Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Beginner 1 Kevin Tarr Montesa 2 0 0 0 2 1 20
Beginner 23 Geoff Titcombe Fantic 2 5 2 4 13 2 17
Beginner 2 Paul Youngman Montesa 4 10 3 3 20 3 15
Beginner 17 Pixie Briggs TY175 10 6 5 3 24 4 13
Beginner 53 Matt Farmon Montesa 6 7 5 12 30 5 11
Beginner 52 Jason Gates Beta 15 11 7 4 37 6 10
Beginner 18 Chris Furmage Sherco 14 19 12 10 55 7 9

Expert 4 Tom Copp Sherco 8 11 9 12 40 1 20
Expert 33 Michael Powdell Sherco 14 9 5 13 41 2 17
Expert 16 Glen Bailey Gas Gas 14 11 16 17 58 3 15
Expert 45 Nick Horsford Montesa 11 11 19 21 62 4 13

Intermediate 54 Matt Sleep Honda TLR 4 15 12 11 42 1 20
Intermediate 49 Stephen Bryant Gas Gas 18 17 10 6 51 2 17
Intermediate 35 Alex Langford Gas Gas 16 22 25 19 82 3 15
Intermediate 34 Matt Powdrell Sherco 30 24 31 20 105 4 13

Novice B 11 Matt Northfield Gas Gas 20 20 22 21 83 1-Joint 20
Novice B 42 Steve Earle Gas Gas 17 18 26 22 83 1-Joint 20

Novice C 31 Mark Owen Sherco 2 0 2 3 7 1 20
Novice C 21 Ben Page Beta 9 12 21 15 57 2 17
Novice C 30 Scott Owen Sherco 14 12 22 11 59 3 15
Novice C 27 Steve Shergold Sherco 20 14 21 19 74 4 13
Novice C 5 Lee Braton Beta 24 26 15 12 77 5 11
Novice C 6 Tom Moore Gas Gas 26 28 19 17 90 6 10
Novice C 29 John Rogers Beta 28 27 26 28 109 7 9

Pre65 C 9 John Miles BSA Bantam 12 18 12 12 54 1 20

Twin Shock C 32 Andy Gregory Honda 2 6 5 3 16 1 20
Twin Shock C 13 Paul Eade Fantic 12 9 12 12 45 2 17
Twin Shock C 38 Colin Bowdidge Honda-Seely 17 22 11 9 59 3 15
Twin Shock C 41 Bob Hampton Fantic 19 11 13 18 61 4 13

Veteran C 28 Mike Smallshaw Gas Gas 2 5 2 1 10 1 20
Veteran C 19 Neil Bungay Sherco 9 7 4 4 24 2 17
Veteran C 44 Barry Hickman Beta 5 5 8 8 26 3 16
Veteran C 8 Ian Bird Ossa 11 9 11 9 40 4 13
Veteran C 20 Brian Page Montesa 8 9 10 14 41 5 11
Veteran C 10 Andy Northfield Gas Gas 18 12 6 11 47 8 8
Veteran C 37 Phil Thompson Montesa 22 15 20 18 75 9 7
Veteran C 40 P Wellbourne-Jones Beta 26 19 16 21 82 10 6
Veteran C 14 Tony Reynolds Sherco 9 6 8 19 42 6-Joint 10
Veteran C 36 Keith Stewart Beta 8 9 9 16 42 6-Joint 10

Youth D 51 Oli Gray Gas Gas 3 5 4 4 16 1 20
Youth D 39 Ben Bowdidge Scorpa 13 12 8 10 43 2 17
Youth D 7 Jack Somerton Gas Gas 18 19 18 19 74 3 15
Youth D 47 Patrick Seaman Beta 21 16 24 22 86 4 13

Youth E 22 Emily Page Beta 6 1 5 2 14 1 20
Youth E 43 Dillon Earle Gas Gas 23 9 15 13 60 2 17