Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2019
08 JUNE 2019 Youth &Wobblers Round 4 - 2.00 Start Club Hut Hill
26 MAY 2019 Championship Round 4 Club Cadnam Lane
25 MAY 2019 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Cadnam Lane
11 MAY 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 3 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
20 APRIL 2019 Easy Trial - 1.00 Start Club Oakridge Copse
13 APRIL 2019 Youth & Wobblers Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2019 The John Wright (Championship Round 3) Club Bryces Farm
16 MARCH 2019 Summer Series - Round 1 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
03 MARCH 2019 The Keith Marshall Classic Open Hut Hill
17 FEBRUARY 2019 Club Championship R2 - 10.00 Start Club Hut Hill
20 JANUARY 2019 Round 1 Club Championship - 10.00 Start Time Club Hut Hill
+ 2018
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
Novice B Dave Gray Beta 1 0 0 1 1
Novice B Mark Owen Gas Gas 1 0 1 3 2
Novice B James Parker Sherco 1 1 0 2 2
Novice B Dale Francis TRS 4 3 5 12 4
Novice B Dean Skerratt Gas Gas 5 10 2 17 5
Novice B Paul Chalwin Beta 10 7 5 22 6
Novice B Jack Bryant Sherco 9 11 8 28 7

Novice C Neil Etheridge Gas Gas 6 5 2 13 1
Novice C Carl Barr Montesa 15 17 5 37 2
Novice C Kyle Newton Gas Gas 16 20 21 57 3

Rigid R Hartwell James Commando 5 4 2 11 1

Veteran B Rob Allen Beta 1 4 3 8 1
Veteran B Dave Penfold Jota Gas 3 4 3 10 2
Veteran B Pete Penton Beta 11 3 0 14 3
Veteran B Neil Clarke Ariel 500 10 5 4 19 4
Veteran B Shaun Francis Fantic 4 11 6 21 5
Veteran B Gary Hind TRS 11 12 18 41 6

Veteran C Tony Knott Montesa 0 0 0 0 1
Veteran C Brian Page Montesa 0 0 0 0 1
Veteran C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 1 0 0 1 3
Veteran C Trevor Gatrell Gas Gas 1 1 0 2 4
Veteran C Andrew Bryant Gas Gas 5 1 2 8 5
Veteran C Graham Johnstone Sherco 9 1 1 11 6
Veteran C Andrew Gatrell Sherco 5 1 5 11 6
Veteran C Nigel Parvin Gas Gas 5 6 0 11 6
Veteran C George Greenland Dot 6 4 5 15 9
Veteran C Karen Clarke BSA C15 5 4 8 17 10
Veteran C Ronnie Allen Montesa 8 12 11 31 11
Veteran C John Denham Bultaco 8 18 8 34 12

Veteran D Peter Grindley Fantic 0 1 0 1 1
Veteran D Lloyd James Beta 2 0 1 3 2
Veteran D Paul Griffiths Sprite 1 7 4 12 3

Youth B Lewis Johnstone Gas Gas 22 20 10 52 1

Youth C Max Gray Oset 1 2 1 4 1
Youth C David James Oset 9 5 5 19 2
Youth C Jack Dale Oset 21 14 14 49 3

Youth D Rory Bennett Oset 0 0 1 1 1

Youth E Ethan Scott Oset 1 0 0 1 1
Youth E Louis Millington Oset 4 1 1 6 2
Youth E Elliot Millington Oset 9 1 1 11 3
Youth E Adam Scott Oset 12 12 2 26 6
Youth E Finley Wiseman Oset 20 19 12 51 7