 22 1

Pre65 C Charlie Tindle BSA B40 2 5 9 6 22 1
Pre65 C John Miles BSA Bantam 6 6 10 11 33 2
Pre65 C Bob Hampton Royal Enfield 8 11 10 10 39 3
Pre65 C Neil Clarke Ariel HT 7 12 12 9 40 4
Pre65 C Paul Chalwin BSA Otter 24 21 18 18 81 5
Pre65 C Karen Clarke BSA Bantam 21 15 24 25 85 6
Pre65 C Brian Page BSA 12 23 24 29 88 7
Pre65 C Chris Marshall Sun DNF

Pre65 D George Greenland BSA Bantam 1 2 0 3 6 1
Pre65 D Les Starrs Cotton 10 8 6 5 29 2
Pre65 D Andy Withers Wasp BSA 11 8 17 6 42 3
Pre65 D Ian Ballard BSA C15 10 8 12 15 45 4
Pre65 D Steve Wagstaff BSA C15 DNF

Rigid Tig Hartwell James Commando 0 3 3 4 10 1
Rigid Malcolm Webb BSA Gold Star 12 8 8 12 40 2
Rigid Mike Jarrett AJS 17 5 15 6 43 3
Rigid Ivan Hackrell Ariel 12 8 18 8 46 4

T/S B Glenn Bailey Honda 5 15 10 12 42 1
T/S B Tony Billingham Yamaha 18 17 22 20 77 2
T/S B Geoff Muston Honda TL 19 17 25 27 88 3
T/S B Shamus Doohan Fantic DNF

T/S C Gary Blackmore Honda 7 3 5 10 25 1
T/S C Tim Owen Bultaco 5 6 12 6 29 2
T/S C Scott Owen Yamaha 11 9 10 10 40 3
T/S C Steve Sell Ossa 5 9 16 14 44 4
T/S C Colin Bowdidge Honda Seeley 16 11 12 11 50 5
T/S C Richard Harris Yamaha 11 14 16 13 54 6

T/S D Geoff Parker Fantic 5 7 8 7 27 1
T/S D Stuart Cosser Montesa Cota 6 9 21 11 47 2
T/S D Geoff Titcombe Honda 10 10 24 11 55 3

TY80 C Lewis Johnstone TY80 13 27 38 26 104 1

TY80 D Daniel Cosser Fantic 50 20 24 34 26 114 1