Click on the event for the results.


DateEventTypeVenue
- 2018
01 JULY 2018 Camping Weekend Day 2 Club Cadnam Lane
24 JUNE 2018 The Hobnail Trophy/Round 4 Championship Club Bryces Farm
03 JUNE 2018 Club Championship - R3 Inc.The John Wright Club Hut Hill
20 MAY 2018 The Keith Marshall Classic Club Hut Hill
05 MAY 2018 Doreen Earle Round 2 - 2.00pm Start Club Hut Hill
14 APRIL 2018 Easy Trial 1.00 Start Club Hut Hill
31 MARCH 2018 Doreen Earle Series - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
04 MARCH 2018 Club Championship - Round 2 - 10.30 Start Club Hut Hill
24 FEBRUARY 2018 Easy Trial Club Hut Hill
21 JANUARY 2018 Club Championship - Round 1 Club Hut Hill
+ 2017
+ 2016
+ 2015
+ 2014
+ 2013
+ 2012
+ 2011
+ 2010


ClassNoRiderMachineL/S 1L/S 2L/S 3L/S 4L/S 5L/S 6TotalPosPoints
50 50 C Route Adam Reed Sherco 3 4 7 6 20 1 20
50 50 C Route Simon Rye SWM 5 8 7 6 26 2 17
50 50 C Route Tim Owen Gas Gas 5 9 13 8 35 3 15
50 50 C Route Mark Chorley Gas Gas 19 16 12 13 60 4 13
50 50 C Route Richard Gamblin Gas Gas 18 18 15 14 65 5 11

50 50 D Route Sharon Elkins Beta 21 21 19 13 24 1 20

Expert Dan Latham Scorpa 20 22 20 19 74 1 20

Intermediate Dan Hanslip Sherco 2 4 2 2 10 1 20
Intermediate Tim Dixon Beta 6 2 2 7 17 2 17

Novice B Mark Shipp Gas Gas 14 12 16 11 53 1 29
Novice B Scott Owen Gas Gas 25 25 25 16 91 2 17

Novice C Gareth Plews Gas Gas 5 7 5 4 21 1 20
Novice C Ben Page Beta 6 6 7 6 25 2 17
Novice C Jason Cole Beta 4 4 9 9 26 3 15
Novice C Garven Westor Gas Gas 17 14 19 24 74 4 8
Novice C Adam Hardacre Gas Gas 9 11 8 5 33 4 13
Novice C Chrisropher Brawn Beta 17 9 4 7 37 5 11
Novice C Clive Wilson Montesa 6 17 13 10 46 6 10
Novice C John Rogers Beta 19 10 12 12 53 7 9

Novice D Steve Woonton Gas Gas 4 9 0 2 15 1 20
Novice D Gavin Stearn Gas Gas 5 10 0 2 17 2 17
Novice D Dan Reynolds Sherco 6 4 4 6 20 3 15
Novice D Simon Bradley Sherco 23 19 14 13 69 4 13
Novice D Steph Clarke Beta 6 15 50 50 121 5 11

Pre65 C Chris Marshall AJS 6 7 4 5 22 1 20
Pre65 C Neil Clarke BSA 8 6 5 4 23 2 17
Pre65 C George Greenland DOT 6 8 7 6 27 3 15
Pre65 C Karen Clarke BSA Bantan 26 29 16 18 89 4 13

Twin Shock C Andy Waller Honda TLR 3 2 3 2 10 1 20
Twin Shock C Paul Eade Fantic 3 3 4 2 12 2 17
Twin Shock C Johannes Van Depol Honda TLR 6 5 5 3 19 3 15
Twin Shock C Harvey Lowe Honda TLR 10 19 8 15 52 4 13

Twin Shock D Richard Evans Tamaha 3 3 13 3 22 1 20

Veteran B Pete Penton Gas Gas 16 9 8 8 41 1 20
Veteran B Shaun Francis Jota Gas 15 14 12 7 48 2 17

Veteran C Brian Page Montesa 1 3 5 1 10 1 20
Veteran C Gary Blackmore Gas Gas 3 6 6 3 18 2 17
Veteran C Keith Stewart Montesa 8 6 5 2 21 3 15
Veteran C Ian Bird Montesa 7 6 7 7 27 4 13
Veteran C Ivor Binns Gas Gas 9 9 8 3 29 5 11
Veteran C Terry Ryalls Gas Gas 10 15 5 8 36 6 10
Veteran C Ian Bartholmew Sherco 37 34 21 24 116 7 9

Veteran D Pixie Briggs ASP 1 3 5 4 13 1 20
Veteran D Geoff Titcombe Fantic 7 3 5 5 20 2 17
Veteran D Shamus Doonham Sherco 6 3 8 8 25 3 15
Veteran D Dave Marsh Montesa 25 27 24 24 100 4 13

Youth Acadamey Jack Somerton Beta 13 18 15 15 61 1 20
Youth Acadamey Kacee Cole Beta 16 18 16 14 64 2 17

Youth B Scott Stiles Beta 15 23 26 16 80 1 20

Youth C Jack Woonton Gas Gas 11 8 6 5 30 1 20

Youth D Dillon Earle Gas Gas 11 6 6 7 30 1 20
Youth D Archie Bradley Gas Gas 22 11 15 12 60 2 17
Youth D Toby Brawn Beta 26 17 15 10 68 3 15
Youth D Archie Jenkins Sherco 26 26 50 50 152 4 13

Youth E Kirsty Clarke Oset 11 5 13 11 40 1 20
Youth E Lewis Clarke Oset 9 7 16 16 48 2 17
Youth E Drew Smith Gas Gas 32 32 30 30 124 3 15
Youth E Amalie Bradley Oset 30 46 44 50 170 4 13